Similar lots by type
-
#519Jean-Baptiste Daveloose“Landschap met hoeve”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gelabeled, gedateerd 1840.
"Landscape with farmhouse." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Labeled and dated 1840 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 22x19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#424Frans VantongerlooPortret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#265Boch Frères KeramisEen paar aardewerken vazen met rozen versierd in reliëf. Circa 1870.
A pair of earthenware vases with rose decoration in relief. Circa 1870.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#635Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.
A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.No longer availableDim. h 200 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#439BlommaertEen wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.
A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.No longer availableDim. 172 x 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#706Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#175G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#499A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#246Een massief eikenhouten pupiter/kastje, aan de 4 zijden afgewerkt om als vrijstaand meubel te kunnen dienen. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak lectern/cabinet, finished on all 4 sides to be used as a freestanding piece of furniture. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#492Charles Dubois“Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.
"Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#336Een handbeschilderde houten piëdestal. Draagt een bordje met opschrift: Les membres honoraires de la sociéte philharmonique Ostendaise a leur president Ed Decuyper, le 21 novembre 1898.
A hand-painted wooden plant stand. Bears a plaque with the inscription: The honorary members of the Ostend Philharmonic Society to their president Ed Decuyper, on November 21, 1898.No longer availableDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#524Jules PostelPeriod: 1867-1955“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 91cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#539Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#599Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.
A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 130 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#562G. De La Garde“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#592“Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.
"The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586Een 19e eeuws heiligenbeeld in terracotta, onderaan gerestaureerd en mist één hand.
A 19th-century terracotta religious statue, restored at the bottom and missing one hand.No longer availableDim. h 101 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#226Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde koffer. Aan beide kanten is er een deurtje. 19e eeuws.
A solid oak carved trunk. A small door is incorporated on both sides. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 76 x 145 x 59 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#572De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#542Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#532Els van Rompu“Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
"Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#584Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#236Een grote massief eiken dekenkoffer met paneelfronten.
A large solid oak blanket chest with panelled fronts.No longer availableDim. 74 x 125 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180
Other lots in this auction
-
#564Floris Jespers“Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 17 x 24cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#383Een lot van 3 Satsuma porseleinen vazen, waarvan 1 dekselvaas. Allen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 3 Satsuma porcelain vases, including 1 covered vase. All adorned with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H: 30-32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#496Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#170Een 18 kt wit en roze gouden ring bezet met een spinel van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 kt white and rose gold ring set with a spinel of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,46 g m: 57.Estimate: € 250 / 300 -
#62Charles Amand-DurandPeriod: 1831-1904“Naar Rembrandt”. Een kopergravure op papier. 19e eeuw. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 18/25 - B 173. Verso Fox certificaat.
"After Rembrandt". A copper engraving on paper. 19th century. Signed and numbered 18/25 - B 173 at the bottom outside the plate. Verso Fox certificate.No longer availableDim. 15 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#649Een grote koro van Chinees porselein naar Satsuma voorbeeld. Los voetstuk, grote fo-hond op het deksel, oren in de vorm van draken.
A large incense burner of Chinese porcelain in the style of Satsuma. Separate base, large foo dog on the lid, ears in the shape of dragons.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#523“Jules Verne-lamp”. Een futuristische wandlamp in aluminium en koper. Nederlands ontwerp.
"Jules Verne lamp". A futuristic wall lamp in aluminum and copper. Dutch design.No longer availableDim. h 76 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#317Val Saint LambertEen midcentury tafellamp met kleurloos kristallen voet. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A midcentury table lamp with colorless crystal base. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#581Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#692Delfts PolychromeEen meerkleurig, polychroom aardewerken knobbelvaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multi-colored, polychrome earthenware knobble vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#340Een 18 kt geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en twee kleine briljantjes.
An 18kt yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with two sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct. and two small brilliant-cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 2,44 g m: 52.Estimate: € 380 / 450 -
#300Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,98 ct.
A 14 kt rose gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of +- 0.98 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,27 g m: 58.Estimate: € 900 / 1000

