#447
Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
#616
Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
#348
#393
Een lot van 3 Balinese Wayang Golek marionetten in hout en stof.
A lot of 3 Balinese Wayang Golek puppets in wood and fabric.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#688
“Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.
#488
#431
A baluster vase in Chinese porcelain from the Qing Dynasty decorated with a Chinese lion and a bird. On a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#351
#366
Een Aziatische pied de stal in gesculpteerd hout en een marmeren blad.
An Asian carved wood pedestal table with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 93 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#561
#663
Een tafellamp met een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen voet, bronzen delen en oude kap.
A table lamp with a blue and white Chinese porcelain base, bronze parts, and an old lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#471
“Zwijgend”. Een in aardewerk geglazuurd beeld. Vermoedelijk door Géo Martel, Dèsvres.
"Silent". A glazed earthenware sculpture. Presumably by Géo Martel, Dèsvres.No longer availableDim. 42 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#473
Een lot van 6 blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen inktstelletjes, laat Qing dynastie.
#398
Een lot van 8 Chinese gesculpteerde beeldjes in speksteen met diverse voorstellingen gerelateerd aan de fauna en flora.
A lot of 8 Chinese carved figurines in soapstone depicting various scenes related to fauna and flora.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#481
A group of sculpted jade with a bird in a flowering bush. With wooden base and original packaging. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#441
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met vogels en floraal decor. 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with bird and floral decoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 40cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#436
Een set van 2 Chinese piedestals in zwart gelakt en beschilderd hout met een blad in cloisonné. Eén van de twee heeft een herstelling.
A set of 2 Chinese pedestals in black lacquered and painted wood with a cloisonné top. One of the two has been repaired.No longer availableDim. h 86 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#583
Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een staande Boeddha.
#613
#687
Een Balinees houten beeld van een vrouw met florale hoofdtooi.
#415
"Ghau". A gilded Tibetan portable altar with leather attachments.No longer availableDim. 5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#421
Een lot van 2 Chinees polychroom, porseleinen krekelpotjes. Meerkleurig decor met figuur in tuin. Onderaan gemerkt. Qing Dynastie.
A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain cricket jars. Multicolored decoration with figure in garden. Marked at the bottom. Qing Dynasty.No longer availableDim. 5,5 x Ø 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#368
A solid wood polychrome Balinese Singha statue. With crack.No longer availableDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#501
A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 205x55 cmEstimate: € 350/450
#578
Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
#476
Een mahoniehouten canapé met groen velours bekleding. In Louis-Philippe stijl.
A mahogany couch with green velvet upholstery. In the Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 103 x 172 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#403
A lot of 2 vintage oscilloscopes, consisting of a Dynatek 8020 with included user manual, and a Tektronix 475.No longer availableDim. 15 x 43 x 36 & 16 x 29 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#147Alwin Eichler
"AEOL" An American Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument, marked inside with label; A.Eichler Company. Mid-1900s to 1925.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35,5cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#41
#689
“Nieuwsgierige Aap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Curious Monkey." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 49 x 58,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#448
“Chrysolophus Pictus”. Een opgezette goudfazant op een stuk berkenstronk. Taxidermie.
"Chrysolophus Pictus". A mounted golden pheasant on a piece of birch log. Taxidermy.No longer availableDim. h 38 x l 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#9George II Cruikshank
Een lot van drie humoristische etsen door George Cruikshank. 19e eeuws.
A lot of three humorous etchings by George Cruikshank. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 9 x 13 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#347
Een 6-delig toiletstel in geslepen kristal, mauve in de massa gekleurd. Van de grootste karaf ontbreekt de dop.
A 6-piece toilet set in cut crystal, colored in mauve in the mass. The largest decanter is missing the stopper.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#298
Een vernikkeld koperen ‘yachting’ lampje, ca. 1900.
A nickel-plated copper 'yachting' lamp, circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#151
Een gefineerde cartel met console in Lodewijk XV-stijl, rijkelijk versierd met vuurvergulde bronzen en getooid door een alegorie op de tijd. Blauwe Romeinse cijfers, drie sleutelgaten. Achteraan gemerkt C. Personne à Amiens.
A veneered cartel clock with console in Louis XV style, richly decorated with fire-gilded bronzes and adorned with an allegory of time. Blue Roman numerals, three keyholes. Marked on the back C. Personne à Amiens.No longer availableDim. H. 95 + 35 x 60 cmEstimate: € 4200/4800 -
#372Walter Gonthier
"The naked dance". A painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Gonthier and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 81 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/50