“Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.

"Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.
Dim. 35 x 30 cm
SKU: 2609230422.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #422
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #274

    "Winter scene". A painting, oil on panel. After Charles Leickert.
    Dim. 28 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #69
    Gloria Jarvis
    Period: 1925-2014

    “Stilleven met bloemen en vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with flowers and vase." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 36 x 46cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #118
    Delvaux

    Een vintage lederen Delvaux trifold portefeuille.

    A vintage leather Delvaux trifold wallet.
    Dim. 18 x 10cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #38

    A bronze casket decorated in Gothic style with figures in niches. We are adding a similarly designed square cigarette case.
    Dim. 23 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #649
    Commerman

    ‘Rustend damspel’, aquarel op papier, getekend Commerman G.

    "Resting Checkers Game", watercolor on paper, signed by Commerman G.
    Dim. h 64 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #552
    Keith Haring Foundation

    "Untitled (be mine)". A print on paper, with the inscription "1987 Copyright Keith Haring Foundation. www.haring.com Licensed by Artestar, New York. 62/160."
    Dim. 78 x 78cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 275
  • #195

    Een eikenhouten kleerkast, 2 deurs met gesculpteerde elementen.

    An oak wardrobe, 2-door with sculpted elements.
    Dim. 221 x 176 x 61cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 175
  • #355

    Een piëdestal met marqueterie en koperen ornamenten.

    A pedestal with marquetry and copper ornaments.
    Dim. 76 x 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #433

    A set of 2 Chinese porcelain figurines, a laughing lady and an old wise man.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #165
    Achiel Van Sassenbroeck
    Period: 1886-1979

    “Vlaams dorpszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flemish village view." Oil on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 36 x 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #17

    A vase in green and colorless crystal, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.
    Dim. H 25.5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00