Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Diane Bogaerts
Period: 1946

“Naakt”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Nude". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Dim. 62 x 45 cm
SKU: 2105240442.
Categories: Papier, Schilderij.
Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #442
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #175
    G. Claassen

    “Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.

    "Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.
    No longer available
    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #572
    De Boeck

    “Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.

    “Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #514
    Toru Kuranuki

    “Abstracte compositie”. Een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘84 en genummerd 8/15.

    "Abstract composition." A silkscreen print on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, dated '84, and numbered 8/15.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 74cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #342

    “Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #524
    Jules Postel
    Period: 1867-1955

    “Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 91cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #424
    Frans Vantongerloo

    Portret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.

    Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 59 x b 47 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #472

    Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.

    Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #499
    A. Schmidt

    “Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.

    "Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #584
    Luc Goossens
    Period: 1942-1982

    “Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.

    "Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #542
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #492
    Charles Dubois

    “Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.

    "Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 54 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #592

    “Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.

    "The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #469
    Edgard Farasyn

    “Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44,5 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #552
    Frans De Bruyn
    Period: 1867-1943

    “Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x 58,5cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #462
    Emile Durieux

    “Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.

    “Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. Signed
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #502
    Floris Jespers
    Period: 1889-1965

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.

    "Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 72 x b 61 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #564
    Floris Jespers

    “Hoevezicht”. Een tekening, houtskool op paier. Gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht" (Farm View). A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #439
    Blommaert

    Een wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.

    A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.
    No longer available
    Dim. 172 x 169 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #574
    Emmanuel Nepomucéne De Ghendt
    Period: 1738-1815

    “Le Soir / Le Matin”. Een paar gravures op papier met erotisch thema, in verguld kader.

    "Le Soir / Le Matin". A set of engravings on paper with an erotic theme, in gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #532
    Els van Rompu

    “Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.

    "Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #562
    G. De La Garde

    “Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.

    "Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #539

    Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.

    An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #434
    Émile Louis Foubert

    “Naaktportret”. Een lot van 2 tekeningen op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd EM Foubert ‘80.

    "Nude portrait." A lot of 2 drawings on paper. Signed at the bottom EM Foubert '80.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 18cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #444
    Théo Idserda
    Period: 1915-1922

    “Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66,5 x 87,5cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Other lots in this auction

  • #625
    Gils

    Een vintage treinenset, ca 1950, van het merk Gils, op ambachtelijke wijze gefabriceerd in familiale kring te Jupille. O-spoor. In originele doos met nog extra spoordelen.

    A vintage train set, circa 1950, by the brand Gils, handcrafted in a family setting in Jupille. O-gauge. In original box with additional track pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 48 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #583

    Een grote zeshoekige Chinese lantaarn in hout en beschilderd glas met landschappen in het decor. Eén van de glazen ontbreekt/is vervangen door 3 kleine beschilderde glazen.

    A large hexagonal Chinese lantern in wood and painted glass with landscapes in the decoration. One glass is missing/replaced by 3 small painted glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 81 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #270

    Een 18 kt witgouden design ring bezet met zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en witte stenen van 0,06 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold design ring set with black brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.32 ct. and white stones of 0.06 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16,4 g m: 57.
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1300
  • #200
    Chopard

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met Happy Diamonds met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en lederen polsband. Genummerd en met certificaat.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with Happy Diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct. and a leather strap. Numbered and with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 43,60 g
    Estimate: € 2400 / 2600
  • #429
    Philippe Swyncop
    Period: 1878-1949

    “Portret dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd.

    “Portrait lady with hat”. A litho on paper. Signed in the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #651

    Een art-deco tafellamp met een bronzen beeld van een druivenmeisje gezeten op marmer. Achteraan een lamp tussen twee halfronde glazen platen.

    An Art Deco table lamp with a bronze sculpture of a grape girl seated on marble. At the back, a lamp between two semi-circular glass plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x 35 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #635

    Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.

    A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 200 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #405

    Een lot van 6 vintage meerkleurig kristallen likeurglaasjes.

    A set of 6 vintage multicolored crystal liqueur glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. 14 x Ø 6 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #3
    Steiff, Germany

    “Peggy”. Een vintage pluche pinguïn. Gemerkt met label.

    "Peggy". A vintage plush penguin. Marked with label.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #402
    Pierre Deuse

    “Visité par la Lumière”. Een scjilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Deuse en gedateerd 1989. Aantekeningen op de achterkant.

    "Visited by Light." A painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Deuse and dated 1989. Notes on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #262

    Een geglazuurd aardewerken religieuze triptiek met de vermelding ‘Jesus condamné a mort’. Achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Midden vorige eeuw.

    A glazed earthenware religious triptych with the inscription 'Jesus sentenced to death'. Signed indistinctly on the back. From the mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #404

    Een massief houtgesculpteerde ornament in de vorm van een bloemenvaas. Goud en ecru beschilderd.

    A solid wood-carved ornament in the shape of a flower vase. Painted in gold and ecru.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More