Similar lots by type
-
#126
Een grote Satsuma balustervaas met vergulde details.
A large Satsuma baluster vase with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 61 x Ø23 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#88Santon
Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.
A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#57
Een houten beeldje van een jong verliefd koppeltje.
A wooden statue of a young couple in love.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#105
Een meerkleurige Satsuma vaas.
A multi-colored Satsuma vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 46 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#253Marines
Een blauw-wit porseleinen schaaltje met maritiem decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain bowl with maritime decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 24 x 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#235
Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.
A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#106Capodimonte
‘Bloemenweelde’, een polychroom biscuit bloemstuk gemerkt Capodimonte.
‘Floral beauty’, a polychrome biscuit flower arrangement marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#118
Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#86Grégoire Massengo
Een uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bust of an African figure sculpted in ebony. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#95
‘De denker’, een bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel, naar Rodin.
'The Thinker', a bronze statue on a marble base, in the style of Rodin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 20 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 20/30 -
#129Capodimonte
Een koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#245
“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 175.00 €Dim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#102Lladro
‘Dame met stokbroden en puppy’, een Lladro beeld.
‘Lady with Baguettes and Puppy’, a Lladro sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#81
Een zamakken beeld van een herder met hond. Naar Moreau.
A zinc alloy sculpture of a shepherd with dog. After Moreau.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#239Capodimonte
Een lot van 2 kunststoffen beeldjes van dames. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 plastic figurines of ladies. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 37 cm & 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#119Imari Arita
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt
An Imari porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#89
Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#92
Een modern Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A modern Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 45,5 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#58Grasso Catania
Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 11,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#62
Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen beeldjes.
A lot of 9 vintage porcelain figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#243
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel
“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#94
‘Lulli’, een verguld zamakken beeldje van een violist naar A. J. Scotte.
‘Lulli’, a gilded zamak figurine of a violinist by A. J. Scotte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#30
Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.
A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#84Mizuko
Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#77Swarovski
Een lot van 3 kristallen bloemen met toebehoren en originele etui. We voegen er een kristallen hartvormig doosje aan toe met vulsel.
A lot of 3 crystal flowers with accessories and original case. We add a heart-shaped crystal box with filling.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 15/20 -
#145Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 208 x 124 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#109
Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#138Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters loper van wol met een geometrisch motief.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet made of wool with a geometric motif.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. 215 x 135 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#202
Een handgeknoopte wollen kelim.
A hand-knotted wool kilim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 140 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
Wellner en WMF
Een 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#47
Een doos met oude zichtkaarten (zwart/wit en kleur) en enkele oudetelegrammen. En een oude fotoalbum van een verongelukte jonge Belgische luitenantpiloot (militaire school).
A box of old postcards (black/white and color) and some old telegrams. And an old photo album of a deceased young Belgian lieutenant pilot (military school).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#9
Een houten schommel sculptuur van een Frans koppel op een tandem fiets met metalen pendel.
A wooden swing sculpture of a French couple on a tandem bike with metal pendulum.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 51 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#186Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 56438.Met certificaat.
An Iranian hand knotted rug, With certificat numbered 56438.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. 186 x 93cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#8
Een porseleinen schenkkan gemerkt Staffordshire, toegevoegd een majolica dekselpot.
A porcelain jug marked Staffordshire, accompanied by a majolica lidded pot.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 10/20