‘Nudo Femminile’, bewerkte herdruk van een fotonegatief uit de jaren 20 van vorige eeuw. Door Farabolafoto, Milaan.

'Nude Female', edited reprint of a photo negative from the 1920s. By Farabolafoto, Milan.
268
24/30 cm
Estimate: 3050
Catalogue #268
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #197

    Winterzicht. Monochrome ets/aquatint. Onleesbaar getekend.

    Winter view. Monochrome etching/aquatint. Signed illegibly.
    Online only
    Dim. 35/19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #265
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘Zicht op de schelde’, ets. Getekend binnen en buiten de plaat; R. Malfliet. Nr. 65 uit een oplage van 100.

    'View of the Scheldt', etching. Signed within and outside the plate; R. Malfliet. Number 65 out of an edition of 100.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/70 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #224

    “Straattafereel”. Een schilderijtje, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Street scene". A small painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 13,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #266
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘Carolus Moromeus’, ets. Getekend buiten de plaat; Rom Malfliet. Nr 61 uit een oplage van 100.

    ‘Carolus Moromeus’, etc. Signed outside the plate; Rom Malfliet. Number 61 out of an edition of 100.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #218
    Robert Defrenne
    Period: 1926-1992

    ‘Duinenzicht’, aquarel op papier. Getekend; R. Defrenne.

    'Duinenzicht', watercolor on paper. Signed by R. Defrenne.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #267

    ‘Hippocrate, Les gens de medecine’, een monochrome lithografie met de Griekse wijsgeer tussen zijn medisch materiaal. Draagt een monogram; H. D.

    'Hippocrate, Les gens de medecine', a monochrome lithograph featuring the Greek philosopher amidst his medical tools. Bears a monogram; H. D.
    Online only
    Dim. 37/31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #228

    “Danserers”. Een tekening op papier, geplakt op paneel. Met opschrift onduidelijk.

    "Dancers". A drawing on paper, glued to panel. With unclear inscription.
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 20cm
  • #188
    Gustaaf Crommelynck
    Period: 1883-1961

    Somber winterlandschap. Monochrome lithografie, getekend G. Crommelynck.

    Dark winter landscape. Monochrome lithograph, signed G. Crommelynck.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #269
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    ‘Markt (regen)’ en ‘St. Niklaasplaats’. Een set van twee monochrome etsen, getekend; Rom. Malfliet.

    ‘Market (rain)’ and ‘St. Niklaas Square’. A set of two monochrome etchings, signed; Rom. Malfliet.
    Online only
    Dim. 21/14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #236
    Jan Waterschoot
    Period: 1892-1968

    “Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd en d.d. 1927.

    "Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #180

    ‘Stadszicht’. Monochrome ets/aquatint. Onleesbaar getekend buiten de plaat.

    ‘City view’. Monochrome etching/aquatint. Unsigned outside of the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 25/30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #204
    Anita Claassens

    Een set van twee genummerde reproducties naar het werk van Anita Claassens.

    A set of two numbered reproductions of the work of Anita Claassens.
    Online only
    Dim. 39/29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #214

    ‘Elzenborn’. Aquarel, gemonogrammeerd WB, ‘72.

    'Elzenborn'. Watercolor, monogrammed WB, '72.
    Online only
    Dim. 29/44 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #258
    Michele Telari

    ‘New York - Fluo’, acryl op papier. Getekend; M. Telari. Met certificaat.

    'New York - Fluo', acrylic on paper. Signed; M. Telari. With certificate.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/31 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #259

    ‘Portret van een man met bruine strik’, potlood en krijt op papier. Onleesbaar getekend. In goudkleurige ovalen kader.

    'Portrait of a man with a brown bow tie', pencil and chalk on paper. Signed illegibly. In a gold oval frame.
    Online only
    Dim. 38/28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #212
    Anita Claassens

    Portrettekening, getekend; Anita Claassens.

    Portrait drawing, signed; Anita Claassens.
    Online only
    Dim. 52/38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #222

    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209

    Een lot van 7 kaders met religieus onderwerp bestaande uit gravures en enkele prints.

    A lot of 7 frames with religious subject matter consisting of engravings and some prints.
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #260

    Een 18e eeuwse gravure van een koninklijke praalwagen. Ingekaderd zonder glas.

    An 18th-century engraving of a royal ceremonial carriage. Framed without glass.
    Online only
    Dim. 36/74 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #252
    Eugène Yoors
    Period: 1879 - 1975

    ‘Een man in een roeiboot’, monochrome ets. Getekend E. Yoors.

    'A man in a rowboat', monochrome etching. Signed E. Yoors.
    Online only
    Dim. 25/32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #189

    Lot van 2 portrettekeningen. Getekend Paul Vaza ‘08.

    Lot of 2 portrait drawings. Signed by Paul Vaza '08.
    Online only
    Dim. 31/23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #179
    Roger Hebbelinck

    ‘Dorpszicht’. Kleurenets/aquatint, getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 275 uit een oplage van 350 exemplaren.

    ‘Village View’. Color etching/aquatint, signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 275 from an edition of 350 copies.
    Online only
    Dim. 33/42 cm
  • #278
    Nina lov3

    ‘Miracle of tomorrow’, glycee op papier. Met droogstempel en certificaat. Nina Lov3 voor Utopia studios.

    'Miracle of Tomorrow', giclee on paper. With embossing and certificate. By Nina Lov3 for Utopia Studios.
    Online only
    Dim. 70/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #251

    ‘Twee Papegaaien’, tekening in gemengde techniek. Getekend; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.

    'Two Parrots', drawing in mixed media. Signed; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.
    Online only
    Dim. 68/48 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #18
    L. Coppens

    “Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #226
    Jamenon

    “Antwerpse binnenhaven Napoleonkaai”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Antwerp inner harbor Napoleon Quay". Watercolor on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #187

    ‘Watermolen’. Art Brut. Olie op doek, getekend.

    'Watermill'. Art Brut. Oil on canvas, signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #137
    Jan Waterschoot

    "Polderzicht", ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Jan Waterschoot.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #255

    ‘Stormweer boven de heide’, olieverf op doek. Medio 1900. Niet getekend, beetje schade aan de verflaag.

    'Stormy Weather above the Heath', oil on canvas. Circa 1900. Not signed, some damage to the paint layer.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/27 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #58
    Lex Grobben

    “San Francisco, schoenen en terras”. Litho. D.d. 1981.

    "San Francisco, shoes and terrace". Lithograph. Dated 1981.
    Online only
    Dim. 98 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #125

    "Paris street view," a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Gio Fattori.'
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #167
    Vincke

    “Alpenvallei in de herfst”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Alpine Valley in Autumn". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #76

    A lot of two Balinese hand-painted frames including a Pawukon calendar and a painting with gods.
    Online only
    Dim. 83 x 85 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #150
    Vincent Chenet

    "Scene with boats", oil on panel, signed and dated '77.
    Online only
    Dim. h 45 cm x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #115
    Artur Ringkvist

    "Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #102
    A. Dudley

    “De Hoeve, nabij Tongeren”. Kleurtekening. Gesigneerd.

    "The Farmhouse, near Tongeren". Color drawing. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00

Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00