Similar lots by type
-
#351
“3 dames”. Een lot van 3 Aziatische beeldjes in Satsuma, porselein en cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon en een Geisha.
"3 ladies". A lot of 3 Asian figurines in Satsuma, porcelain, and cloisonné; Guanyin, Kannon, and a Geisha.No longer availableDim. 40 & 26 & 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#601
Een paar uit been gesculpteerde fetish beeldjes, Lega, DRC.
A pair of bone-carved fetish figures, Lega, DRC.No longer availableDim. 14,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#652
Een beeld van een paard in leder, met zadel.
A statue of a horse in leather, with a saddle.No longer availableDim. h 39 x l 50 cmEstimate: € 55/70 -
#687
Een Balinees houten beeld van een vrouw met florale hoofdtooi.
A Balinese wooden sculpture of a woman with a floral headdress.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#672
Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig biscuit en porselein bestaande uit een vaas met meisje, een fotohouder met dame en solifleur en een wijwatervaatje met vrome dame.
A lot of 3 pieces of polychrome biscuit and porcelain consisting of a vase with girl, a photo holder with lady and solifleur, and a holy water font with pious lady.No longer availableDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#583
Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een staande Boeddha.
A wooden carved statue of a standing Buddha.No longer availableDim. 62 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#348
Een gevarieerd lot van vijf oude bronzen belletjes, toegevoegd een set koperen sluitgewichtjes en een Nepalese lunchbox in koper.
A varied lot of five old bronze bells, along with a set of copper closure weights and a Nepalese lunchbox in copper.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#508
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850/900 -
#157
Een 19e eeuwse cartelklok in Lodewijk XV-stijl in zwart gelakt hout en verguld bronzen ornamenten, op de wijzerplaat staat Leroy Paris en op het binnenwerk staat Ch. Vcne made in France met nr 37746.
A 19th-century cartel clock in Louis XV style, made of black lacquered wood and adorned with gilded bronze ornaments. The dial is marked Leroy Paris, and the inner mechanism is marked Ch. Vcne made in France with the number 37746.No longer availableDim. 66 x 35 x 15 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#198
Een grote kroonluchter in brons en rijkelijk versierd met vele kristallen parels en bellen, 10 lichtpunten.
A large bronze chandelier lavishly decorated with numerous crystal beads and bells, featuring 10 light points.No longer availableDim. h 110 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#188
Een grote verguld bronzen kroonluchter, rijkelijk versierd met verschillende kristallen bellen, 15 lichtpunten.
A large gilt bronze chandelier, richly decorated with various crystal drops, 15 lights.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 86 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#163Paul DuboisPeriod: 1829 - 1905
"Saint Jean-Baptiste enfant". Gesigneerd ‘P. Dubois’, Rome 1861, bronsgieterij F. Barbedienne.
"Saint John the Baptist as a Child". Signed 'P. Dubois', Rome 1861, bronze casting by F. Barbedienne.No longer availableDim. h 80.5 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#518P.J. Mène
“Jager met jachthond”. Een bronzen groep op zwart marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
"Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 49 cmEstimate: € 1600/1800 -
#692
“Cupido”. Een bronzen beeldje op houten sokkel, de pijl in zijn rechterhand is afgebroken. Naar Auguste Moreau.
"Cupid". A bronze statue on a wooden pedestal, the arrow in his right hand is broken off. After Auguste Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#613
Een gepatineerd bronzen Boeddha beeldje, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Breuklijn langs rugzijde.
A patinated bronze Buddha statue, Ayutthaya, Thailand. Hairline crack along backside.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#576
Een antiek houten bijzettafeltje in Empire stijl met rond blad en diverse bronzen elementen versierd.%
An antique wooden side table in Empire style decorated with a round top and various bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#533Enrique Broglia
Een deels verguld bronzen sculptuur op marmeren voet, gesigneerd onderaan de schijf, Enrique Broglia. Gesigneerd.
A partially gilded bronze sculpture on a marble base, by Enrique Broglia. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 24 x 23 x 23 cmEstimate: € 350/500 -
#488
Een polychroom houten gesculptuurd Balinees Garuda masker met vergulde details.
A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 29 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#695
Een gesculpteerd aardewerken Boeddha hoofd.
A sculpted terracotta Buddha head.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#95
Een oude verguld bronzen luchter met kristallen bellen en 6 melkglazen bloemvormige blakers. 7 lichtpunten.
An old gilt bronze chandelier with crystal bells and 6 milk glass flower-shaped sconces. 7 light points.No longer availableDim. h 88 x Ø 78 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#167
Een set van 2 19e eeuwse gesculpteerde massief eikenhouten panelen, Hermes en Afrodité.
A set of 2 19th century carved solid oak panels, Hermes and Aphrodite.No longer availableDim. 52 x 35 cmEstimate: € 220/280 -
#315C. Devrees
Een bronzen plaquette met opschrift L’aleule en gesigneerd C. Devrees.
A bronze plaque with the inscription L’aleule and signed C. Devrees.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#1
“Eherne Schlange”. Een sokkel met een ei en een slang in hout, de slang is gelijmd. Draagt achteraan een label met opschrift ‘Eherne Schlange’.
"Iron Snake". A pedestal with an egg and a wooden snake, the snake is glued. It bears a label at the back with the inscription 'Eherne Schlange'.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#688
“Tara”. Een Nepalees bronzen beeldje. Ring bovenaan afgebroken.
"Tara". A Nepalese bronze statue. Ring at the top broken off.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#180
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 4,20 gEstimate: € 1900/2000 -
#532
Een tapijt, Senneh kelim uit Iran, in wol op wol met drievoudig medaillon met levensbomen en botehmotiefjes.
A rug, Senneh kilim from Iran, in wool on wool with triple medallion featuring trees of life and flower motifs.No longer availableDim. 294 x 131 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#400
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,84 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.84 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,78 gEstimate: € 1350/1450 -
#79Léon Delderenne
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Delderenne.Beschadigde kader.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on panel, signed L. Delderenne. Damaged frame.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#47Dresden
Een Duits porseleinen beeldje van 2 dansende figuren. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of 2 dancing figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#347
Een 6-delig toiletstel in geslepen kristal, mauve in de massa gekleurd. Van de grootste karaf ontbreekt de dop.
A 6-piece toilet set in cut crystal, colored in mauve in the mass. The largest decanter is missing the stopper.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#24P. Smolders
“Mijmerend meisje”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.
"Contemplating girl." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed P. Smolders.No longer availableDim. 72 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#451Gianni Motta
Een oranje aluminium koersfiets, Gianni Motta met 27 versnellingen, maat 56.
An orange aluminum racing bike, Gianni Motta with 27 speeds, size 56.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 100/150 -
#429Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906-1971
“The George, London”. Een tekening, inkt en potlood op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso atelierstempel en label Museum Albert Van Dyck.
"The George, London". A drawing, ink and pencil on paper. Signed at the bottom. Verso studio stamp and label Museum Albert Van Dyck.No longer availableDim. 21 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#417
“Duafe”. Een Afrikaanse houten gesculpteerde kam met 3 figuren bovenop. Ghana.
"Duafe". An African wooden carved comb with 3 figures on top. From Ghana.No longer availableDim. 50 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#284Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986
“Paarden met trekschuit”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Horses with Barge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#545
Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore genre bestaande uit: GBH - from here to reality (016583-301613), Compilatie - Burns from the valley of the sun (1866-34627-1), Headshot - sixteen tons (LP17212) (schade aan de hoes), Compilatie - Thank you Charles (DAMP99), Hypocritical Society - Failed & Loyal, Government Issue - Finale, Compilatie - The Savages Are Loose (LP33149), Extinction of Mankind - Baptised in Shit (SKULD025), Zygote - A Wind Of Knives (MCR U.K 003) en .89-91. (SKULD009).
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore genre including: GBH - from here to reality (016583-301613), Compilation - Burns from the valley of the sun (1866-34627-1), Headshot - sixteen tons (LP17212) (damage to the cover), Compilation - Thank you Charles (DAMP99), Hypocritical Society - Failed & Loyal, Government Issue - Finale, Compilation - The Savages Are Loose (LP33149), Extinction of Mankind - Baptised in Shit (SKULD025), Zygote - A Wind Of Knives (MCR U.K 003), and .89-91. (SKULD009).No longer availableEstimate: € 80/120