Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Brandweer Parade)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgever; Fijokaja Hikotard, eind 18e, begin 19e eeuw.
Toyokuni I Utagawa
Period: 1769-1825

“Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Brandweer Parade)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Uitgever; Fijokaja Hikotard, eind 18e, begin 19e eeuw.

"Niban Goninzu Gyoretsu No Zu (Fire Brigade Parade)". A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Publisher: Fijokaja Hikotard, late 18th to early 19th century.
Dim. 18,6 x 91 cm
SKU: 1911240184.
Categories: Aziatisch, Grafiek, Papier, XIXe eeuw, XVIIIe eeuw.
Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00
Catalogue #184
Estimate: € 400 / 500
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Utagawa

  • #164
    Hirokage Utagawa
    Period: 1855-1865

    “Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, uit de reeks “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Komische zichten uit de befaamde oorden van Edo)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Gesigneerd “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, zegel “jaar van de geit 5, aratame”.

    “Soba noodles fall on Samurai’s head”, from the series “Edo Meisho Doke Zukushi (Comic views from the famous places of Edo)”. A Japanese woodblock print on paper. Signed “Utagawa Hirokage” 1859, seal “year of the goat 5, aratame”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #154
    Hiroshige Utagawa
    Period: 1797-1858

    “Gasten in het pension”, uit de reeks “Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (zicht op de 53 stations langs de Tokaido)”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Varia opschrift en zegels; Oban; Nishiki-e, gesigneerd; Hiroshige Hitsu, Uitgever; Tsutaya Kichizo, gedateerd; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.

    "Guests at the inn," from the series "Gojusan tsugi meisho no zue (views of the 53 stations along the Tokaido)." A Japanese woodcut on paper. Various inscriptions and seals; Oban; Nishiki-e, signed; Hiroshige Hitsu, Publisher; Tsutaya Kichizo, dated; Aratame, Hare year, 7th month 1855.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Other lots in this auction

  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #144
    Kunitomi Utagawa
    Period: 1818-1845

    “Courtisane”. Een Japanse houtsnede op papier. Door Utagawa Kunitomi, leerling van Toyokumi II, met zegels, 1830. Verso opschrift.

    "Courtisan". A Japanese woodcut on paper by Utagawa Kunitomi, student of Toyokuni II, with seals, 1830. Inscription on verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Antiekveiling van 19 November 2024

Veiling volledig - 400 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 15 & Zat. 16 november van 10.00 tot 17.00.

19 November 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 19 November 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More