Similar lots by type
-
#562G. De La Garde“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#472Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.No longer availableDim. 73 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#499A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#492Charles Dubois“Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.
"Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#469Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#592“Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.
"The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#584Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#539Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#209Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#199R. Mulders“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#175G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#504Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949“Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 62 x 80 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#572De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#524Jules PostelPeriod: 1867-1955“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 91cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#424Frans VantongerlooPortret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#462Emile Durieux“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#464Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#444Théo IdserdaPeriod: 1915-1922“Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 87,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#439BlommaertEen wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.
A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.No longer availableDim. 172 x 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#502Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#194Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#542Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#192Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857/64-1927“Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 130 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750
Other lots in this auction
-
#571Een paar cilindervormige, Chinees porseleinen bloempotten met floraal decor.
A pair of cylindrical, Chinese porcelain flower pots with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#370LacosteEen polshorloge, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in bijbehorende doos.
A wristwatch, model Durban Sports Watch 2010700, in accompanying box.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#251Een lot van 2 Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeursets. 1 bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf, dop manco. En 1 met 2 glaasjes en karaf. Allen met concentrisch decor.
A lot of 2 Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut liqueur sets. 1 set includes 6 glasses and 1 decanter, missing stopper. And 1 set with 2 glasses and decanter. All with concentric decoration.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#223Jef Lambeaux“Damesbuste”. Een bronsgepatineerd beeld in plaaster, getekend Jef Lambeaux.
"Female bust." A bronze-patinated plaster sculpture, signed by Jef Lambeaux.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#140Een lang parelhalssnoer.
A long pearl necklace.No longer availableDim. L: 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#505Auguste MoreauxEen tafellamp voorstellend een beeld in zamak van een engel, naar Auguste Moreau, met een lampenkap in Tiffany-stijl.
A table lamp depicting a zinc-cast angel sculpture, inspired by Auguste Moreaux, with a Tiffany-style lampshade.No longer availableDim. h 97 x Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#32“Nederlands winterzicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draagt handtekening.
"Dutch winter view." Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#297Een koperen staande lamp met oud Zuid-Amerikaans decor in het reliëf.
A copper floor lamp with old South American relief decor.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#6Een notenhouten naaitafeltje, massief met gefineerd blad. 1 lade en spiegel binnenin. Barst in bovenblad.
A walnut sewing table, solid with veneered top. 1 drawer and mirror inside. Crack in the top.No longer availableDim. 75 x 54 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#296Een houten secretaire met 1 lade in het midden.
A wooden secretary with 1 drawer in the middle.No longer availableDim. 155 x 76 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960Een set van 2 gefineerd houten, mid-century design commodes. Modulair systeem. 1 met barkast en 1 lade. 1 met 4 deuren en 1 lade. Door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1960. Verso labels.
A set of 2 veneered wooden, mid-century design chests of drawers. Modular system. 1 with a bar cabinet and 1 drawer. 1 with 4 doors and 1 drawer. By Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1960. Verso labels.No longer availableDim. 186,5 & 130 x 85 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#476Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

