#302A. Schaeken
Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#481
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese vazen met drakendecor.
#709Elysé SchuermansPeriod: °1938
“Bomenrij in de winter met ondergaande zon”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.
#209A. Vermeulen
#5Gigue
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 96 x 96 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#735Péjé
“Zeilboot aan de kade”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
#583
A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/150 -
#410
#291Albert LevyPeriod: 1820-1899
"Art et Décoration". A lot of 11 annual editions, missing the November issue. Theme: Art Deco.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/175 -
#61
Een Italiaanse piëdestal met bloempot voorzien van vergulde elementen in plaaster.
An Italian pedestal with flower pot adorned with gilt elements in plaster.No longer availableDim. h 143 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#336
Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.
To rewire a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 40 Ø58 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#192
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800/1400