Similar lots by type
-
#197Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#213Een salon in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een ruime 3-zit en 2 clubzetels in hout en rode velours.
A Louis XV style living room set including a spacious 3-seater sofa and 2 club chairs in wood and red velvet.No longer availableDim. 86 x 251 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#383Een vogelkooi naar oud voorbeeld.
A birdcage in the style of an antique model.No longer availableDim. 69 x 70 x 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#393Een lot van 5 tafellampen, koper en verchroomd metaal.
A lot of 5 table lamps, copper and chromed metal.No longer availableDim. h 110 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#218Een houten Art Deco ronde eettafel. Enige slijtage aanwezig.
A wooden Art Deco round dining table. Some wear present.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#265Een bankje voor 2 personen in gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Een spiegel met vergulde kader naar barok voorbeeld.
A mirror with a gilded frame in a Baroque style.No longer availableDim. 144 x 97 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#223Een salonnetje in Louis XV stijl bestaande uit een 2-zit en 2 éénzitten, hout hem gesculpteerde delen en een bloemenstof.
A small sitting room in Louis XV style consisting of a 2-seater sofa and 2 armchairs, wooden parts carved and floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 86 x 123 x 72 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#198Een massief eikenhouten secretaire met 4 laden.
A solid oak secretary desk with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 105 x 98 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#281Een Hollywood regency tafellamp met een voet in messing voorstellend een luipaard met welp neerdalend vanop een boomstronk.
A Hollywood Regency table lamp with a brass base depicting a leopard with a cub descending from a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 50 met kapEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#209Een massief houten ééndeurs vitrinekast.
A solid wood single-door display cabinet.No longer availableDim. 153 x 75 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#399Een modernistische spiegel met geslepen spiegelrand.
A modernist mirror with a beveled mirror edge.No longer availableDim. 100 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#400Een zilveren beeldje van een clown, gemerkt 925. 80 gram.
A silver statuette of a clown, marked 925. 80 grams.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cm 925‰ 80 grEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#391Een set van 2 geel koperen kerkkandelaars. Toegevoegd 2 gegoten metalen kandelaars met religieus thema.
A set of 2 yellow copper church candlesticks. Added 2 cast metal candlesticks with a religious theme.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#390RoskopfEen zakhorloge, Roskopf & Co, syndicale & regie, grand prix Paris 1904.
A pocket watch, Roskopf & Co, syndicate & management, grand prize Paris 1904.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#1Maria Innocentia HummelPeriod: 1960 - 1972“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, een polychroom porseleinen beeld, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.
“Blessed child/Kirstkind”, a polychrome porcelain figure, Goebel - M.I. Hummel - 78/6 Tmk3.No longer availableDim. l 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#256Een set van 2 ladenkastjes in fineer, één met glazen blad.
A set of 2 veneer chest of drawers, one with glass top.No longer availableDim. 56 x 54 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Een staande lamp met vergulde houtgesculpteerde voet.
A floor lamp with a gilded wooden sculpted base.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#193Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 85 x 240 x 50 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#275Een octagonaal bijzettafeltje in albast met floraal inlegwerk in malachiet.
An octagonal side table in alabaster with floral inlay in malachite.No longer availableDim. 48 x 53 x 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd alegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#360Cartier ParisEen verguld zilveren polshorloge, Must De Cartier met achteraan de vermelding Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made.
A gilded silver wristwatch, Must De Cartier with the inscription "Cartier Paris 925 tank quartz argent plaque or g 20 m Swiss made" on the back.No longer availableDim. 3 x 2.3 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#207Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#370Een lot van 3 zilveren zakhorloge kettingen, 34,60 - 37,88 en 46,78 gram.
A lot of 3 silver pocket watch chains, weighing 34.60 - 37.88 and 46.78 grams.No longer availableDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#172“De afkoping”, gemaroufleerd werk naar de 19e eeuw in weelderige vergulde kader.
"The redemption", marouflaged work from the 19th century in luxurious gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 81 x 102 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#295Wiskemann, BruxellesEen 126-delig bestek van Wiskemann in inox met bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 visvorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 6 stuks serveerbestek.
A 126-piece stainless steel cutlery set by Wiskemann with matching case, including 12 large forks, 12 small forks, 12 fish forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 teaspoons, and 6 pieces of serving cutlery.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#351Een lot van 3 wijndecanters in hout en metaal.
A lot of 3 wine decanters in wood and metal.No longer availableDim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#349“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 51 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#210Een halssnoer met licht groene Barok parels.
A necklace with light green Baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. L: 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#5Een commode in bretoense stijl, eikenhout, 3 laden.
A Breton-style oak chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 81 x 65 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#321Val Saint LambertEen vaas in kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, M, en genummerd 229/250.
A crystal vase, marked Val Saint Lambert, M, and numbered 229/250.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#183Een niervormige kaptafel met 7 laden en 3 spiegels, gefineerd hout met inlegwerk. Op wieltjes.
A kidney-shaped dressing table with 7 drawers and 3 mirrors, veneered wood with inlay. On casters.No longer availableDim. 180 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#376Een retro staanlamp, chroom voet en kunststof bolkap.
A retro floor lamp, chrome base with a plastic globe shade.No longer availableDim. h 165 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114Henri de Toulouse-LautrecPeriod: 1864-1901“Aristide Bruant dans son cabaret”. Een litho op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en buiten de plaat genummerd 90/275.
"Aristide Bruant in His Cabaret". A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom and numbered 90/275 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 75 x 52 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#32Een spiegel in bronzen kader met de afbeelding van Hermes, Mercurius zijn caduceus met slangen en griffioenen.
A mirror in a bronze frame with the image of Hermes, Mercury with his caduceus featuring snakes and griffins.No longer availableDim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#365Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90



