#630
Een parelhalssnoer met zilveren slot. 925‰.
#134Period: 19e eeuw
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Met atelierstempel.
#378
“De kus”. Een beeld in zwartgepatineerd koper voorstellend een koppel in innige pose.
"The kiss." A sculpture in black-patinated copper depicting a couple in an intimate pose.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#460
#554
Een grote houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A large wooden designer table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 250 x 100 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#84Claude WeisbuchPeriod: 1927-2014
Een lot van 2 ingekaderde lithografien van Claude Weisbuch, genummerd 19/100 en 123/280.
A lot of 2 framed lithographs by Claude Weisbuch, numbered 19/100 and 123/280.No longer availableDim. 53 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#529
Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet.No longer availableDim. 290 x 200 cmEstimate: € 160/220 -
#549
Een wollen handgeknoopt oosters tapijt.
A woolen hand-knotted Oriental rug.No longer availableDim. 205 x 145 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#700Wiskemann
#144Herman SelleslagsPeriod: °1938
“Portret van Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, Londen 1968”. Een foto op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.Sir Paul werd op 18 juni 82 jaar.
"Portrait of Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, London 1968." A photo on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39 x 26 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#667
Een map met Belgische munten. Van ca. 1900 tot 1980.
A collection of Belgian coins. From approx. 1900 to 1980.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#114
“Hoevezicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
"Farm view with figures." A painting, oil on panel in a gilt frame, not signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 46 cmEstimate: € 150/200