Similar lots by type
-
#87
Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.
A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#226
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#146
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
A veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.
Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#219
Een set van twee Barbotine vazen in geglazuurd aardewerk met een decor van bloemen in hoogreliëf. Ca. 1900. Kleine schilferschade.
A set of two Barbotine vases in glazed earthenware with a high relief floral décor. Circa 1900. Minor chip damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#26Vazolini
Een Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.
An Italian majolica clock, marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 35,5 cm -
#68
Een Iraans aardewerken, geglazuurde kruik, kaartje met opschrift; afkomstig uit de verloren voorwerpen bij Sabena.
An Iranian earthenware glazed jug, label inscribed; originating from lost property at Sabena.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#298
Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde aardewerken schenkkan. Gebarsten aan het handvat.
A lavishly decorated earthenware pitcher. Cracked at the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#30
Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.
A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#95
Een lot van twee aardewerken kruiken, de ene gemerkt ‘de olde’, de andere onleesbaar.
A lot of two earthenware jugs, one marked 'de olde', the other unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#67
“Jonge landbouwers”. Een faience beeld naar Royal Dux.
"Young farmers". A faience statue in the style of Royal Dux.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 47 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#126Boch Belgium
Een lot van 5 blauw-witte aardewerken cache-pots. Onderaan gemerkt. “Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts”.
A lot of 5 blue and white earthenware cache-pots. Marked at the bottom. "Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 44.00 €Dim. 21 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#85
Een Vlaams aardewerken jardinière, Thulin, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 147. Drie gaten geboord voor de drainage.
A Flemish earthenware jardiniere, Thulin, marked Belgium and numbered 147. Three holes drilled for drainage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 13 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#251
Een groot lot van 80 stuks Brugse en Brusselse kant, sommige met borduursel, waaronder grote en kleine onderleggers, sierdoekjes e.a. We voegen er paar haakwerkjes aan toe.
Un grand lot de 80 pièces de dentelles de Bruges et de Bruxelles, certaines avec broderies, dont des grands et petits sous-verres, des nappes décoratives, etc. Nous ajoutons quelques pièces au crochet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. Ø 70 cm en 115 x 40 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 150/200 -
#25
Een bloemvormige plafonnière van goudgepatineerd smeedijzer.
A flower-shaped ceiling light made of gold-patinated wrought iron.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. Ø: 44 cm -
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#253
Tien verschillende ronde sierdoeken en 40 kleine sierdoekjes van naaldkant.
Dix tissus décoratifs ronds différents et 40 petits tissus décoratifs en dentelle à l'aiguille.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. Ø 70 cm en Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#218
Een lot van 2 aardewerken figuratief gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 in kalebas vorm. Herstelling breuk aan beide voetjes.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurative sculpted statues, one in gourd shape. Restoration break in both feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 27 x Ø 18 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#22
Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#227
Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#114
Een Vlaams aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabak’ met restauratie aan het deksel.
A Flemish earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabak' with restoration to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#125Sitzendorf
“Koppel dierenhouders”. Een lot van 2 biscuit beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Pair of animal handlers." A lot of 2 biscuit figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#29
Een Italiaans porseleinen juwelenkistje in Capodimonte-stijl.
An Italian porcelain jewelry casket in Capodimonte style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#53
Een kruik van Brussels aardewerk, versierd met een rokende boer in een uitsparing. XIXde eeuw.
A jug made of Brussels earthenware, decorated with a smoking farmer in a recess. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#277
Een lot van 2 stuks geslepen Boheems kristal, rood en kleurloos, bestaande uit een dekselpotje en een kandelaar.
A lot of 2 pieces of cut Bohemian crystal, red and colorless, consisting of a lidded jar and a candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#121Delft
Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen dekselvazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain covered vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#33
Perzische tekening op kunststof in ingelegde kader.
Persian drawing on plastic inlaid frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 14 x 10 cm -
#191
Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Estimate: € 20/25 -
#131Bidjar
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 110.00 €Dim. 296 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#119Boch La Louvière
Een lot van 10 porseleinen sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel. Verso gemerkt.
A lot of 10 porcelain decorative plates with Napoleonic scene. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 20,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#88
Een verguld metalen kruisbeeld met 2 pleuranten.
A gilded metal crucifix with 2 mourners.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#37
Een paar menorah’s van gegoten messing.
A pair of cast brass menorahs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#145
Een oud stolpje met een Vieux-Bruxelles beeldje van de heilige moeder met kind.
An old glass dome with a Vieux-Bruxelles figurine of the holy mother with child.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 32 cm (stolp)Estimate: € 15/25