“Mensen op een bank”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
K. Heymans

"People on a bench". Oil on board. Signed.
Dim. 32 x 44 cm
SKU: 0703230429.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #429
Estimate: € 100 / 120

  • #702

    A tea set of basaltware consisting of a teapot with classicistic decor, sugar bowl and milk jug with grape vines and a seated figure at the top of the lid.
    Dim. h 16,5 & 12,5 & 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #74
    Frans Bakker

    “Huizen aan de waterkant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Houses on the waterfront”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 57 cm x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #252
    Kris De Pillecijn
    Period: °1949

    "Flower from the abyss". Watercolor and gouache. Signed and dated 1969.
    Dim. 15,5 x 12,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #596

    Een handgeknoopt wollen Turks tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool Turkish carpet.
    Dim. 14 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #138
    Gevaert

    A lot of ten AGFA Gevaert posters, dated around 1944. With specific designers. With tax stamps.
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #649

    A teapot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, inside with filter. Tiny flake on the spout. XIX century.
    Dim. H: 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #673

    “Bernadette”. Beeldje van biscuit met vergulde sokkel.

    "Bernadette". Figurine of biscuit with gilded base.
    Dim. H. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #50

    An 18 karat white and yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 11,80 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #320

    Five long stem pipes of uncoloured pipe clay, one with a label from De Bevere in Kortrijk and one from Goedewagen in Gouda. One not smoked.
    Dim. 25 à 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #22
    Joz De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” Oil on board. Signed.
    Dim. 26,5 x 30,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #420

    An 18 ct white gold ring set with a central brillant of ca 0,51 ct FSI1 and brillants with a common weight of ca 0,12 ct FVVS1.
    Dim. 4,40 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1800
  • #484
    Salvador Dali

    "Two standing nudes". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 77/250 outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00