“Naïef portret - INRI.” Gemengde techniek op board.

"Naive portrait - INRI." Mixed media on board.
Dim. 35 x 30 cm
SKU: 2609230422.
Auction day: 27 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #422
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #601

    A pair of gold-colored patinated hanging lanterns with 6 corners.
    Dim. 62cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #632

    "Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.
    Dim. 47 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #149

    ‘Winterzicht’, olieverf op paneel, draagt handtekening.

    'Winter view', oil on panel, signed.
    Dim. h 64 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #429

    "Abstract with red and green after Wolvencamp." Oil on board. Edge damages. Apocryphal studio stamp on the back.
    Dim. 64 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #473

    Een blauw en wit Chinees porseleinen tegel met decor van een strijder te paard.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tile with a decoration of a mounted warrior.
    Dim. 19,5 x 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 45
  • #486
    Ispahan

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.

    An Oriental wool carpet. Hand-knotted.
    Dim. 315 x 214 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #564

    A pair of Empire bronze candlesticks in the shape of Sphinxes on black marble bases.
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 225 / 250
  • #395

    A set of 4 Chinese red-patinated wooden side tables.
    Dim. 66 x 50 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #66
    Lena Larsson Nesto stolfabrik

    Een vintage Zweedse houten schommelstoel. Model “Grandessa” door Lena Larsson voor Nesto stolfabrik. 1965.

    A vintage Swedish wooden rocking chair. Model "Grandessa" by Lena Larsson for Nesto furniture factory. 1965.
    Dim. 112 x 58 x 95
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #433

    A set of 2 Chinese porcelain figurines, a laughing lady and an old wise man.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #338

    A bronze-look sculpture of a very young couple with 3 flower-shaped glass candle holders. Stamped.
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #651
    Karel Biddeloo

    Willy Vandersteen. “De Rode Ridder”. Een lot met diverse titels, waaronder De slangengod, eerste druk april 1991 en gesigneerd door Karel Biddeloo. De zwarte banier (herdruk 1966), De zwaneburcht (herdruk 1980), Mysterie te camelot (herdruk 1983), De stenen beelden (herdruk 1979) Het derde wapen (Herdruk 1979), De zwarte roos (herdruk 1979), De verzonken klok (eerste druk Augustus 1968), Het testament (eerste druk juni 1969), De hamer van Thor (herdruk 1986), De Lorelei (herdruk 1986) De koraalb(..)

    Willy Vandersteen. "De Rode Ridder. A lot with various titles, including The Snake God, first edition April 1991 and signed by Karel Biddeloo. Ed. Standaard Uitgeverij.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00