Other lots in this auction
-
#230Een set van twee armstoelen in Louis-XV stijl, wit geschilderd houten frame en bekleed met een blauwe stof met lauwerkransen.
A set of two armchairs in Louis XV style, white painted wooden frame and upholstered in blue fabric with laurel wreaths.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 76 x 63 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#74JunghansEen vintage porseleinen wandklokje. Gemerkt Junghans, verso genummerd.
A vintage porcelain wall clock. Marked Junghans, numbered on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#142Een antiek koperen luchter met gesculpteerde details, centrale bol en 8 lichtpunten.
An antique copper chandelier with sculpted details, central sphere, and 8 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#248Een set van 2 Chinese vazen, famille rose. De ene met figuren in het decor, de andere met fauna en flora.
A set of 2 Chinese vases, famille rose. One decorated with figures, the other with flora and fauna.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Een set van twee Afrikaanse beelden in tropisch hout. Voorstellend een man en een vrouw.
A set of two African sculptures in tropical wood. Depicting a man and a woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#259Een dekselvaas in Imari porselein. Het deksel is beschadigd/gelijmd.
A lidded vase in Imari porcelain. The lid is damaged/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#58Een set van 2 bronzen engeltjes, onderdeel van vermoedelijk een luchter.
A set of 2 bronze angels, presumably part of a chandelier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#192Een grote vaas in Vlaams aardewerk met bloemen in het decor. Meerdere beschadigingen.
A large vase in Flemish earthenware with flower decorations. Several damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cm.Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#49CapodimonteEen kunststoffen beeld op houten voet, verso gemerkt.
A plastic sculpture on a wooden base, marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Kaiser W. GermanyEen lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 polychrome porcelain bird figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#206Een lot van een Chinees aardewerken Nanking dekselvaas en open vaas met meerkleurig krijgstafereel in het decor. 1 onderaan gemerkt en 1 fo-hondje manco,
A lot consisting of a Chinese Nanking earthenware covered vase and an open vase with a multicolored warfare scene in the decoration. One marked at the bottom and one Fu dog missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

