Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.
Paul Szternfeld
Period: °1939

“Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.

“Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
Dim. 70x50 cm
SKU: 0703230409.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #581

    Een beeldje uit speksteen met afgebeeld Guanyin.

    A soapstone figurine depicting Quan Yin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #317
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot bestaande uit een gemerkte paarse coupe en een gesigneerde kleurloze vaas, een mauve soliflorevaasje en vaas met rood in de massa.

    A lot consisting of a marked purple coupe and a signed colourless vase, a mauve soliflor vase and vase with red in the mass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 13-20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #302

    “L’église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L’Abay de St. Bernard”, “L’église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L’église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “Maestricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Zes oude gravures. XVIIe eeuw.

    “L'église de St. Jean Evangeliste à Bois le duc”, “L'Abay de St. Bernard”, “L'église de St. Servais a Maestricht”, “L'église de St. Christophe a Ruremonde”, “ Maastricht” & “La ville Bois-Le-Duc”. Six old engravings. XVII century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #360

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden hanger bezet met jade en briljanten in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en email.

    An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with jade and brilliants set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct. and enamel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,10 g
    Estimate: € 320 / 360
  • #578
    Anna Dello Russo at H&M

    Een armband en halsketting met groen-geëmailleerde krokodil. In originele verpakking.

    A bracelet and necklace with green enameled crocodile. In original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 14 & Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 240
  • #273

    lot van 2 Italiaans porseleinen vazen met deksel, gemarkeerd onderaan Sona Verona, Made in Italy, vogels met bloem en tak decor.

    A lot of 2 Italian porcelain vases with lid, marked on the bottom Sona Verona, Made in Italy, birds with flower and branch decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h43cm x Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #61
    Furstenberg

    “De kastanjebranders”. Een groep van meerkleurig Duits porselein. Gemerkt.

    "The Chestnut Burners". A group of multicolored German porcelain. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #440

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,18 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.18 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,60 g
    Estimate: € 1250 / 1350
  • #599
    Salvador Dali

    “Aartsengel”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 140/150 buiten de plaat.

    "Archangel". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 140/150 outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #171

    Een set vermeille zilveren koffielepels met suikertang met Franse keuren en makersmerk. In ebbenhouten etui, 19de eeuws.

    A set of vermeille silver coffee spoons with sugar tongs with French hallmarks and maker's mark. In ebony case, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 229,75 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #129
    Prosper De Troyer

    “Zelfportret”. Olie op paneel, bovenaan rechts gesigneerd in bruine verf, ingelijst.

    “Self-portrait”, oil on panel, signed top right. in brown paint, framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 39cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #573

    Een kalender van 1863, een brievenhouder en een kandelaar van messing.

    A calendar from 1863, a letter holder and a candlestick. All brass.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16-21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More