Other lots in this auction
-
#259De Koninck
“Winterlandschap in Vlaanderen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape in Flanders". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#398Max Verboeket
Een set van 2 vintage glaspasta vazen gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht en beide genummerd.
A set of 2 vintage glass paste vases signed Max Verboeket, Maastricht and both numbered.No longer availableDim. H 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#335
Een Marie-Therese luchter met 5 armen te herbedraden.
To be rewired: a Marie-Therese chandelier with 5 arms.No longer availableDim. h 40 Ø58 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#359Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000
‘5 bomen op de heide’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Jordaens.
'5 trees on the heath', oil on panel, signed Jordaens.No longer availableDim. h 27 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#394
“Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableDim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#453Jean-Paul Cleren
“Gezicht in hand”. Een verguld bronzen beeld in abstracte stijl. Bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd 187/000.
"Face in hand." A gilded bronze in an abstract style. Signed and numbered 187/000 at the top.No longer availableDim. 19cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#520
Een 18 kt geel en witgouden ring met centrale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow and white gold ring with a central sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableEstimate: € 260/320 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#4
“Leopold III en Koningin Astrid”. Een paar ingekaderde prints op papier.
"Leopold III and Queen Astrid." A pair of framed prints on paper.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#554
Een inktstel met twee vierkante kristallen inktpotten (één met schade aan een hoek) op een gevlamd marmeren basis. Messingen bolpootjes.
An inkstand with two square crystal inkwells (one with damage to a corner) on a flamed marble base. Brass ball feet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#144
“Maria op de maansikkel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school, 19e eeuw.
"Maria on the Crescent Moon". A painting, oil on panel. Flemish school, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 54 x 67cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#469Harry BuyckPeriod: 1928-2017
“Twee figuren”. Een schilderij, olieverf op boek.
"Two Figures". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30cmEstimate: € 200/300