#392Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196Een marqueterie commode Louis XV stijl met 3 laden en marmeren blad. Steunend op bronzen leeuwenpoten. Her en der kleine fineerschade.
A marquetry commode Louis XV style with 3 drawers and marble top. Resting on bronze lion feet. Small veneer damage here and there.No longer availableDim. 89 x 130 x 53cmEstimate: € 200 / 280 -
#704Een eikenhouten meubel met gesculpteerde versieringen in en rond de twee deuren.
#303Een paar messingen kerkkandelaars met rand van Franse lelies.
A pair of brass church candlesticks with a border of French lilies.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#24Roger Hebbelinck“Straatzicht in Oostkerke.” Kleurenlitho. Genummerd 255/350.
“Street view.” Color lithograph. Numbered 255/350.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#620Een Engelse staande klok.
An English longcase clock.No longer availableDim. 230 x 50 x 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#121Emile JespersPeriod: 1862-1918Een terracotta art nouveau buste van een oriëntaalse dame. Laat XIXde eeuw.
A terracotta art nouveau bust of an oriental lady. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#67Een porseleinen buste van een dame met hoed.
A porcelain bust of a lady with a hat.No longer availableDim. h: 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#455Stefaan SchreelEen metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .