Other lots in this auction
-
#700Een lot glas en kristal bestaande uit parfum flacons, karaffen, twee dekseldoosjes en twee pique-fleurs.
A lot of glass and crystal consisting of perfume bottles, decanters, two lidded boxes and two pique-fleurs.No longer availableDim. H: 4-18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#117Henri GodetPeriod: 1863 - 1937“Poesie” vooraan getiteld, bronzen borstbeeldje, gesigneerd achteraan “Henri Godet” met stempel “Societé des bronzes de Paris”, op marmer voet.
Titled "Poesie" on the front, bronze bust, signed on the back "Henri Godet" with stamp "Societé des bronzes de Paris", on a marble base.No longer availableDim. 22cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#626Een handgeknoopt wollen kleed. Slijtage.
A hand-knotted wool rug. Wear.No longer availableDim. 296 x 151 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#671LufftEen paar “Original-Bézard-Kompaß” van het merk “Lufft”, made in Germany. Betreffen een Modell UBK en Modell II, beide in originele doos en lederen pochette.
A pair of “Original-Bézard-Kompaß” from the brand “Lufft”, made in Germany. Concerns a Modell UBK and Modell II, both in original box and leather pouch.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#5Een tabaksdoos van gedreven koper. Beeltenis van Princess Mary centraal op het deksel daar rond de namen van de geallieerde landen in W.O. I. Gedateerd Christmas 1914 en bestemd ter ondersteuning van de Britse troepen.
A tobacco box of hammered copper. Image of Princess Mary in the center of the lid, surrounded by the names of the Allied countries in WWI. Dated Christmas 1914 and intended to support the British troops.No longer availableDim. L. 12,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#613Lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuw.
Lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century.No longer availableDim. 17cm x Ø9cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264Marcel Henneghien“Hoevezicht bij Itterbeek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm view near Itterbeek.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#29Selper“Tuinzicht.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘54.
“Garden view.” Watercolour on paper. Signed. Dated '54.No longer availableDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#430Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger inde vorm van een kruis bezet met gekalibreerde saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant in the shape of a cross, set with calibrated sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.30 ct and brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40Estimate: € 700 / 800 -
#200Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct. en een Parel.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.22 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 5,15 g p: 1 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#455Een kleine kneehole desk van notenhout met vijf laden, blad bekleed met vachette. Achterkant met valse laden. Engels werk.
A small walnut knee-hole desk with five drawers, top covered with vachette. Back with fake drawers. English work.No longer availableDim. 77 x 127 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#452Prosper De TroyerPeriod: 1926“Moeder en Kind”, gewassen Chinese inkttekening op Ingrespapier, bovenaan links gesigneerd en gedateerd. Ingelijst in houten lijst.
“Mother and Child”, washed Chinese ink drawing on Ingres paper, signed top left. and dated. Framed in wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 45cmEstimate: € 180 / 220

