Similar lots by type
-
#273Zygmunt Grabowski
“The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem”. Een icoon op paneel. Opschrift achteraan “Novgorod School XVth Cent. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland”. Gestempeld en gedateerd 1977.
"The Virgin of Georgia and Jerusalem". An icon on panel. Inscription on the back "Novgorod School 15th Century. Painted by Zygmunt Grabowski-Poland". Stamped and dated 1977.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27cmEstimate: € 60/80
Other lots in this auction
-
#430
Een parelhalssnoer met verguld slot.
A pearl necklace with a gold-plated clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/100 -
#498
Een cloisonné bronzen vaasje met veelkleurig floraal decor. Chinees werk.
A cloisonné bronze vase with a multicolored floral design. Chinese craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#333
Een lot van 4 verschillende bronzen wandlampen. Diverse ornamenten en lichtpunten.
A set of 4 different bronze sculpted wall lamps. Various ornaments and light sources.No longer availableDim. H: 60-92 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#3
Een lot antieke sport- en spelmaterialen, bestaande uit vier bowls (koersballen), een lintmeter in lederen etui, een kaartenkistje met scoreteller, een kleine puntenteller met benen toetsen en een scorebord.
A lot of antique sports and game materials, consisting of four lawn bowls, a tape measure in a leather case, a card box with a score counter, a small tally counter with bone buttons, and a scoreboard.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#629Rik Wynants
“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#534J. Cornélis
“Romeo en Julia” (gesigneerd) en “Jonge Spaanse” (niet gesigneerd). Twee aquarellen uit het midden van de XXste eeuw.
"Romeo and Juliet" (signed) and "Young Spanish" (not signed). Two watercolors from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#231
Een gepatineerd Victoriaans houten hobbelpaard. Met leder en ijzer afwerking. 19e eeuws.
A patinated Victorian wooden rocking horse. With leather and iron finishing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 91 x 84cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#434
Een lot van 3 etsen van Albert Van Dyck waaronder 1 zelfportret en 2 x etshuwelijkstrouw.
A lot of 3 etchings by Albert Van Dyck, including 1 self-portrait and 2 etchings depicting wedding ceremonies.No longer availableDim. h 15 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#659Médard II Tytgat
“Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1942.
"Girls' portrait." Oil on canvas. Signed, dated 1942.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#125Muller Frères
Een Art Deco glaspasta hanglamp met 1 coupe, 3 blakers, gesigneerd Muller Frères.
An Art Deco glass paste pendant lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.No longer availableDim. 90 x 58cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#706
Een gevlochten rieten opbergkoffer.
A woven wicker storage trunk.No longer availableDim. 105 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#574
“Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.
“Boy with dog and frog.” Bronze statue. After Joseph D'Aste.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180