Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.

“Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.

"Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.
Dim. 35 x 30 cm
SKU: 2609230422.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #422
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #317

    Een boek met modeprenten uit het begin van de vorige eeuw achteraan gemerkt ‘Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin’ met op de cover ‘Printemps 1914-...’.

    A book with fashion prints from the early 20th century, marked 'Ateliers Gustave Lyon, Paris-Berlin' on the back, and 'Printemps 1914-...' on the cover.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 31 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #247

    Een houten gesculpteerd beeld van een Zuid-Amerikaanse man. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.

    A wooden sculpted statue of a South American man. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #161

    Een 19e eeuwse Boulle cartelklok met bijhorende console gemerkt Breuer Liege met vergulde alsook messingen ornamenten. De slinger ontbreekt en de nrs. 12 en 60 zijn hersteld.

    A 19th century Boulle cartel clock with matching console, marked Breuer Liege, with gilded and brass ornaments. The pendulum is missing and the numbers 12 and 60 have been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x29 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #34

    “Leopold Vermeiren”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Leopold Vermeiren." A drawing on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 35cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #209
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Oelegem”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1928.

    "Oelegem". A painting, oil on board. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #266

    Een eikenhouten secretaire met 3 laden binnenin.

    An oak secretaire with three drawers inside.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 65 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #286

    Een paar houten, groen gepatineerde armstoelen met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting. In Louis XVI stijl.

    A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 63 x 57cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #74

    ‘Kadezicht met zeilbootjes’, gemengde techniek, no.161 en rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vertoont vochtschade.

    "Quayside View with Sailboats", mixed media, no. 161, signed illegibly in the lower right corner. Shows signs of water damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 x b 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #340

    Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.

    Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #640

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,74 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #518

    Een Japans porseleinen gelobd celadon bord, 19de eeuw. Met handgeschilderd decor van bloesems. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese porcelain lobed celadon plate, 19th century. Hand-painted blossom decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 39 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #206

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 deuren en 2 laden .

    An English mahogany breakfront bookcase in two parts with four doors and two drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 201 x 110 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More