Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.
Paul Szternfeld
Period: °1939

“Montre Piaget 1650”. Litho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1988 en getiteld buiten de plaat.

“Montre Piaget 1650”. Lithograph. Signed, dated 1988 and titled outside the plate.
Dim. 70x50 cm
SKU: 0703230409.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #541

    Een set van art deco zetels, een tweezit en een fauteuil. Tweezit recent herbekleed.

    A set of art deco seats, a two-seater and an armchair. Two-seater recently reupholstered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 129 x 78 & 72 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #162
    Marinus De Jongere
    Period: 1912 - 1978

    “Rotterdamse kade.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Rotterdam quay.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #193

    Een 3-delig klokstel, schouwgarnituur. Bestaande uit pendule geflankeerd door 2, 5-lichtpunts kandelabers, bloementafereel in blauwwit aardewerk, verguld messing monturen in organische vorm en glazen luchterhangers. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A 3-piece clock set, mantelpiece. Consisting of a mantel clock flanked by 2, 5-light candelabra, flower table in blue and white earthenware, gilt brass mounts in organic shape and glass pendants. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 25cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 175
  • #34
    J. Binard

    “Gevelzicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Facade view.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #259

    “Bloemen in vaas”. olie op paneel, ongesigneerd.

    “Flowers in vase”. Oil on panel, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #443

    Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.

    A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22 cm
    Estimate: € 130 / 160
  • #568
    Puma werk Solingen

    Een original Puma Bowie 6376 jachtmes. Door Puma werk Solingen Duitsland, met lederen schede in origineel houten kist. Scharnieren ontbreken op kistje.

    An original Puma Bowie 6376 hunting knife. By Puma work Solingen Germany, with leather sheath in original wooden box. Hinges are missing on the box.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #58

    Militaire bajonet in lederen schede, genummerd.

    Military bayonet in leather sheath, numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. l55cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #295

    Drie protectiedekens uit W.O. II. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Gedateerd 5 december 1944.

    Three protection blankets from WWII. “Against sprayed blister gases”. Dated December 5, 1944.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #699

    Een groot kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 9 grote glazen, 12 champagnecoupes, 13 wittewijnglazen, 6 likeurglazen, 4 grote bierglazen. 44 stuks totaal.

    A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #17

    Blauw wit bord met een handgeschilderd decor.

    Blue and white plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #119
    F. Vermorcken

    “Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    “Flower still life.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More