Similar lots by type
-
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#209Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#194Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#539Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#499A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#424Frans VantongerlooPortret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#472Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.No longer availableDim. 73 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#592“Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.
"The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#562G. De La Garde“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#542Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#584Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#492Charles Dubois“Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.
"Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#444Théo IdserdaPeriod: 1915-1922“Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 87,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#502Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#504Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949“Herder met schapen bij boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 62 x 80 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#464Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#199R. Mulders“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#439BlommaertEen wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.
A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.No longer availableDim. 172 x 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857/64-1927“Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 130 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#524Jules PostelPeriod: 1867-1955“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 91cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#572De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#462Emile Durieux“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#175G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#532Els van Rompu“Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
"Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 250 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#440Een 18 kt geelgouden ring in de vorm van een slang bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring in the shape of a snake set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,80 g m: 57.Estimate: € 280 / 320 -
#25Een bronzen luchter met glazen vlamblaker en bloemen.
A bronze chandelier with glass flameshade and flowers.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#90Een 18 kt witgouden spiraalvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold spiral pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,80 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#422Een lot van 4 verzilverd metalen schalen op voet waarvan met kristallen schaal.
A lot of 4 silver-plated metal bowls on feet, including one with a crystal bowl.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#315Een lot van 3 bierpullen waarvan 2 in blauw en wit aardewerk met opschrift ‘LITRE’, beide gemerkt waarvan op de ene W21, de andere niet meer leesbaar. En een kristallen pul. Eén pul ontbreekt het tinnen deksel en vertoont schilfers alsook haarlijnscheurtjes en een restauratie.
A lot of 3 beer steins, 2 in blue and white earthenware with the inscription 'LITRE', both marked, one with W21, the other unreadable. And a crystal stein. One stein is missing the pewter lid and shows flake damage, hairline cracks, and restoration.No longer availableDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#317Val Saint LambertEen midcentury tafellamp met kleurloos kristallen voet. Gemerkt met sticker Val Saint Lambert.
A midcentury table lamp with colorless crystal base. Marked with Val Saint Lambert sticker.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old European cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,10 g m: 54.Estimate: € 320 / 380 -
#456Een rond houten Art Deco bijzettafeltje, met 4 uitschuifbare kwarttafeltjes.
A round wooden Art Deco side table, with 4 sliding quarter tables.No longer availableDim. 65 x Ø 66 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#109Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Moulin à Wemmel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"Moulin à Wemmel". A painting, oil on canvas. Titled and signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#659Een grammofoon met koperen hoorn, gemerkt His Masters Voice, The Gramophone Compant Ltd.
A gramophone with a copper horn, marked His Masters Voice, The Gramophone Company Ltd.No longer availableDim. 66 x 37 x 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#2Albert Geudens“Interieur met trap”. Een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd A. Geudens en ‘épreuve d’artiste’.
"Interior with staircase." An colored etching, signed outside the plate A. Geudens and labeled 'épreuve d'artiste'.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een paar vergulde obelisken met Osmaans Iznik-keramiek en olifanten voet, naar Bernini’s “Pulcin della Minerva”.
A pair of ormolu obelisks with Ottoman Iznik ceramic and elephant foot, inspired by Bernini's "Pulcin della Minerva".No longer availableDim. 64 cmEstimate: € 180 / 220

