“Oeverzicht met rijhuizen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Bert Hildebrandt
1906-1974

"Riverside view with townhouses." Oil on canvas. Signed.
103
30 x 38 cm
Estimate: 100150
Catalogue #103
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #67
    J. Van Riet

    “Vlaamsch interieur met figuren”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Riet en gedateerd 1887.

    "Flemish interior with figures", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Riet and dated 1887.
    Online only
    Dim. 70 x 80.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #5
    Fr. Colling

    “Hoevezicht met hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Colling Fr. en gedateerd 1951.

    "Farm view with hay stacks," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Colling Fr. and dated 1951.
    Online only
    Dim. 42 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #217

    ‘Man met Romeinse munt’, olieverf op doek. Kopie naar het werk van Hans Memling.

    'Man with Roman coin', oil on canvas. Copy after the work of Hans Memling.
    Online only
    Dim. 24/19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #236
    Jan Waterschoot
    Period: 1892-1968

    “Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd en d.d. 1927.

    "Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #54

    "Waterway in wooded area." A painting, oil on panel, unsigned.
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #279

    ‘Alain Delon’, collage/gemengde techniek op doek. Onleesbaar getekend. In Amerikaanse kader.

    'Alain Delon', collage/mixed media on canvas. Signed illegibly. In American frame.
    Online only
    Dim. 67/67 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #248
    Th. Verstreken
    Period: 1882 - 1961

    “Kempense hoeve”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Kempen farmhouse." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 21 cm
  • #152
    Benny Blommaert

    “Naakt perspectief”, pastel op papier, gesigneerd.

    "Nude perspective", pastel on paper, signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #168
    Jan Quintens

    ‘Hoeve’. Aquarel in herfsttonen, getekend; J. Quintens. ‘82.

    'Farmhouse'. Watercolor in autumn tones, signed; J. Quintens. '82.
    Online only
    Dim. 28/38 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #157
    Edmond Thomas

    “Griet 16-12-1980”. A stained glass window in lightbox commemorating a birth. Signed and dated 1987.
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #187

    ‘Watermolen’. Art Brut. Olie op doek, getekend.

    'Watermill'. Art Brut. Oil on canvas, signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/50 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #61
    Eugène Flametz

    Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 280

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00

Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00