Similar lots by type
-
#635
Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.
Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.No longer availableDim. h111cm x b56cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#527
Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300/340 -
#544
Een butler spiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø45cmEstimate: € 75/100 -
#595
Een ovaal Louis XVI stijl tafeltje, 2 laden, met vergulde elementen.
An oval shaped Louis XVI style table, 2 drawers, with gilded elements.No longer availableDim. 74 x 61cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#445
Een Louis XV tafeltje. Marqueterie, verguld en met bloemenmotief.
A Louis XV table. Marquetry, gilded and with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 66 x 72,5cmEstimate: € 225/250 -
#216
Een houten Dagobert stoel met goud zwart kussen. Divers ornament en patroon snijwerk.
A wooden Dagobert chair with gold black cushion. Various ornament and pattern carving.No longer availableDim. h 105cm b 58cmEstimate: € 225/250 -
#349
Kleine eikenhouten linnenkoffer met twee gemoulureerde panelen. XIXde eeuw.
Small oak linen chest with two molded panels. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h47 x b81 x l42Estimate: € 60/80 -
#435
Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#226
Een houten secretaire, hetwelk met 1 schuif en uitklapbaar bureaublad.
A wooden secretaire, which has 1 drawer and fold-out desktop.No longer availableDim. 90 x 49 x 71cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#495
Een houten, gesculpteerde paravent. 4-delig en gedetailleerd snijwerk met bladeren motief.
A wooden, sculpted screen. 4-part and detailed carving with leaf motif.No longer availableDim. 189 x 51,5cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#326
Een glazen vitrinekastje, 1 deurs 5 schappen in glas, verguld houten frame.
A glass display cabinet, 1 door 5 shelves, in glass, gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 163 x 40 x 40cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#524
Een grote, ovale spiegel verguld en met ornament bovenaan.
A large oval mirror gilt and with ornament at the top.No longer availableDim. 128 x 88cmEstimate: € 175/225 -
#511
Een kleine notenhouten commode met drie laden met bronzen trekkers. Engeland, tijdperk George I.
A small walnut chest of drawers with three drawers with bronze handles. England, George I era.No longer availableDim. 56 x 92 x 53,5 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#528
Een houten ronde tafel met centrale poot.
A wooden round table with central leg.No longer availableDim. h 72 cm & Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#436
Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#545
Tweedelige Lodewijk XV kast van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Onderaan twee deuren en twee laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren. Luik, XVIIIde eeuw.
Two piece Louis XV cupboard in carved oak. Two doors and two drawers at the bottom, two glazed doors at the top. Liège, XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 155 x 55 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#523
Een grote staande Boeddha van verguld hout.
A large standing Buddha of gilded wood.No longer availableDim. H. 220 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#531
Een eikenhouten trogkast.
An oak trough cupboard.No longer availableDim. b 147,5 cm x h 81 cm x d 62 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#525
Eikenhouten secretaire-bibliotheek gefineerd met wortelhout, ingelegd met een fruithouten motief. Holland, XVIIIde eeuw. Onderaan klapblad, waar achter zes laden, en drie laden, bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren.
Oak secretary-library veneered with root wood, inlaid with a fruit wood motif. Holland, XVIIIth century. At the bottom folding leaf, behind which six drawers, and three drawers, at the top two glazed doors.No longer availableDim. H. 272 cmEstimate: € 600/1000 -
#565
Een rond Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. h 58cm b 60cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#534
Een butlerspiegel, met bolle vorm in vergulde kader.
A butler mirror, convex in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. Ø63Estimate: € 175/225 -
#554
Een Louis XVI spiegel, met vergulde kader met ornamenten.
A Louis XVI mirror, with gilded frame with ornaments.No longer availableDim. 78 x 52cmEstimate: € 150/180 -
#563
Een houten vergulde “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
A wooden gilded "Witch-Eye" sun mirror. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.No longer availableDim. 67 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#698
Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120/150
Other lots in this auction
-
#210
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,92 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.92 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,35 gEstimate: € 1650/1750 -
#139Herman Jacobs
“Antwerps barokinterieur”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
"Antwerp baroque interior". Oil on canvas. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 62 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#394
Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.
study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 380/480 -
#143Edouard Henri Delesalle
“Tambourine Girl” . Art Deco gepatineerd bronzen sculptuur van dansende vrouw met tamboerijn op marmeren voet, signatuur : Delesalle
"Tambourine Girl". Art Deco patinated bronze sculpture of a dancing woman with tambourine on a marble base, signature Delesalle at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#335
Een etui met een messingen goudweegschaaltje, Compleet met kleine gewichten.
A case with a brass gold scale, complete with small weights.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/100 -
#189L.H. Paquot
Paar ovale pastels op papier, “Edelman en Dame”, waarvan één gedateerd en gesigneerd 1824 “L.H. Paquot”, ingekaderd.
Pair of oval pastels on paper, “Edelman en Dame”, one of which is dated and signed 1824 “LH Paquot”, framed.No longer availableDim. 50,5 x 38cmEstimate: € 240/280 -
#558
Een kom van basaltware met typisch classicistisch decor.
A basaltware bowl with a typical classicist decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#46
Een lot van 6 eikenhouten stoelen met detail snijwerk, rieten zit-en rugvlak en gedraaide poten.
Lot of 6 oak chairs with detailed carving, wicker seat and back and turned legs.No longer availableDim. h108 x l40 x b46Estimate: € 40/60 -
#548
Een hallamp van amberkleurig gebonden gebombeerd glas.
A hall lamp of amber coloured bonded curved glass.No longer availableDim. +- h 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#21
Een lot van vier verguld zilveren schepjes. 800‰.
A lot of four gold-plated silver scoops. 800‰.No longer availableDim. 87,10 g 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#224J Dermul
“Stilleven met bloempot”, schilderij olie op paneel, gedateerd ‘97, gesigneerd onderaan “J.Dermul”, ingekaderd.
“Still life with flower pot”, painting oil on panel, dated '97, signed at the bottom “J.Dermul”, framed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#170
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,56 ct. EVVS1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.56 ct. EVVS1.No longer availableDim. 7,45 gEstimate: € 1350/1450