Other lots by Hutchenreuter
-
#19Hutchenreuter“Bord van de maand”. Een serie van 12 sierborden in originele doos.
"Plate of the month." A series of 12 decorative plates in original box.No longer availableDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Hutchenreuter“Arend.” Polychroom beeld van Duits porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Eagle." Polychrome figure of German porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 44,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Similar lots by type
-
#196Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#186Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1000 / 1500 -
#748Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#710Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.
A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.No longer availableDim. 163 x 78 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#745Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#749Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#730Een Engels bureautje met groen lederen blad in houtfineer. Negen laden. Met kleine fineerschade.
An English desk with a green leather top in wood veneer. Nine drawers. With minor veneer damage.No longer availableDim. 77 x 122 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236Een eikenhouten bibliotheekkast, landelijke stijl met 4 schabben en gesloten kastdeel onderaan.
An oak library bookcase, in country style with 4 shelves and a closed cabinet at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 230 x 130 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#660Maurice Burke ArkanaEen Engelse vintage design salontafel uit chroom, hout en formica. Zeldzaam ontwerp door Maurice Burke voor Arkana, Medio ‘60.
An English vintage design coffee table made of chrome, wood, and formica. Rare design by Maurice Burke for Arkana, mid '60s.No longer availableDim. 38 x 63 x 60cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#746Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#725Double S GiftwareEen grote 7-delige warmhoudschaal in verzilverd metaal. Met een sticker gemerkt onderaan het dienblad ‘Double S Giftware Sweden’.
A large seven piece serving dish in silver plate. With a sticker underneath marked Double S Giftware Sweden.No longer availableDim. h 36 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#555Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#545Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#750Een groot gevarieerd lot postzegels waaronder 12 albums en 2 dozen met losse zegels, bestaande uit o.a: 1 Borec album Duitsland, Bund tussen 1974-1984 en 1 insteekalbum DDR tussen 1980-1990. Bijgevoegd een klein album met Eerste dagomslagen.
A large varied lot of stamps including 12 albums and 2 boxes of loose stamps, including: 1 Borec album Germany, Bund between 1974-1984, and 1 stock album GDR between 1980-1990. Also included is a small album with First Day Covers.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 260 -
#216Een rijkelijk gesculpteerd polychroom salon in Lodewijk XVI-stijl bestaande uit een driezit en twee fauteuils, gestreepte stof met gele- en blauwe bloemen.
A richly sculpted polychrome Louis XVI-style salon set consisting of a three-seater and two armchairs, striped fabric with yellow and blue flowers.No longer availableDim. 99 x 197 x 93 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#185Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#195Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.
A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.No longer availableDim. 86 x 200 x 105 cmEstimate: € 1800 / 2200 -
#565Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.
A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.No longer availableDim. 183 x 115 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#744Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411": A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chrome-plated metal frame with sled legs. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#650Eero SaarinenEen vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#720Een Art-Deco staande klok met loodglas in een eikenhouten kast.
An Art Deco floor clock with leaded glass in an oak cabinet.No longer availableDim. h 202 x b 70 x d 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#575Dal NegroEen houten, ingelegde marqueterie speeltafel met uitschuifbaar deel en keerbaar blad. Inclusief schaakbord, backgammon, vilt kaartblad en roulette spel. Door Dal Negro, Treviso Italië.
A wooden marquetry inlaid game table with extendable part and reversible top. Includes chessboard, backgammon, felt card top, and roulette game. By Dal Negro, Treviso Italy.No longer availableDim. 75 x 77 x 77 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#620VTWonen“Bank Cube”. Een paar Charcoal gestoffeerde fauteuils met koudschuim, waarop een dekbedlaag gevuld met siliconen en polyether-sticks, op metalen poten. Gemerkt VTWonen.
"Bank Cube". A pair of Charcoal upholstered armchairs with cold foam, topped with a duvet layer filled with silicone and polyether sticks, on metal legs. Marked VTWonen.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#175Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.
A large design dining-conference table.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#161Anvers H. KreitzEen Lodewijk XV pendule. Koperen wijzerplaat met geëmailleerde Romeinse cijfers voor uren en aanduiding van minuten, Versiering met koper in de manier van Boulle. Bovenaan een aartsengel met bazuin en palmtak. Onderaan gemerkt “Kreitz Anvers”.
A Louis XV clock. Copper dial with enamelled Roman numerals for hours and minute indication. Decoration in copper in the style of Boulle. At the top an archangel with trumpet and palm branch. Marked "Kreitz Anvers" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#400Christian DiorEen beige blauwe stoffen zonnebrillenkoker met blauw lederen afwerking. Gebruikssporen. Vintage 1980.
A beige blue fabric sunglasses case with blue leather trim. Signs of wear. Vintage 1980.No longer availableDim. 18 x 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#262Jaak GorusPeriod: 1878 - 1938Drie etsen met diverse voorstellingen, gesigneerd.
Three etchings with various depictions, signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#724R. Manhon“Mater Dei”. Een geglazuurde gipsen Madonna. Achteraan gesigneerd. Op houten wandsokkel.
"Mater Dei". A glazed plaster Madonna. Signed on the back. On a wooden wall pedestal.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#203Minton, EnglandEen uitgebreid servies met oranje rand. Type: ‘Carlton’. Minton Bone China. Compleet voor 12 personen. 5 sets borden, 2 sets kopjes en schotels. 108 stuks totaal. Jaren ‘70.
An extensive dinnerware set with an orange trim. Type: 'Carlton'. Minton Bone China. Complete for 12 people. 5 sets of plates, 2 sets of cups and saucers. 108 pieces in total. From the 1970s.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#8Een Vieux-Paris vaas met een handbeschilderd tafereel van een verliefd koppel en achteraan een bloemenweelde.
A vieux-Paris vase with a hand-painted scene of a loving couple on one side and a profusion of flowers on the other.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#15Paul HellerPeriod: 1935Een grote bonbonniere in Booms glas, door Paul Heller.
A large candy dish in Boom glass, by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.
A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#308Vier diverse oude theaterkijkers met lederen etuis. Gebruikssporen en slijtage.
Four various antique theater viewers with leather cases. Signs of wear and tear.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#705Een elegante bonheur du jour van notenhout met messingen details. Een lade in de gordel, de opbouw met vier kleine laden en een spiegel en met messingen galerij. Tapse gerainureerde poten.
An elegant walnut bonheur du jour with brass details. One drawer in the belt, the superstructure with four small drawers and a mirror and with brass gallery. Tapered fluted legs.No longer availableDim. 117 x 80 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#449Alfons Blomme‘Huizen met toren’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Houses with a Tower’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 54 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#256Een paar vergulde Lodewijk XV-stijl armstoelen met witte bekleding.
A pair of gilt Louis XV-style armchairs with white upholstery.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350




