Other lots in this auction
-
#113
Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een jongen, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statue of a boy, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30
“Antwerpen grondplan”. Een houtgravure op papier, 19e eeuw, handgekleurd.
"Antwerp city map". A wood engraving on paper, 19th century, hand-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 57.00 €Dim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#153
Een ovaal houten bijzetmeubeltje met 4 lades.
An oval wooden side table with 4 drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 89 x 48 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#11Limoges
Een lot Limoges porselein, bestaande uit een schrijfsetje met meerkleurig floraal decor en 2 inktpotjes. En een vaasje met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Limoges porcelain, consisting of a writing set with multicolored floral decoration and 2 inkwells. And a vase with floral decoration and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 24.00 €Dim. 24 & 6,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#189
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 42 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149
Een lot van 11 kristallen gekleurde likeurglaasjes. 3 grote en 8 kleinere.
A lot of 11 crystal colored liqueur glasses. 3 large and 8 smaller ones.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 11,5 & 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281
“Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.
“Artillery”. Print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#191
Een zwartgelakt metalen Duitse WOII SS replica helm.
A black lacquered metal German WWII SS replica helmet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 16 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#89
Een set van 2 handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen borden met de afbeelding van een rustende dame.
A set of 2 hand-painted Chinese porcelain plates depicting a resting lady.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#34Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971
“Fruithof”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.
"Fruithof", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 40 x 63 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#172
“San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#246Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.
“Vlaanderen door de eeuwen heen”. Jan Denucé. Ed. Elsevier - Standaard Boekhandel 1932.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 3.5 x 23 x 28.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50