Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd ‘46. Gesigneerd.
Victor Dolphyn
Period: 1909-1992

“Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd ‘46. Gesigneerd.

“Girl portrait.” Oil paint on panel. Dated '46. Signed.
Dim. 46 x 39 cm
SKU: 2305230052.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #52
Estimate: € 80 / 100
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Dolphyn

  • #132
    Victor Dolphyn

    Een schilderij getekend Vic Dolphyn 1944 voorstellende een zicht op een boerderij met paardenkar . Olieverf op doek .

    A painting signed Vic Dolphyn 1944 depicting a view of a farm with a horse cart. Oil on canvas .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 70 x l 92 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #142
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame in rouwkledij.” Olieverf op doek. Gedateerd ‘40. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of an old lady in mourning clothes.” Oil on canvas. Dated '40. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #152
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van dame in stoel.” Gedateerd ‘42. Gesigneerd.

    “Portrait of lady in chair.” Dated '42. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 99 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #49
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Portret van een oude dame.” Pastel op papier. Gedateerd ‘41. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of an old lady." Pastel on paper. Dated '41. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #72
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Dorpslandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Village landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240

Other lots in this auction

  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #62
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Zelfportret met hoed en bril.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘41.

    “Self-portrait with hat and glasses.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '41.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More