Other lots in this auction
-
#365Een eikenhouten hoekkastje, Eéndeurs en met lade.
An oak corner cabinet, one door and with a drawer.No longer availableDim. 112 x 66 x 36cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#699Een oude viewmaster met 60 kaarten.
An old viewmaster with 60 cards.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#394Een lijst met een met de hand beschilderde Chinese Zhong Kui, die in het Taoisme bekend staat voor zijn gave om geesten te vangen.
A painting of a hand-painted Chinese Zhong Kui, who is known in Taoism for his ability to capture spirits.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#263“L’Album de la Guerre 1914+1919”, 2 volumes, volledig geïllustreerd.
"The Album of the War 1914+1919", 2 volumes, fully illustrated.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#106Giles de BeefeEen staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.
A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.No longer availableDim. 265 x 50cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#86Een paar ronde Art Deco stijl bijzettafeltjes uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A pair of round Art Deco style side tables made from veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø59cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#690Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
Five different Chinese jade figurines as pendants with woven cords.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gemonogrammeerd. Gedateerd 1919. Craquellé en een kleine perforatie midden.
"Kalmthout Heath." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and monogrammed. Dated 1919. Craquelure and a small perforation in the middle.No longer availableDim. 51 x 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#201Een bibliotheekkast van gebeitst hout genre sorgue met twee hoge deuren. Engelse stijl.
A bookcase in stained wood genre sorgue with two high doors. English style.No longer availableDim. 218 x 133 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#404Josef Kiesewetter‘Zeemeermin’, gemengde techniek, getekend Jozef Kiesewetter.
"Mermaid", mixed media, signed by Jozef Kiesewetter.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#320Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één robijn van +- 0,25 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring set with one ruby of approximately 0.25 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#522Raymond De Baux“Veehoeder en zijn kudde in een uitgestrekt valleilandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1848.
"Cattle herder and his herd in a vast valley landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1848.No longer availableDim. 46 x 75 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200

