Similar lots by type
-
#107“Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.
"Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34,5 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#113Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een paar Maastricht blauw-wit porseleinen vazen met Chinees decor.
A pair of Maastricht blue and white porcelain vases with Chinese decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.
A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 17 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#17Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.
A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198Een beeld van een meisje in composietsteen.
A statue of a girl in composite stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#186Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.
A pair of swans in yellow copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#11LimogesEen lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een schrijfsetje met meerkleurig floraal decor en 2 inktpotjes. En een vaasje met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of a writing set with multicolored floral decoration and 2 inkwells. And a vase with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 & 6,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#44MuranoEen clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.
A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60“Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.
"Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#228Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.
An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#41Een vintage industriële bureaustoel, circa 1950.
A vintage industrial desk chair, circa 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#229Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.
A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.
A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.
A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#72Een lot varia Chinees porselein, bestaande uit diverse tasjes en schoteltjes, kommetjes, vaasje en cloisonné schaaltje.
A lot of various Chinese porcelain, consisting of different cups and saucers, bowls, a vase, and a cloisonné dish.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Capodimonte“Cherubijn ambachten” en “Koppel met schaap”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes op vergulde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Cherub crafts" and "Couple with sheep." A lot of 3 biscuit figurines on gilded base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 & 19 & 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#159Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.
A Chinese sage in soapstone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Tiziano Galli“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#139“Gestilleerde watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cm -
#218NobuckEen lederen bruine handtas.
A brown leather handbag.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Een wandklok/paardjesklok in hout. Laat 20ste eeuws.
A wall clock/horse clock in wood. Late 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#63Een vintage houten stereokijker met 24 plaatjes.
A vintage wooden stereoscope with 24 images.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122BelmetEen verzilverde koffie-en theeset, met melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt “Belmet, made in Belgium”. Bijgevoegd een verzilverd dienblad.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set, including a milk jug and sugar bowl, marked "Belmet, made in Belgium". Includes a silver-plated tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 & 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#38Een grote porseleinen Imari schaal.
A large porcelain Imari bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#231Een verzilverd metalen kaviaar set met koepel op staander in de vorm van takken. gemerkt FBRS onderaan.
A silver plated caviar set with dome on stand in the shape of branches. Marked FBRS at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Luc VerleePeriod: °1939“Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.
"Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Een set van 2 karafjes in opaline met geëmailleerde bloemen en goudverf.
A set of 2 carafes in opaline with enameled flowers and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#82Een paar glazen groene ‘hekseballen’.
A pair of green glass 'witch balls'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 10 & 9,5 cm -
#204Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.
A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.
An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14,5 & 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40


