Paul Szternfeld
Period: °1939

“Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
Dim. 70x50 cm
SKU: 0703230409.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #270

    “Olympic Games Montreal 1976. A collection of four silver coins in case. 2 of 10 CAD, 2 of 5 CAD. 925‰.
    Dim. 134,55 g - 925 ‰
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #542

    “Farm view with haystacks.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    Dim. 65 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 55 / 65
  • #454
    Dees De Bruyne
    Period: 1940-1998

    “Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst. Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.

    “First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".
    Dim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #16

    A Louis XV style walnut armchair. Lined with grey-green velvet.
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #177
    Henri Désiré Gauquié
    Period: 1858-1927

    “Fac et Spera”, sculptured in patinated bronze, signed “Henri Gauquié”, foundry stamp.
    Dim. 61cm
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #408

    Three Chinese porcelain plates decorated with a gazebo in red, blue and gold after a Japanese example. XIXth century.
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #338

    Two art books. “Lexicon of the Belgian Romantic Painter” by Willem G. Flippo. And “Willem Dolphyn” by Monique Verschueren, signed by Willem Dolphyn.
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #36

    A wooden carved and patinated Louis XVI type office chair. With cushion and wicker seat and backrest.
    Dim. h81 x l51 x b56cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #500

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.86 ct.
    Dim. 5,70 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #140

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.29 ct.
    Dim. 7,40 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1700
  • #388

    Lot van 2 deco items, IJzertoren, waarvan 1 van hout en 1 van terracotta.

    Lot of 2 deco items, Iron Tower, of which 1 in wood and 1 in terracotta.
    Dim. h53cm x h30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #621

    Lot van 2 Japans Imari porseleinen sierborden, bloemendecor.

    Lot of 2 Japanese Imari porcelain decorative plates, floral decoration.
    Dim. Ø31cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00