“Naakt met figuren”. Een chromolitho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 204 /300.
Harry Guttman

"Nude with Figures." A chromolithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 204/300 outside the image.
Dim. 52,5 x 46 cm
SKU: 2506240479.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #479
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #421

    Een lot van 2 Chinees polychroom, porseleinen krekelpotjes. Meerkleurig decor met figuur in tuin. Onderaan gemerkt. Qing Dynastie.

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain cricket jars. Multicolored decoration with figure in garden. Marked at the bottom. Qing Dynasty.
    Dim. 5,5 x Ø 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #45

    Een lot van vier antieke aardewerken bodemvondsten, mogelijk Etruskisch, bestaande uit een tweehandsbeker en drie kleinere schalen.

    A lot of four antique earthenware finds, possibly Etruscan, consisting of a two-handled cup and three smaller bowls.
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #262

    “Audrey Hepburn”. Een ingelijskte kleurenfoto.

    "Audrey Hepburn." A framed color photo.
    Dim. 39 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #630

    Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.

    A pearl necklace with a silver clasp. 925‰.
    Dim. L: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #70

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.48 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 3,24 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #687

    Een Balinees houten beeld van een vrouw met florale hoofdtooi.

    A Balinese wooden sculpture of a woman with a floral headdress.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #644

    “Winterzicht bij ochtendgloren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Winter view at dawn". A painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame. Not signed.
    Dim. 19 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #693
    Winterling, Bavaria

    A 67-piece porcelain dinner service, 1980s, Winterling Roslau, Bavaria. Consisting of 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 13 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 1 coffee pot with damage to the inner rim, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 1 rectangular dish, and 1 sauce boat with underplate.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #179
    Leo Engels
    Period: 1882-1952

    "Book Harvest." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Signed, titled, and dated 1952 on the reverse.
    Dim. 63,5 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #189
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    Dim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #501

    A lot of 3 Kakemonos on paper in scroll with Oriental landscapes. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 205x55 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00