Other lots in this auction
-
#93PMMK"Van Ensor tot Delvaux" is een boek van Bussche, W. van den. Het is uitgegeven door PMMK Museum voor Moderne Kunst Oostende. Deze editie verscheen in 1996. Het is geschreven in het Nederlands.
"From Ensor to Delvaux" is a book by Bussche, W. van den. It was published by PMMK Museum for Modern Art Ostend. This edition was released in 1996. It is written in Dutch.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61Microscoop in kistje. Winkel-zeiss Gottingen nr 77802.
Microscope in box. Shop-zeiss Gottingen no. 77802.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#71Een lot verzilverd metaal met schalen, taartscheppen, theeglazen, een servetstaander enz.
A lot of silver-plated metal items including trays, pie servers, tea glasses, a napkin holder, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#113Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#95“De verovering van de hemel”, van Icarus tot Armstrong, een collectie munten in verzamelmapje uitgebracht door Shell in 1970.
"The Conquest of Heaven", from Icarus to Armstrong, a collection of coins in a folder released by Shell in 1970.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 2.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#80Lotje gereedschap voor goudsmid met vijlen, zaagje en ringmaat.
Lot of tools for goldsmith including files, saw, and ring sizer.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#78Hoofd van de Sphinx in gips.
Head of the Sphinx in plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979
Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

