Other lots in this auction
-
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106Ninke KastPeriod: 1970‘Surrealistische nachtscène’, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.
'Surrealist night scene', oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111Tien verschillende sierlepeltjes en twee vorkjes van verzilverd metaal.
Ten different decorative spoons and two forks made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#80Lotje gereedschap voor goudsmid met vijlen, zaagje en ringmaat.
Lot of tools for goldsmith including files, saw, and ring sizer.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Antwerpen”, een ets naar een werk van J. Creytens, gesigneerd R. De Coninck en gedateerd 1950.
"Antwerp", an etching after a work by J. Creytens, signed R. De Coninck and dated 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Gevarieerd lot van koekjesvormen en gietmallen. 5 gescharnierde mallen voor een hertje, konijn, het hoofd van een clown, meisje met waaier en een aap. Twee open mallen voor een leeuw in onderdelen en een poppenhoofdje. 2 zware rollen om koekjes te vormen. Verder nog enkele onderdelen en een grote berenmal.
Varied lot of cookie cutters and molds. 5 hinged molds for a deer, rabbit, clown head, girl with fan, and a monkey. Two open molds for a lion in parts and a doll's head. 2 heavy rolling pins for shaping cookies. Also includes some additional parts and a large bear mold.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#100Een lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal met deksel op onderschaal gemerkt EPNS en een terrine gemerkt Silverplated, Made in England.
A lot of silver-plated metal comprising a dish with lid on undershelf marked EPNS and a tureen marked Silverplated, Made in England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#63‘Driver’. Metalen driedimensionaal object in 7 lagen. Golf thema.
'Driver'. Metal three-dimensional object in 7 layers. Golf theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 49,H 60,D 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#67Porseleinen beeld van een Chinese man met opiumpijp. Verlijmd op een outen plank.
Porcelain figure of a Chinese man with opium pipe. Mounted on a wooden plank.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#39Een set van 2 oude tinnen kandelaars.
A set of 2 old pewter candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#15Scheurich Europ LinieEen vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.
A vintage earthenware vase with glazed line decoration, marked with a sticker. Numbered 529 38 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#47Lotje rokersparafernalia bestaande uit 3 etuis en 3 aanstekers waaronder een Ronson
Lot of smoking paraphernalia consisting of 3 cases and 3 lighters including a Ronson.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40

