Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.
“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.

“Moeder met kind”. Een vintage religieus beeldje uit gips.

“Mother with child”. A vintage religious statue made of plaster.
141
33cm
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #141
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #107

    “Just blowin’ thru”. Een gepatineerd zamakken beeldje, repro naar het werk van Paul Wegner.

    "Just blowin' thru." A patinated zamak figurine, reproduction inspired by the work of Paul Wegner.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34,5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #131

    Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #252

    Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.

    A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #113

    Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.

    A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #43

    Een paar Maastricht blauw-wit porseleinen vazen met Chinees decor.

    A pair of Maastricht blue and white porcelain vases with Chinese decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.

    A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #152

    Een massief houten beeld voorstellend een gezeten gezin.

    A solid wooden sculpture depicting a seated family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 17 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #17

    Een paar gipsen bustes van een jonkvrouw en heer. Schilfertje aan de neus.

    A pair of plaster busts of a noblewoman and nobleman. Flake on the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236

    Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.

    A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #198

    Een beeld van een meisje in composietsteen.

    A statue of a girl in composite stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #186

    Een lot van 2 zwanen in geel koper.

    A pair of swans in yellow copper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #11
    Limoges

    Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een schrijfsetje met meerkleurig floraal decor en 2 inktpotjes. En een vaasje met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of a writing set with multicolored floral decoration and 2 inkwells. And a vase with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 & 6,5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #44
    Murano

    Een clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.

    A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #60

    “Heilige Familie”. Een antiek vieux Paris porseleinen groep.

    "Holy Family." An antique Old Paris porcelain group.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #228

    Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.

    An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #213

    Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.

    A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #41

    Een vintage industriële bureaustoel, circa 1950.

    A vintage industrial desk chair, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #229

    Een paar vintage blauw-wit porseleinen beeldjes van een koe met kalfje. Onderaan genummerd en gemerkt “Germany”.

    A pair of vintage blue and white porcelain figurines of a cow with calf. Numbered and marked "Germany" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #211

    Een paar beeldjes in meerkleurig glaspasta van vogeltjes.

    A pair of multicolored glass paste bird figurines.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #118

    Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.

    A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #72

    Een lot varia Chinees porselein, bestaande uit diverse tasjes en schoteltjes, kommetjes, vaasje en cloisonné schaaltje.

    A lot of various Chinese porcelain, consisting of different cups and saucers, bowls, a vase, and a cloisonné dish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #1
    Capodimonte

    “Cherubijn ambachten” en “Koppel met schaap”. Een lot van 3 biscuit beeldjes op vergulde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Cherub crafts" and "Couple with sheep." A lot of 3 biscuit figurines on gilded base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 & 19 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #159

    Een Chinese wijze in speksteen.

    A Chinese sage in soapstone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #45
    Tiziano Galli

    “De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.

    "The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #139

    “Gestilleerde watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
  • #218
    Nobuck

    Een lederen bruine handtas.

    A brown leather handbag.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119

    Een wandklok/paardjesklok in hout. Laat 20ste eeuws.

    A wall clock/horse clock in wood. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 97 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #63

    Een vintage houten stereokijker met 24 plaatjes.

    A vintage wooden stereoscope with 24 images.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Belmet

    Een verzilverde koffie-en theeset, met melkkan en suikerpot, onderaan gemerkt “Belmet, made in Belgium”. Bijgevoegd een verzilverd dienblad.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set, including a milk jug and sugar bowl, marked "Belmet, made in Belgium". Includes a silver-plated tray.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 & 47 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #38

    Een grote porseleinen Imari schaal.

    A large porcelain Imari bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #231

    Een verzilverd metalen kaviaar set met koepel op staander in de vorm van takken. gemerkt FBRS onderaan.

    A silver plated caviar set with dome on stand in the shape of branches. Marked FBRS at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #165
    Luc Verlee
    Period: °1939

    “Bosspel”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘92 en genummerd 40/80.

    "Bosspel". An etching on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated '92 and numbered 40/80.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #124

    Een set van 2 karafjes in opaline met geëmailleerde bloemen en goudverf.

    A set of 2 carafes in opaline with enameled flowers and gold paint.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #82

    Een paar glazen groene ‘hekseballen’.

    A pair of green glass 'witch balls'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 10 & 9,5 cm
  • #204

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes bestaande uit een porseleinen beeldje, 2 beeldjes in speksteen en 1 beeldje in hoorn.

    A lot of 4 Chinese figurines including a porcelain figurine, 2 figurines in soapstone, and 1 figurine in horn.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #203

    Een opaline vaasje met vergulde rand. Bijgevoegd porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt “Cottier Fréres” en genummerd 1650/084.

    An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14,5 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More