Other lots in this auction
-
#30
Een 18 karaats geelgouden halsketting met bijpassende oorbellen bezet met bolletjes rood koraal.
An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with matching earrings set with balls of red coral.No longer availableDim. 5,17 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#285
Een Art Deco zilveren brievenopener met ivorine lemmet. In originele etui.
An Art Deco silver letter opener with ivorine blade. In original case.No longer availableDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#321
Een lot van vier Vlaams aardewerken spreukenborden.
A lot of four Flemish earthenware spell plates.No longer availableDim. Ø 26 - 17 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#71Christofle, Acier
Een bestek van staal voor 8 personen, 78 stuks (een grote en een kleine vork ontbreken).
Steel cutlery for 8 people, 78 pieces (a large and a small fork are missing).No longer availableEstimate: € 100/200 -
#618
Art deco vaas van bruin gemouleerd glas. Op de voet gemerkt: Daum Nancy, France. Kleine schilfer aan de voet.
Art deco vase of brown molded glass. Marked on the foot: Daum Nancy, France. Small chip at the base.No longer availableDim. h: 22,5 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#428H. Vallauris
Een moderne geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, oranje in de massa. Gesigneerd onderaan. Pièce Unique.
A modern glazed earthenware vase, orange in the mass. Signed at the bottom. Piece Unique.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#640Windsor
Een houten Windsor armchair, 19e eeuws.
A wooden Windsor armchair, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 115 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#433Antoon AmorgastiPeriod: 1880-1942
“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.
"Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 63cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#104Juliaan De Vriendt
“Dame met boek”. Olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1927, gesigneerd.
Lady with book. A painting, oil on canvas, dated 1927, signed "Juliaan De Vriendt".No longer availableDim. 85 x 53cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#367Goebel - M.I. Hümmel
“On our way.” Aardewerken beeldje. Gemerkt. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.
“On our way.” Earthenware figurine. Marked. Century collection 1992. Model 1987. Eau 794.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 180/220 -
#484Paul Tuerlinckx
“Hoofd van Christus.” Olieverf op doek, op board. Gesigneerd.
"Head of Christ." Oil on canvas, on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#93
Een klokstel van gedreven koper, met twee rijkelijk gedecoreerde cassolettes.
A clock set of hammered copper, with richly decorated cassolettes.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 300/400