Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.
Paul Szternfeld
Period: °1939

“Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.

“Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
Dim. 70x50 cm
SKU: 0703230409.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #141
    Guérin

    Een tabakspot met gietijzeren montuur van het atelier F. Carion. Vermoedelijk 1927.

    A tobacco jar with cast iron frame by the workshop F. Carion. Presumably 1927.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #100

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden kruis bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold cross set with brilliants with a combined weight of approx. 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31,75 g
    Estimate: € 2300 / 2400
  • #17

    Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.

    Blue and white plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #164
    Jan Heylemans

    “Hoeve bij een stroom, met een lijnvisser in de verte”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1881.

    "Farmhouse by a stream, with a line fisherman in the distance". Oil paint on panel. Signed and dated 1881.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #312

    Een houten backgammon speelkist met vilten bekleding binnenin. Aanwezig twee lederen dobbelpotjes, 5 dobbelstenen en 2x 15 “Checkers”.

    A wooden backgammon game box with felt lining inside. Present two leather dice pots, 5 dice and 2x 15 "Checkers".
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 150
  • #24

    Een lot van zes Venetiaanse modeprenten. Aquarel op papier. gemonogrammeerd GB.

    A lot of six Venetian fashion prints. Watercolour on paper. monogrammed GB.
    No longer available
    Dim. + - 20 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95

    Een reservistenpijp met kop van handbeschilderd porselein, steel van diverse houtsoorten en hoorn. Gedateerd 1900-1902 en met opschrift “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.

    A reservist pipe with head of hand-painted porcelain, stem of various types of wood and horn. Dated 1900-1902 and with the inscription “Hoch lebe der Reservemann”.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #408

    Drie borden van Chinees porselein met een decor van een prieel in rood, blauw en goud naar Japans voorbeeld. XIXde eeuw.

    Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #396

    Een begin 20ste eeuwse vitrinekastje met enkele deur en metalen rekje bovenaan. Op wieltjes, met sleutel.

    An early 20th century display cabinet with a single door and a metal rack at the top. On wheels, with key.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 51 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #199
    Period: 19e eeuw

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.

    "Village view". Oil paint on panel. With studio stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 cm x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #570

    Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale granaat van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central garnet of +- 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,17 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #622
    Eller

    “Parijs straatzicht.” Acryl op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Paris street view.” Acrylic on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More