Similar lots by type
-
#148
“La bonne recette”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld naar het werk van Emile Carlier.
"The Good Recipe". A brown patinated bronze sculpture after the work of Emile Carlier.No longer availableDim. 68cmEstimate: € 2000/2200 -
#25Fendi
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#568
Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
Un grand vase de jardin en fonte.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130/150 -
#216H. De Cuyper
“Sint Jozef met kind”. Een beeld van gesculpteerd arduin. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1937.
"Saint Joseph à l'enfant". Une image de pierre bleue sculptée. Signé et daté 1937.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 100/180 -
#591
Een gebeeldhouwd houten pleurante.
A carved wooden pleurant.No longer availableDim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#497
Een Afrikaans houten beeld met drie op elkaar zittende figuren.
Une statue africaine en bois avec trois personnages assis les uns sur les autres.No longer availableDim. h: 172 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#55Giorgio Armani Collezioni
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 155 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100/130 -
#486
Een plaasteren fallusbeeld, achteraan gemerkt 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munchen. Met demonteerbaar dienblad.
A plaster phallus statue, marked on the back 1994 G Jolliffe, AT&TV Munich. With a detachable tray.No longer availableDim. h 73 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#75Scapa
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#618
“De Buildrager”. Een bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel, met opschrift “Dank U Professor”. Naar werk van Constantin Meunier.
"The Construction Carrier". A bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal, with the inscription "Thank You Professor". Inspired by the work of Constantin Meunier.No longer availableDim. 35cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#611
Een paar Staffordshire honden van meerkleurig aardewerk.
A pair of multicolored pottery Staffordshire dogs.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#638
Een houten beeld van een soldaat, eveneens een dienbladhouder.
A wooden statue of a soldier, also a tray holder.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#586Robert Van de VeldePeriod: 1895-1978
“Moeder met kinderen”. Een gepatineerd plaasteren beeld. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5.
"Mère avec des enfants". Une statue en plâtre patiné. Signée et numérotée 2/5.No longer availableDim. h: 59 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#681Capodimonte
Een lot van twee aardewerken postuurtjes. “De Druivenplukkers & De Dronkaard. Er ontbreken vingers bij de accordeonspeler.
A lot of two earthenware figurines. "The Grape Pickers & The Drunkard". The accordion player is missing fingers.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#45Delvaux
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 170 x 170 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#521
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160/200 -
#85Chanel
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 85 x 88 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#65Giorgio Armani Collezioni
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 86 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#35Scapa
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#345
Biscuit beeldje van de engel Cupido met een koperen boogje, naar Lemire.
Bisque figurine of the angel Cupid with a copper bow, after Lemire.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#683
Een midcentury keramische vaas, onderaan gemerkt handarbeit.
A midcentury ceramic vase, marked handarbeit at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#554
Een bronzen beeld van een gezadeld paard. Naar T’ang voorbeeld.
A bronze sculpture of a saddled horse. After a T’ang example.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#745
Een keramische vaas, vermoedelijk Oosters, onderaan gemerkt.
A ceramic vase, possibly Oriental, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#671
“Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.
"Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 44cmEstimate: € 75/125
Other lots in this auction
-
#703
Een Imari porseleinen bord.
An Imari porcelain plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 17.5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#354D. Wageneer
“Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.
"Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.No longer availableDim. 16 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#48
Een lot van 4 wandelstokken waarvan 2 met zilveren handvat en een antieke paraplu.
A lot of 4 walking sticks, 2 of which have silver handles, and an antique umbrella.No longer availableDim. L: 83 - 90 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#655
Een Afrikaans messingen voorouderbeeld.
An African brass ancestor figure.No longer availableDim. h 127 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#657
“Madonna met kind”. Een wassen beeld in kader. Franse makelij.
"Madonna with Child". A wax sculpture in a frame. Made in France.No longer availableDim. 34 x 26cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#60
Een paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen met twee briljanten met een gezamenlik gewicht van +- 0,68 ct. FSI1.
A pair of 18 karat yellow gold earrings with two diamonds totaling approximately 0.68 carats. FSI1.No longer availableDim. 2,60 gEstimate: € 950/1100 -
#236La Meridiana
Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#66
Een massief eikenhouten halbank versierd met Godsdienstig tafereel. Engeland, tijdperk Jacobean omstreeks 1700. Met certificaat.
A Solid Oak Hall Bench decorated with a Religious Scene. English Jacobean period, around 1700. Comes with a certificate.No longer availableDim. 112 x 76 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#743
Een Afrikaans vrouwenmasker in brons met wollen versiering op metalen sokkeltje.
An African women's mask in bronze with wool decoration on a metal base.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#59R. Delhaye van Antwerpen
“Herfstlandschap met bosbeek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder en achteraan.
"Autumn Landscape with Forest Stream". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom left and on the back.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#240
Een 14 karaats roze gouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een boogschutter.
A 14 karat rose gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of an archer.No longer availableDim. 5,65 gEstimate: € 150/200 -
#786H. Bequet Quaregnon
Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.
Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. H: 5-27 cmEstimate: € 40/50