Other lots in this auction
-
#173Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.
A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#519Paul VerdussenPeriod: 1868-1945
Een lot van 3 schilderijen, met weide en hoevezichten, waarvan 1 olieverf op doek en 2 op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 paintings, with pasture and farm views, 1 oil on canvas and 2 on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#478
Een lot van 7 Chinese blauw-witte porseleinen schoteltjes en bijgevoegd bord. Verschillende merktekens onderaan, waaronder Qing en Kangxi, 17e tot 19e eeuw.
A lot of 7 Chinese blue and white porcelain saucers with an accompanying plate. Various marks underneath, including Qing and Kangxi, 17th to 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 10-25 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#625
Een vintage industriële plafondlamp uit gechromeerd metaal en glas. Met 2 TL lichtpunten.
A vintage industrial ceiling lamp in chromed metal and glass. With 2 fluorescent light points.No longer availableDim. 52 x 63cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#554
“Aan het hof van de Mogul” & “Olifant”. Twee Indische tekening, waarbij de eerste twee op zijde en de laatste op papier.
"At the court of the Mogul" & "Elephant." Two Indian drawings, the first two on silk and the last one on paper.No longer availableDim. 20x15 cm30x24 cm33x23 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#80
Een 14 kt geelgouden speld bezet met één briljantje en een half edelsteen.
A 14 kt yellow gold brooch set with one brilliant-cut diamond and a semi-precious stone.No longer availableDim. 2,46 gEstimate: € 80/120 -
#652
‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.
'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 80 x 68 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#493
Een tafelgarnituur van verguld brons en kleurloos kristal. Een centrale coupe gedragen door spanjoletten en een centrale voet met guirlandes. Twee kandelaars op driepoot met fabeldieren. Napoléon III stijl.
A table set of gilt bronze and colorless crystal. A central bowl supported by spanjolets and a central foot with garlands. Two candlesticks on tripod with mythical creatures. Napoléon III style.No longer availableDim. 38 x 60 x 29 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#394
Tankawiel, een schilderij gemengde techniek op board.
Tankawiel, a painting mixed technique on board.No longer availableDim. 62 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#129
“Twee Hanen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek op paneel, draagt monogram “A.P.”. XIXde eeuw.
"Two Roosters". A painting, oil on canvas on panel, monogrammed "A.P.". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 18 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#207
Een bronzen beeld van een elegante jongedame op een zwarte geaderde marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening.
A bronze statue of an elegant young lady on a black veined marble pedestal. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 72 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#277Elté - Léon Texeraud LimogesPeriod: 1923-1930
“Pierrot”. Een Frans porseleinen poederdoosje. Bovenaan gesigneerd “Elté” en onderaan gemerkt.
"Pierrot". A French porcelain powder box. Signed "Elté" on top and marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 6 x Ø13 cmEstimate: € 80/120