Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.
Paul Szternfeld
Period: °1939

“Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.

“Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
Dim. 70x50 cm
SKU: 0703230409.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #616

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpetje.

    A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #394

    Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.

    study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 380 / 480
  • #97

    Zilveren bonbonniere met kaartje vanwege de Koning & Koningin.

    Silver bonbonniere with card from the King & Queen.
    No longer available
    Dim. h8cm Ø14cm 260g
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #94
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Leie in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “The Leie in winter”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #165

    Een korte pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een musketierskop, amberen steel .

    A short pipe with meerschaum pipe in the shape of a musketeers head, amber stem.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #685
    K.L.M.

    25 Amsterdamse huisjes van blauw en wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.

    25 Amsterdam houses of blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still with wax seal.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #121

    Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.

    An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #411

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #509
    Salvador Dali

    “Aanbidding van Maria” en “Hemelvaart. Twee litho’s. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    “Adoration of Mary” and “Ascension. Two lithographs. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #256

    Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.

    A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 98 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #3

    Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.

    A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #464
    Alfred Ost
    Period: 1884 - 1945

    “Kapel met de vlucht naar Egypte” “Jezus en Jozef” lot van 2 pentekeningen op papier. Ingelijst.

    "Chapel with the flight to Egypt" "Jesus and Joseph" lot of 2 pen drawings on paper. Framed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More