“Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.

"Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.
105
48 x 45 cm
Estimate: 1020
Catalogue #105
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #60
    Quimper, Perignem, Deruta

    Drie porseleinen borden respectievelijk gemerkt: Perignem, Deruta en Quimper.

    Three porcelain plates respectively marked: Perignem, Deruta, and Quimper.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #19

    Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #118
    Jules Carlier

    Online only
    Dim. 48/38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #20

    Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met sterdecor en in ruit geslepen hals.

    A pair of crystal decanters with star pattern decoration and diamond-cut neck.
    Online only
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #202

    Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.

    A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.
    Online only
    Dim. 75 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #8

    Havenzicht, poster.

    Harbor view, poster.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #35

    Set van 2 vazen, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Set of 2 vases, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    Pulverisateur, koper en hout.

    Pulverizer, copper and wood.
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #94
    Wiskeman

    Een serveerschotel met handvaten met sterrendecor. Opschrift ‘Ache Ostende.’

    A serving dish with handles decorated with stars. Inscription 'Ache Ostende.'
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #4

    Een lot van 2 beelden van een moeder met kind waarvan één in composietsteen en de andere in plaaster met opschrift ‘wees gegroet - Burchtgravinne’.

    A lot of 2 sculptures of a mother with child, one in composite stone and the other in plaster with inscription 'Hail - Castle Countess'.
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #53

    Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

    A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #518

    Een houten gesculpteerde hoekstoel met gevlochten rieten zitting, gedraaide poten en wapenschild als rugleuning, regio Costa Brava.

    A wooden sculpted corner chair with woven rattan seat, twisted legs, and coat of arms as backrest, from the Costa Brava region.
    Online only
    Dim. 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00