Other lots by Cockx
Other lots in this auction
-
#302Jacob Smits
“Boerentafereel”. Een ets op papier. Genummerd 53/60, met museumstempel.
“Farmer's scene”. An etching on paper. Numbered 53/60, with museum stamp.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#284Charles Swyncop
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"A village view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120 -
#664
Een vroeg 20ste eeuws lavabomeubel met 1 lade en een parmeren blad. Het marmer is op 3 plaatsen gebarsten.
An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 93 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#59
“Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#518
Een Japans porseleinen gelobd celadon bord, 19de eeuw. Met handgeschilderd decor van bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain lobed celadon plate, 19th century. Hand-painted blossom decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 39 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#397
“Boeddha met vier emoties.” Bronzen hoofd, onderaan met zegel.
"Buddha with four emotions." Bronze head, bottom with seal.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940
‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#583
Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100/125 -
#118Delvaux
Een vintage lederen Delvaux trifold portefeuille.
A vintage leather Delvaux trifold wallet.No longer availableDim. 18 x 10cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#127Internationale Camera Actiengesellschaft
Een antieke slide projector type “Skioptikon” gemerkt ICA Dresden uit hout en metaal.
An antique slide projector type "Skioptikon" marked ICA Dresden, made of wood and metal.No longer availableDim. 57 x 90 x 34cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#407
“Abstract sculptuur. Keramisch, hout en ijzer. Draagt monogram OS. Gestempeld onderaan. Kleine verfschade aan frame bovenaan. Schilfers aan de sokkel.
"Abstract sculpture. Ceramic, wood, and iron. Bears monogram OS. Stamped at the bottom. Minor paint damage on the frame at the top. Chips on the base."No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#482JW
“Romantisch portret met fruit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd JW.
"Romantic portrait with fruit." A painting, oil on panel. Monogrammed JW.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 100/120