Similar lots by type
-
#379Sergio Zaffanello‘Zicht op huizen’, olieverf op koperen plaat, gesigneerd en met certificaat door Sergio Zaffanello, gedateerd 1984.
"View of Houses", oil on copper plate, signed and comes with certificate by Sergio Zaffanello, dated 1984.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Onweerswolken boven de heide’, olieverf op doek in een vergulde kader, getekend C Van Reken.
"Thunder clouds over the heath", oil paint on canvas in a gilded frame, signed C Van Reken.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#229Frans Van Tongerloo“Hooimijten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Haystacks". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 44,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#322‘Zeemeeuwen’, olieverf op doek in een witte kader getekend Y. Segers.
"Seagulls", oil on canvas in a white frame, signed Y. Segers.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 80 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#259De Koninck“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#289Cor Van Reken‘Plas op de heide’, olieverf op doek in groenig gepatineerde vergulde kader, getekend C. Van Reken.
"‘Pond on the heath’, oil on canvas in greenish-patinated gilded frame, signed C. Van Reken."No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#234“Boswegel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “J. van Lint”.
"Forrest road." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, presumably "J. van Lint."No longer availableDim. 23 x 53cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#189Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide“Le port d’Anvers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Le port d'Anvers". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#405E. AllebéEen collage met een zeer vroege vorm van verkeersagressie, dit volledig gemaakt met postzegels. Draagt rechts onder de naam Ed. Allebé.
A collage depicting an early form of road rage, entirely made with postage stamps. Signed in the bottom right by Ed. Allebé.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#602C. Vermoelen‘Interieur met spelende kittens’, olieverf op doek gesigneerd C. Vermoelen.
'Interior with playing kittens', oil on canvas signed C. Vermoelen.No longer availableDim. h 70 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#252Karel De Pauw“Brabants type”. Litho genummerd 183/250 en gesigneerd Karel De Pauw.
"Brabant type". Lithograph numbered 183/250 and signed by Karel De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 30 x 26 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#304‘Bloemenstilleven’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, draagt handtekening.
"Flower still life", oil on canvas in a gilded frame, bears signature.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182Frans Van Tongerloo“Vennezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1921.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1921 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 88cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#244Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#179Victor Dolphyn“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Village landscape". A painting, oil paint on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 103cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#279“Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.
"Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219‘Schaapskudde met herder’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening rechts onder.
'Sheep flock with shepherd', oil on canvas, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 60 x b 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14Burnett“Straatzicht Parijs”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view Paris". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374Jan de Praet“Dame met hoed”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan en verso gesigneerd, gedateerd 1908.
"Lady with Hat." A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1908 at the bottom and on the back.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 14cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#239‘Dorpsgezicht’, Schelle, 1943, olieverf op board gesigneerd, draagt handtekening links onder.
'Village View', Schelle, 1943’, oil on board, signed, bears signature lower left.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#627Een gesculpteerd houten masker. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.
A sculpted wooden mask. Kwele Congo-Brazzaville.No longer availableDim. h: 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#224Hubertus‘Stilleven met fazant, duiven en fruit’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1936.
'Still Life with Pheasant, Doves, and Fruit', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1936.No longer availableDim. h 85 x b 115 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#661Lladro‘At the ball’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 05859 in originele verpakking. Mist de waaier in haar linkerhand.
"At the Ball", a Lladro figurine, model number 05859, in original packaging. Missing the fan in her left hand.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#355Een paar vintage design draaistoelen met faux leder bekleding en gechromeerde voet. Sporen van slijtage.
A pair of vintage design swivel chairs with faux leather upholstery and chrome base. Signs of wear.No longer availableDim. 79 x 40 x 41cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531Een paar houten armstoelen met gesculpteerd floraal decor.
A pair of wooden armchairs with sculpted floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 84 x 72 x 66cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#294Leon Van Molders“Favori de Segelsem”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1913.
"Favori de Segelsem". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1913 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#126Een donker eikenhouten linnenkast. Tweedeurs met fraai snijwerk. Eind 19e eeuw. Kleine schade achteraan de kroon.
A dark oak linen cabinet. Two doors with beautiful carving. Late 19th century. Small damage at the back of the crown.No longer availableDim. 205 x 146 x 58cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#290Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant 0,75 ct. J VS1 en bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,55 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond 0.75 ct. J VS1 and set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.55 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,95 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
#612RosenthalEen lot porselein Rosenthal servies, bestaande uit 32 stuks kristallen water-, witte en rode wijnglazen. 12 Soep, eet -en dessertborden. 12 koffie tassen met schoteltjes en 8 schoteltjes bijgevoegd.
A set of Rosenthal porcelain, consisting of 32 crystal water, white and red wine glasses. 12 soup, dinner, and dessert plates. 12 coffee cups with saucers and 8 additional saucers included.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#655Een massief eiken 19e eeuws boerentafeltje met 1 lade.
A solid oak 19th-century farmhouse table with 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 72 x 106 x 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Een schouwklok met een bronzen beeld van een zittende romein op een zwart marmeren voet. De wijzerplaat draagt het opschrift R. Robin à Paris. De email wijzerplaat heeft schade op meerdere plaatsen, alsook het glas achteraan heeft een barst en een hoekje van de marmeren voet is hersteld.
A mantel clock with a bronze statue of a seated Roman on a black marble base. The dial is inscribed R. Robin à Paris. The enamel dial has damage in multiple places, and the glass at the back is cracked. A corner of the marble base has been repaired.No longer availableDim. 45 x 63 x 23 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#664Wuba WarminkEen houten tafelklokje met metaal en koperen interieur. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat en binnenin.
A wooden table clock with metal and copper interior. Marked on the dial and inside.No longer availableDim. 27 x 16,5 x 15cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#529Fred BervoetsPeriod: °1942“Compositie”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 2/50 buiten de plaat.
"Composition". Color lithograph. Signed and numbered 2/50 outside the image.No longer availableDim. 54 x 67 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#115Een gebogen gefineerde drieladen commode met roos marmeren blad, met messingen hengsels.
A curved veneered three-drawer commode with rose marble top, featuring brass handles.No longer availableDim. 90 x 130 x 52 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220

