Other lots by Dolphyn
-
#132Victor Dolphyn
Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .
A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .No longer availableDim. h 70 x l 92 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#142Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.No longer availableDim. 105 x 73 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#152Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of lady in chair.” Dated '42. Signed.No longer availableDim. 99 x 80 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#49Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van een oude dame.” Pastel op papier. Gedateerd ‘41. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Pastel on paper. Dated '41. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#62Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.
“Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#72Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Dorpslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Village landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/240
Other lots in this auction
-
#540
Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.
A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#260
Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 K white golden ring with a solitaire of about 0,50 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of about 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 1200/1300 -
#700Kohn, Wenen
Een lot van 4 zwart, 2 bruin en 2 wit gelakte stoelen met rieten zitvlak. Waarbij enkele onderaan gemerkt “Jacob & Josef Kohn”.
Lot consisting of 4 black, 2 brown and 2 white chairs with wicker seats. Some of them marked Jacob & Josef Kohn.No longer availableDim. 90 x 44cmEstimate: € 80/90 -
#359
Een salontafel in hout met een Chinese relief decor , 1 lade en glazen blad.
Coffee table with relief decoration, one drawer and a glass top. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 40 x 100 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#639
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schotel met Wanli-decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain dish with Wanli decor.No longer availableDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#627
Een luchtbuks gefabriceerd door J Van Cauwenberg , Anvers , vroeg 20ste eeuws .
An air rifle manufactured by J Van Cauwenberg, Anvers, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. l 112 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#94
Een schilderij van een oude hoeve met watermolen getekend Gilain J.
A painting of an old farm with a windmill signed Gilain J.No longer availableDim. h 50 b 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#364
“Portret van een Cairn Terrier.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt monogram H.B. Gedateerd 1908.
“Portrait of a Cairn Terrier.” Mixed media on paper. Bears monogram HB Dated 1908.No longer availableDim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#317
Een lot van drie terra cotta olielampjes uit de oudheid.
A lot of three terra cotta oil lamps from antiquity.No longer availableDim. Ø +- 8 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#276
Een Lodewijk XVi-stijl opklapbare mahoniehouten bijzettafel. Met 1 lade.
An Louis XVI style mahogany folding side table. With one drawer.No longer availableDim. 73 x 150 x 40cm (+40)Estimate: € 120/200 -
#703
Een Georgian hoekbibliotheek van mahoniehout. Bovenaan twee beglaasde deuren met latwerk (twee ruitjes gebarsten), onderaan twee paneeldeuren. Messingen aanslaglijsten en uitgewerkte kroonlijst. XIXde eeuw.
A Georgian mahogany corner library. At the top two glazed doors with latticework (two panes cracked), at the bottom two panel doors. Brass stop moldings and elaborate cornice. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 226 x 89 x 45 cmEstimate: € 250/400 -
#91
‘Muzikanten.” Twee bronzen beeldjes op roze marmer. Dragen handtekening.
"Musicians." Two bronze figurines on pink marble. Bear signature.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 100/120