Similar lots by type
-
#517J SchuybroekEen groot cilindervormig koffieblik, met Art Deco opschrift “KOFFIE”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.
A large cylindrical coffee tin with Art Deco inscription "COFFEE". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".No longer availableDim. 45 x Ø31cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#310Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#320Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.
A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.No longer availableDim. 174 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#518P.J. Mène“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#533Enrique BrogliaEen deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#456Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#208MercatorEen vintage design archiefkast uit gefineerd teakhout met binnenin metalen frame en schuiven. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.
A vintage design archive cabinet made of teak veneer with a metal frame and drawers inside. From the "Alpha" series by Mercator.No longer availableDim. 191 x 41 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#586Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten nn gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#340Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#542Een Tunesisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt met geometrisch motief.
A Tunisian hand-knotted wool carpet with a geometric design.No longer availableDim. 302 x 196 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#574Een paar vintage hanglampen met meerkleurig glaspasta coupes.
A pair of vintage pendant lamps with multicolored glass paste shades.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#521Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#508“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850 / 900 -
#468Een kristallen glasservies met gegraveerde guirlande, waaronder 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 witte wijn en 12 rode wijnglazen. (één kleine schilfer). 48 stuks.
A crystal glass service with engraved garlands, including 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 white wine, and 12 red wine glasses. (one small chip). 48 pieces.No longer availableDim. H: 14.5-19.5 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#660Een lot van 3 metalen items, bestaande uit een potje, bolvormig dekselpotje en karafje. Diverse afkomst allen met gesculpteerd decor.
A lot of 3 metal items, consisting of a pot, spherical lidded pot, and carafe. Various origins, all with sculpted decor.No longer availableDim. 14,5 & 14 & 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#538Gio PontiPeriod: 1960’s“Leggera”. Een set van 2 stoelen ontworpen door Gio Ponti en gefabriceerd door Cassina. Italy ca. 1960. De beide zittingen zijn te herdoen. De Cassina stickers zijn niet meer aanwezig.
“Leggera”. A set of 2 chairs designed by Gio Ponti and manufactured by Cassina. Italy circa 1960. Both seats need to be redone. The Cassina stickers are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 83 x 42 x 43 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#606Hager WiesnerEen lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.No longer availableDim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#511Een midcentury sideboard in palissander fineer op chrome poten met 4 deuren. Ca 1960.
A midcentury sideboard in rosewood veneer on chrome legs with 4 doors. Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. h 86 x 245 x 46 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#207František Mezulánik UP ZávodyEen gefineerd houten, mid-century design commode-secretaire met 3-laden en klapblad. Ontwerp door František Mezulánik voor UP Závody. Verso label.
A veneered wooden, mid-century design chest with secret drawers, 3 drawers, and a fold-out leaf. Designed by František Mezulánik for UP Závody. Label verso.No longer availableDim. 130 x 79 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#350Een gevarieerd lot van 5 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een dienblad en 4 verschillende koffie- en of theepotten.
A varied lot of 5 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a tray and 4 different coffee and/or tea pots.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#528Willy Van Der Meeren Tubax“Radar”. Een paar vintage design stoelen met gelakt houten zitvlak en metalen frame. Ontwerp door Willy Van Der Meeren voor Tubax.
"Radar". A pair of vintage design chairs with lacquered wooden seat and metal frame. Designed by Willy Van Der Meeren for Tubax.No longer availableDim. 78 x 38 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#330Kate Moss van 14 tot 41 in 216 lijsten. Bestaande uit knipsels van magazines, reclames, parfum, en posters.
Kate Moss from age 14 to 41 in 216 frames. Consists of clippings from magazines, advertisements, perfume, and posters.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#531Jitona SobeslavEen lot van 3 vintage design sofa’s met gestoffeerde zitting. Bestaande uit een 3-zit, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, en 2 fauteuils 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Ontwerp door Jitona Sobeslav, medio 1970.
A lot of 3 vintage design sofas with upholstered seats. Includes a 3-seater, 190 x 80 x 95 cm, and 2 armchairs 90 x 80 x 95 cm. Designed by Jitona Sobeslav, circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 190 & 90 x 80 x 95 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#399Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971“Leerling en Meester”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘65 en getiteld. Verso label.
"Student and Master." A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom, with a title. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 64,5 x 49 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#557Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A wooden design table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#551Boch La LouvièreEen servies van blauw en wit gedecoreerd zachte pasta. Décor à la mouche. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of blue and white soft-paste decorated porcelain. Decorated with fly motifs. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#162Romain SteppePeriod: 1859-1927“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".No longer availableDim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#400Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,78 gEstimate: € 1350 / 1450 -
#256Florence Knoll Knoll StudioEen vintage design salontafel met rechthoekig, gechromeerd metalen frame en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Florence Knoll voor Knoll Studio. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage design coffee table with a rectangular chrome metal frame and glass top. Designed by Florence Knoll for Knoll Studio. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x 114 x 57 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#467LegoEen lot vintage lego in originele doos. Bestaande uit 617-1 doos ongeopend. Doos geopend 383-1, 686-1, 605-2, 651-1, 937-1, 654-1, 293-1, 802-1.
A lot of vintage Lego in original boxes. Consisting of 617-1 unopened box. Opened boxes for 383-1, 686-1, 605-2, 651-1, 937-1, 654-1, 293-1, 802-1.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#129“Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling.
"Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#432Frans CroesPeriod: 1936 - 2011Een lot van 2 schilderijen van de Mechelse kunstenaar Frans Croes, gekend provo en voorman van de Mechelse Kabouterberbeweging. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘88.
A lot of 2 paintings by the Mechelen artist Frans Croes, known as a provocateur and leader of the Mechelen Gnome Movement. Signed and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#289Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874-1969“Gezicht op Brugge”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 52/350.
"View of Bruges". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 52/350 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Leo EngelsPeriod: 1882-1952“Boekenoogst”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1952.
"Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 63,5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#184Rotella MimmoMimmo Rotella. “Portiere Di Notte”. Een effaçage op papier. Fondazione Mimmo Rotella. id 20041103184050, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.
"Portiere Di Notte". An effacement on paper. ID 20041103184050, signed and dated '73 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28.3 x 20.7 cmEstimate: € 2500 / 2800




