Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.

“Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.

"Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.
Dim. 35 x 30 cm
SKU: 2609230422.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #422
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #406
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopte Indische loper. Provenance Indo Bidjar.

    A hand-knotted Indian runner. Provenance Indo Bidjar.
    No longer available
    Dim. 380 x 95cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #89
    Albert van Dyck

    “Gusta met mand”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Gusta with basket". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 28cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #648

    Een messing staanlamp met groen geverfde delen, medio 1950, met 3 vissenkoppootjes.

    A brass floor lamp with green painted parts, circa 1950, with 3 fish head feet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #446
    Afghan

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An oriental woolen carpet. Hand knotted.
    No longer available
    Dim. 320 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #202
    Frans Van Tongerloo

    “Weidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd.

    "Weidezicht". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 58cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #370

    Een metalen luchter met 6 lichtpunten en versierd met glazen ornamenten.

    Metal chandelier with 6 lights and with glass ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #113
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een coupe, rood en kleurloos kristal, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert met zijn originele doos.

    A coupe, red and colorless crystal, marked Val Saint Lambert with its original box.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #213

    Een blauw wit porseleinen sierbord met twee figuren in plant-en bosdecor. 18e-19e eeuws.

    A blue and white porcelain decorative plate with two figures in a plant and forest design. 18th-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø33cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #154
    Franz De Vadder
    Period: 1862-1936

    “Heidelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd “1901”.

    "Heath landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom "1901".
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 73cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #483

    Een Chinees porseleinen bord, stijl famille jaune.

    A Chinese porcelain plate, famille jaune style.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #221

    Een lot van een kazuifel met borduursels, een stola, een kelkdoekje met kant in foedraal en een goudgeborduurd doekje.

    A set consisting of a chasuble with embroideries, a stole, a corporal with lace in a case, and a gold-embroidered cloth.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #45

    Vijf gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen.

    Five colored crystal wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More