Similar lots by type
-
#523
Een vergulde pendule met een gezeten voorname jonkvrouw onder stolp. De stolp is achteraan gebarsten.
A gilded clock with a seated noblewoman under glass dome. The dome is cracked at the back.No longer availableDim. 43 x 38 x 15.5 cm(klok)Estimate: € 400 / 600 -
#630
Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
A pearl necklace with a silver clasp. 925‰.No longer availableDim. L: 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187
Een groot vintage, gepatineerd emaille bord met opschrift “Bien etre”.
A large vintage, aged enamel sign with the inscription "Bien etre" (Well-being).No longer availableDim. 57 x 298 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#330
Kate Moss van 14 tot 41 in 216 lijsten. Bestaande uit knipsels van magazines, reclames, parfum, en posters.
Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#533Enrique Broglia
Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#348
Een gevarieerd lot van vijf oude bronzen belletjes, toegevoegd een set koperen sluitgewichtjes en een Nepalese lunchbox in koper.
A varied lot of five old bronze bells, along with a set of copper closure weights and a Nepalese lunchbox in copper.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Period: 1955
Een vintage luchter met 9 melkglazen bollen/lichtpunten. Medio jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage chandelier with 9 milkglass globes/light points. From the mid-1950s.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339
Een deels verguld koperen tafellamp op drie leeuwenpootjes.
A partly gilded copper table lamp on three lion paw feet.No longer availableDim. h 67 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#197
Een grote Zuid Afrikaanse taxidermie Kafferbuffel, Syncerus caffer, ook wel Kaapse buffel genoemd. Geprepareerd voor wandbevestiging.
A large South African taxidermy Cape buffalo, Syncerus caffer, suitable for wall mounting.No longer availableDim. h 84 x b 84 x d 96 cmEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#620
Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with one small brilliant-cut diamond.No longer availableDim. 1,90 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560
Een zes rijen parelhalssnoer met verzilverd slot.
A six-row pearl necklace with a silver plated clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#517J Schuybroek
Een groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “KOFFIE”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#483
Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#260
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger Heilige Anthonius van Padua en aan achteraan een oude Rolls-Royce.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant Saint Anthony of Padua and on the back an old Rolls-Royce.No longer availableDim. 14,33 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#458Paul Linke
“Model Libelle VW” Een vintage tafelventilator uit metaal, bakeliet en aluminium. Gemonteerd op houten plank met bedrading. Bijgevoegd kleine vintage ventilor gemerkt “Calor”.
"Model Libelle VW" A vintage table fan made of metal, bakelite, and aluminum. Mounted on a wooden plank with wiring. Also included a small vintage fan marked "Calor."No longer availableDim. 42 & 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#270
Twee 18 kt geelgouden spelden waarvan één bezet met diamanten markies slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1ct. (puntje afgebroken). En één bezet met twee diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van+- 0,20 ct.
Two 18 kt yellow gold pins, one set with marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1ct (tip broken off). And one set with two old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,45 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#610
Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hangers in de vorm van hartjes en een engel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendants in the shape of hearts and an angel.No longer availableDim. 8,55 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#497
“3 Dolfijntjes”. Een bronzen beeld met fontein.
"3 Little Dolphins." A bronze sculpture with fountain.No longer availableDim. 93 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#543Stübben Siegfried
Een lederen dressuurzadel. Diverse plaatsen gemerkt, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.
A leather dressage saddle. Marked in various places, Stübben Siegfried extra, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. 68 x 40 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#415
“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje met lederen aanhangsels.
"Ghau". A gilded Tibetan portable altar with leather attachments.No longer availableDim. 5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Ronson S.T. Dupont Paris
Een lot van 5 vintage aanstekers, waarvan 4 gemerkt S.T. Dupont met verguld detail “Laque de Chine”. En bijgevoegd een verzilverde tafelaansteker Ronson "Queen Anne" - Engeland.
A lot of 5 vintage lighters, including 4 marked S.T. Dupont with gilded detail "Laque de Chine". Also included is a silver-plated table lighter Ronson "Queen Anne" - England.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#306
Een set van 2 vintage barkrukken in rotan met een zwarte zitting in kunstleder.
A set of 2 vintage bar stools in rattan with a black seat in faux leather.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498
“5 Dolfijnen”. Een groot bronzen beeld met fontein.
"5 Dolphins". A large bronze sculpture with fountain.No longer availableDim. 183 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#681
“Cartes Postales”. Een verzamel album met diverse postkaarten.
"Cartes Postales". A collection album with various postcards.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#402
“Polderstroom met waterlelies”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gemonogrammeerd.
"Polderstream with Water Lilies". A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#202Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Bloemstilleven”, “Interieur”, “Gevelaanzicht”. Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life", "Interior", "Facade view". A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 29 & 44 x 30 & 26 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#183Val Saint Lambert
Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.
A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.No longer availableDim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)Estimate: € 250 / 350 -
#412
“Polderzicht met molen”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Polder view with windmill." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x 48 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#567
Een lot van 8 stapelbare conferentiestoelen met metalen poten, zwarte kunststoffen zitting en rug.
A lot of 8 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat and backrest.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262
“Audrey Hepburn”. Een ingelijskte kleurenfoto.
"Audrey Hepburn." A framed color photo.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#506Arne Jacobsen Fritz Hansen
“Series 7 Model 3207”. Een lot van 6 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armstoelen. Rood gelakt, geplooid houten zitting met gechromeerde poten. Ontwerp door Arne Jacobsen voor Fritz Hansen, uitvoering 2002. Verfslijtage op de zitting en armleuningen aanwezig.
"Series 7 Model 3207". A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design Butterfly armchairs. Red lacquered, molded wooden seat with chrome legs. Designed by Arne Jacobsen for Fritz Hansen, production 2002. Paint wear on the seat and armrests present.No longer availableDim. 76,5 x 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1400 -
#573
“Cleoniceras Albiense”. Een geslepen en gepolijst Ammonietpaar. Madagascar, Krijt.
“Cleoniceras Albiense”. A polished and polished Ammonite pair. Madagascar, Cretaceous.No longer availableDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#682
Een hallantaarn met koperen gesculpteerde kap en geslepen glazen bol.
A hall lantern with a copper sculpted cap and cut glass globe.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø16cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#75W.F. Kirkpatrick
Een set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)
A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#512Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958
“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#376
Een paar antieke stoelen in Louis XV-stijl, massief eik met een donkerpaarse velours bekleding.
A pair of antique chairs in Louis XV style, solid oak with dark purple velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 101 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60