Similar lots by type
-
#671“Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.
"Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 44cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#75ScapaEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#521“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#35ScapaEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#638Een houten beeld van een soldaat, eveneens een dienbladhouder.
A wooden statue of a soldier, also a tray holder.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#85ChanelEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#681CapodimonteEen lot van twee aardewerken postuurtjes. “De Druivenplukkers & De Dronkaard. Er ontbreken vingers bij de accordeonspeler.
A lot of two earthenware figurines. "The Grape Pickers & The Drunkard". The accordion player is missing fingers.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#345Biscuit beeldje van de engel Cupido met een koperen boogje, naar Lemire.
Bisque figurine of the angel Cupid with a copper bow, after Lemire.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#618“De Buildrager”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, met opschrift “Dank U Professor”. Naar werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#25FendiEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#591Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#683Een midcentury keramische vaas, onderaan gemerkt handarbeit.
A midcentury ceramic vase, marked handarbeit at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
Un grand vase de jardin en fonte.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#45DelvauxEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 170 x 170 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#745Een keramische vaas, vermoedelijk Oosters, onderaan gemerkt.
A ceramic vase, possibly Oriental, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#497Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.
Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.No longer availableDim. h: 172 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#554Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#611Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#148“La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.
"The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.No longer availableDim. 68cmEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#216H. De Cuyper“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 180 -
#486Een plaasteren fallusbeeld, achteraan gemerkt 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munchen. Met demonteerbaar dienblad.
A plaster phallus statue, marked on the back 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munich. With a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65Giorgio Armani CollezioniEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 86 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#586Robert Van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978“Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.
"Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.No longer availableDim. h: 59 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#55Giorgio Armani CollezioniEen zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 155 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 130
Other lots in this auction
-
#61Een Italiaanse piëdestal met bloempot voorzien van vergulde elementen in plaaster.
An Italian pedestal with flower pot adorned with gilt elements in plaster.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239“Landschappen”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. In gesculpteerde vergulde lijsten.
"Landschappen" translates to "Landscapes". A few paintings, oil on panel. In sculpted gilded frames.No longer availableDim. 33 x 48cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#146Een donker eikenhouten Lodewijk XV vitrinekast. 2 deurs met glas bovenaan, Onderaan 2 laden en 2 deuren. Mogelijk Luik, einde XIXde eeuw.
A dark oak antique display cabinet. 2 doors with glass at the top, 2 drawers and 2 doors below. Possibly Liège end of the XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 255 x 125 x 55cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#269Leon Frechkopf"Ronda, Andaluzië", Aquarel op papier, gedateerd 1957.
"Ronda, Andalusia", Watercolor on paper, dated 1957.No longer availableDim. 49 x 63 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#664Pol MaraPeriod: 1920-1998“Vrouw met bandana”. Een mixed print op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 89/100.
"Woman with Bandana". A mixed print on paper. Outside the image, it is signed and numbered 89/100.No longer availableDim. 71 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#675Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#59R. Delhaye van Antwerpen“Herfstlandschap met bosbeek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder en achteraan.
"Autumn Landscape with Forest Stream". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left and on the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#220Een 18 karaats geelgouden strikvormoige broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold bow-shaped brooch set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#110Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met 24 diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,44 ct. en een centrale briljant van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 carat white gold art deco ring set with 24 old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.44 ct., and a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#16Een Bretoens houten bijzetkastje. 2 laden.
A Breton wooden side cabinet. 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 64 x 65 x 40cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#454Een Chinese pietra dura uit speksteen met figuur in landschapstafereel. 20e eeuw.
A Chinese pietra dura made of soapstone with a figure in a landscape scene. 20th century.No longer availableDim. 69 x 23cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#706Een gevlochten rieten opbergkoffer.
A woven wicker storage trunk.No longer availableDim. 105 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80



