Other lots in this auction
-
#48Christofle, France
Twaalf kreefthaakjes, twaalf koffielepeltjes en een serveerlepel van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt en in oorspronkelijke doosjes
Twelve lobster picks, twelve coffee spoons, and one serving spoon made of silver-plated metal. Marked and in original boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#363Daum France
Een vintage kristallen schaal, onderaan gemerkt Daum France.
A vintage crystal bowl, marked Daum France on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 59 x 10cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#358SIMLA
Een ijsemmer en schaal, verzilverd en gemerkt SIMLA, collectie “The House of Roses”.
An ice bucket and a bowl, silver-plated and marked SIMLA, part of "The House of Roses" collection.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 50/100 -
#4
“Het Land van Bergen”. Een gravure op papier. Met verder opschrift “...in't Graafschap Henegouwe waar in men kan naa zien de victorieuse Bataillie der Geallieerden tegens de Franse, Bevogten voorgevallen den 11 September 1709 met Privilegie”
"The Land of Bergen." An engraving on paper. With the inscription "....in the County of Hainaut, where one can see the victorious Battle of the Allies against the French, Fought on September 11, 1709 with Privilege."No longer availableDim. 51 x 59cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#621
Een gevarieerd lot wijwatervaten. Waaronder brons, messing en porselein.
A varied lot of holy water fonts. Including bronze, brass and porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 80/100 -
#680
Een lot van 12 bronzen penningen uit de 19de en 20ste eeuw door Wiener, Hart, Tramaux. e.a.
A lot of 12 bronze tokens from the 19th and 20th century by Wiener, Hart, Tramaux, and others.No longer availableEstimate: € 450/550 -
#162Willem Dolphyn
‘Stilleven met tegel en kwarteleieren’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Willem Dolphyn en gedateerd 72.
'Still life with tile and quail eggs', oil on panel, signed Willem Dolphyn and dated 72.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 33 cmEstimate: € 700/900 -
#81
Een albasten Empire pendule met vergulde wijzerplaat en slinger. Er zijn meerdere beschadigingen aan het albast alsook de losse bovenplaat is meermaals gelijmd. XIXde eeuw.
An alabaster Empire clock with a gilded dial and pendulum. There are multiple damages to the alabaster and the detachable top plate has been glued several times. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 49 x 25 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#154Franz De VadderPeriod: 1862-1936
“Heidelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd “1901”.
"Heath landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom "1901".No longer availableDim. 53 x 73cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#28
Een rode glazen coupe in een gesmeed metalen houder met wijnranken en een reserve glazen coupe in groen.
A red glass coupe in a wrought metal holder with grapevines, and a spare green glass coupe.No longer availableDim. h 37 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#492Rémy Cornelissen
“Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 220/340 -
#670
Vijftien verschillende bronzen penningen, twee van zilver en één van tin van de 19de en 20ste eeuw. Belgische, Chinese jaar van de tijger, Duitse, Engelse, Franse Charles de Gaulle van 15 gr., één Italiaanse ecu van 1992 van 50 gr. en Nederlandse.
Fifteen different bronze medals, two in silver, and one in tin from the 19th and 20th century. Belgian, Chinese Year of the Tiger, German, English, French Charles de Gaulle weighing 15g, one Italian ECU from 1992 weighing 50g, and Dutch medals.No longer availableEstimate: € 550/650