Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.

“Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.

"Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.
Dim. 35 x 30 cm
SKU: 2609230422.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #422
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #172
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.

    "Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #672
    Edmond Maire

    ‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.

    'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #328

    Een comtoiseklok, V. Chabanel à Valence. Hierbij de originele en 2 extra slingers.

    A comtoise clock, V. Chabanel in Valence. With the original and 2 additional pendulums.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #216

    Een massief eikenhouten dressoir, 3 deurs met 3 laden.

    A solid oak sideboard, 3 doors with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 104 x 219 x 66cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #392
    André Goezu

    ‘A L’Affut’, Lithografie, buiten de plaat getekend A. Goezu, nr 20/35.

    "A L'Affut", Lithograph, signed outside the plate by A. Goezu, no. 20/35.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 x b 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #27

    Een lot verzilverde voorwerpen. Een etui met 12 verzilverde oestervorken. 6 vorkjes, een Turks spiegeltje, een kleine bonbonière op voet. Een schaal in de vorm van een schelp. Een metalen tasje, en een sauskommetje. En een wierookbrandertje. En een pollepel. En een serveervork.

    A lot of silver-plated items. A case with 12 silver-plated oyster forks. 6 small forks, a Turkish mirror, a small bonbonniere on a base. A dish in the shape of a shell. A metal bag, and a sauce boat. And an incense burner. And a ladle. And a serving fork.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #624

    ‘Populieren in de Scheldebocht’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar signatuur.

    "Poplars in the Scheldt Bend", a painting, oil on canvas, unreadable signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #56

    Een houten marqueterie buikkastje met marmeren blad en 3 laden.

    A wooden marquetry commode with a marble top and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 48 x 33cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 180
  • #274

    “Winters tafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar Charles Leickert.

    "Winter scene". A painting, oil on panel. After Charles Leickert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 37cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #129
    Wallaert

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 48cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #240

    Een 18 karaats roze gouden en zilveren ring bezet met diamant schilfertjes en een parel.

    An 18 carat rose gold and silver ring set with diamond chips and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,90 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #485

    Een massief eikenhouten koffer versierd met drie panelen met telkens en levensboom. Engeland. 17de eeuw. Met certificaat.

    A Solid oak trunk decorated with three panels, each featuring a Tree of Life. England. 17th century. Comes with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 56 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More