Other lots by Mous
#622Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968Twee havenzichten. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Deux vues de port. Huile sur toile. Signées.No longer availableDim. 30 x 40 & 23 x 33 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#609Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Havenarbeiders”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Débardeurs”. Huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 45 x 55 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#604Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Wandelaars”. Olieverf op doek”. Gesigneerd.
“Promeneurs”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#634Jozef MousPeriod: 1896 - 1986“Havenzicht”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Vue de port”. Aquarelle sur papier. Signée.No longer availableDim. 36 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
“Promeneurs”. Huile sur toile. Signée.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 180 / 240