Other lots by Tielens
-
#64Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Heideken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso getiteld.
"Heideken". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 34x27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#254Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“1e Tableau”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.
"1st Tableau". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#109Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Moulin à Wemmel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.
"Moulin à Wemmel". A painting, oil on canvas. Titled and signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#112Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“Zicht op de watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"View of the water mill". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 78 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300
Similar lots by type
-
#524Jules PostelPeriod: 1867-1955“Boszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Forest view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 69 x 91cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#199R. Mulders“Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 47cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#499A. Schmidt“Boerentafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijke reproductie.
"Peasant scene". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, presumed reproduction.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#584Luc GoossensPeriod: 1942-1982“Radijzen in net”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd “L. Goossens”.
"Radishes in a net." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom "L. Goossens."No longer availableDim. 23,5 x 19cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#439BlommaertEen wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.
A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.No longer availableDim. 172 x 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#424Frans VantongerlooPortret van Leonard Vantongerloo, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd.
Portrait of Leonard Vantongerloo, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated.No longer availableDim. h 59 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#532Els van Rompu“Menseneters”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1997.
"Menseneters". A painting, mixed media on canvas. Signed and dated 1997.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#194Gustave HelinckPeriod: 1884 -1954“Vissersboten op zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Fishing boats at sea." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 127 cmEstimate: € 600 / 900 -
#539Een icoon op paneel met 4 afbeeldingen van religieuze taferelen.
An icon on a panel with 4 images of religious scenes.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#562G. De La Garde“Boszicht met figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1944.
"Forest view with figures". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1944 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 110 x 125cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#502Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op doek in barokke kader. Gesigneerd Jespers.
"Flower still life." Oil on canvas in a Baroque frame. Signed Jespers.No longer availableDim. h 72 x b 61 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#592“Het oestereetstertje”. Olieverfreproductie op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Naar schilderij van Jan Steen.
"The Oyster-Muncher". Oil reproduction on canvas. Signed at the bottom. After painting by Jan Steen.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#469Edgard Farasyn“Moeder met kind”. Olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Mother with child". Oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x 54 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#462Emile Durieux“Zeezicht met zeilboten.” Olieverf op doek. Herdoekt. Gesigneerd.
“Seaview with sailing ships”. Oil on canvas. Relined. SignedNo longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#175G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#542Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met hoeves en drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with farms and drinking cows by the pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#472Thankawiel, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op gemaroufleerd doek.
Thankawheel, a painting, mixed technique on marouflaged canvas.No longer availableDim. 73 x 46,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#552Frans De BruynPeriod: 1867-1943“Landschap met drinkende koeien aan de vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with Drinking Cows by the Pond". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x 58,5cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#572De Boeck“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180 / 240 -
#464Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#492Charles Dubois“Dorpszicht aan de rivier”. Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Charles Dubois. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 18e eeuws.
"Village view on the river". Oil on canvas. Attributed to Charles Dubois. Indecipherable signature. 18th century.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 54 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#209Jef De PauwPeriod: 1888 - 1930‘Landelijk zicht bij nacht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Jef De Pauw.
"Rural Night View," oil on canvas, signed by Jef De Pauw.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#192Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857/64-1927“Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 130 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#444Théo IdserdaPeriod: 1915-1922“Marine”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Marine." A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66,5 x 87,5cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#94“Maritiem zicht”. Olieverf op doek, links onder onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Maritime view." Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#555Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a solitaire of +- 0.50 ct and two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 g m: 52.Estimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#591Een kristal geslepen Val Saint Lambert vase de mariage, taillé riche.
A crystal cut Val Saint Lambert wedding vase, richly cut.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#661Een paar verguld metalen vintage beeldjes van kemphanen. Gemerkt in de vleugels “Made in Italy”.
A pair of gilded metal vintage figurines of fighting cocks. Marked "Made in Italy" on the wings.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#187Otto De BeulPeriod: 1845-1899“Le Faucheur”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd en gieterijstempel "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq”. 19e eeuw.
"The Reaper." A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom with foundry stamp "C. Paternotte Fondeur Lembecq". 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#698BuragoVier antieke sportwagens. Drie Mercedes, één Bugatti. Schaal 1/18.
Four antique sports cars. Three Mercedes, one Bugatti. Scale 1/18.No longer availableDim. H: 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#267Karl PaldaEen lot van 4 diverse Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen parfumflacons met geometrisch decor, 1 poederdoosje, en bijgevoegd likeurglaasje.
A lot of 4 diverse Art Deco Bohemian crystal cut perfume bottles with geometric decoration, 1 powder box, and included shot glass.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#177Emile GalléEen lot van twee glaspasta vaasjes met natuurmotieven, beide gesigneerd Gallé. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A lot of two glass paste vases with natural motifs, both signed Gallé. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 11.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#400SheafferTwee Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen met 14 kt gouden penpunt en 1 balpen.
Two Sheaffer pens, one fountain pen with a 14 kt gold nib and one ballpoint pen.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#166Een Louis XVI stijl salontafel met marmeren blad, verguld bronzen onderstel met porselein floraal gedecoreerde miniaturen.
A Louis XVI style coffee table with marble top, gilt bronze base adorned with porcelain floral decorated miniatures.No longer availableDim. 36 x 114 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#616“Scholier met vogelnestje”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Emile Bruchon. Op zwart arduinen sokkel. Met bronsgarantiestempel.
Schoolboy with bird’s nest”. Bronze sculpture after Emile Bruchon. On blackstone base. With foundery seal.No longer availableDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#558Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

