Paul Szternfeld
Period: °1939

“Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
Dim. 70x50 cm
SKU: 0703230409.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #255

    Een notenhouten langwerpige bijzettafel.

    A walnut elongated side table.
    Dim. 50 x 44 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #387

    An octagonal Asian wooden storage basket, with gilt floral decoration.
    Dim. h: 35 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #222
    Idsidore Verheyden
    Period: 1846 - 1905

    “Koeien bij de rivier”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Cows by the River". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 30 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #276

    Een notenhouten hoekvitrine met schuine hoeken en licht gebogen front. Georgian stjl.

    A walnut corner display case with slanted corners and a slightly curved front. Georgian style.
    Dim. H. 182 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #372

    “Zittend naakt.” Gemengde techniek op papier, met gouache. Onduidelijk gesigneerd. Beschadigingen op het papier buiten het werk.

    “Sitting nude”. Mixed media on paper with gouache. Indistinctable signature. Damage at the edges of the paper.
    Dim. 59 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 320
  • #377

    Breakfast cutlery with bone handles, consisting of twelve large knives, 16 butter knives with silver blades, 16 dessert forks.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #569
    Salvador Dali

    “Ruiter”. Litho. Gesigneerd en H.C. buiten de plaat.

    "Rider". Lithograph. Signed and HC outside the plate.
    Dim. 47 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #390

    A long pearl necklace set with one cognac colored princess cut diamond set in silver with a combined weight of +- 0.70 ct.
    Dim. l: 60 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #635

    Houten hoekrekje, 4 schappen met gedraaide poten.

    Wooden corner rack, 4 shelves with twisted legs.
    Dim. h111cm x b56cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #311
    Val Saint Lambert

    A coupe of colourless crystal with a silver-plated base. Marked.
    Dim. Ø: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #2
    Maurits Bilcke

    “Haan”. Een Inkttekening. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1942.

    "Rooster". An Ink Drawing. Signed and dated 1942.
    Dim. 32 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #385

    Two pieces of furniture with folding top for kindling and/or paper. Around 1900. One as a bench with cushion.
    Dim. H: 55 & 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00