#273Zygmunt Grabowski“The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem”. Een icoon op paneel. Opschrift achteraan “Novgorod School XVth Cent. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland”. Gestempeld en gedateerd 1977.
"The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem". An icon on panel. Inscription on the back "Novgorod School 15th Century. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland". Stamped and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
#51Een set van 2 verguld bronzen haardijzers met de voorstelling van hofdames .
#512Van Doren“Portret van een zittende burgerman”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Toeschrijving achteraan. Einde XIXde eeuw.
#506Een Oosters wollen tapijt.
#204Een spiegel in verguld houten gesculpteerd kader.
#342R. Delhaye van Antwerpen“Heidelandschap te Kasterlee”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder en achteraan.
"Heath landscape in Kasterlee". Oil paint on canvas. Signed on the bottom left and on the back.No longer availableDim. 40 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#56Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation cabinet with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#731Een lot van 4 Chinese gebruiksvoorwerpen waarvan 2 bloempotten op schaal, een bolle dekselvaas en een neksteun.
#500Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met 10 diamanten oude briljant slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct. GP1 en 22 diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold art deco ring set with 10 old brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct. GP1 and 22 old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,73 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#633BacaratEen kandelaar van kleurloos kristal met een gedecoreerde kap en pendeloques. Gemerkt.
A candlestick made of colorless crystal with a decorated shade and pendeloques. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#433Twee Chinees porseleinen dekselvaasjes met draak en figuren versierd.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases decorated with dragons and figures.No longer availableDim. 16cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#577Mappin & WebbEen paar tafellampjes in George I stijl van verzilverd metaal. Oorspronkelijke elektrische bedradign en lampenkappen. Gemerkt.
A pair of table lamps in George I style made of silver-plated metal. Original electrical wiring and lampshades. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50