Similar lots by type
-
#126Boch Belgium
Een lot van 5 blauw-witte aardewerken cache-pots. Onderaan gemerkt. “Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts”.
A lot of 5 blue and white earthenware cache-pots. Marked at the bottom. "Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 44.00 €Dim. 21 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#226
Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Kleine schilfer.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Small flake.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 20,5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#25
Een bloemvormige plafonnière van goudgepatineerd smeedijzer.
A flower-shaped ceiling light made of gold-patinated wrought iron.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. Ø: 44 cm -
#298
Een rijkelijk gedecoreerde aardewerken schenkkan. Gebarsten aan het handvat.
A lavishly decorated earthenware pitcher. Cracked at the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#114
Een Vlaams aardewerken tabakspot met opschrift ‘Tabak’ met restauratie aan het deksel.
A Flemish earthenware tobacco jar with the inscription 'Tabak' with restoration to the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#251
Een groot lot van 80 stuks Brugse en Brusselse kant, sommige met borduursel, waaronder grote en kleine onderleggers, sierdoekjes e.a. We voegen er paar haakwerkjes aan toe.
Un grand lot de 80 pièces de dentelles de Bruges et de Bruxelles, certaines avec broderies, dont des grands et petits sous-verres, des nappes décoratives, etc. Nous ajoutons quelques pièces au crochet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. Ø 70 cm en 115 x 40 cm en kleinerEstimate: € 150/200 -
#227
Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#67
“Jonge landbouwers”. Een faience beeld naar Royal Dux.
"Young farmers". A faience statue in the style of Royal Dux.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 47 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#218
Een lot van 2 aardewerken figuratief gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 in kalebas vorm. Herstelling breuk aan beide voetjes.
A lot of 2 earthenware figurative sculpted statues, one in gourd shape. Restoration break in both feet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 27 x Ø 18 & 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#233Delfts blauw Chemkefa.
Een bord van Delfts plateel met een blauw-wit decor van “De man met de tulband” naar Rembrandt in het decor. Gemerkt. Minieme randschilfer.
Une assiette en faïence de Delft à décor bleu et blanc de "L'homme au turban" d'après Rembrandt dans le décor. Marqué. Éclat de bord minimal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 39,5 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#219
Een set van twee Barbotine vazen in geglazuurd aardewerk met een decor van bloemen in hoogreliëf. Ca. 1900. Kleine schilferschade.
A set of two Barbotine vases in glazed earthenware with a high relief floral décor. Circa 1900. Minor chip damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#30
Een lot van 5 kaders, 4 met oude reclames en 1 ovalen kader met een Italiaans aardewerken koppeltje.
A lot of 5 frames, 4 with vintage advertisements and 1 oval frame with an Italian pottery couple.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#85
Een Vlaams aardewerken jardinière, Thulin, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 147. Drie gaten geboord voor de drainage.
A Flemish earthenware jardiniere, Thulin, marked Belgium and numbered 147. Three holes drilled for drainage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 13 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#253
Tien verschillende ronde sierdoeken en 40 kleine sierdoekjes van naaldkant.
Dix tissus décoratifs ronds différents et 40 petits tissus décoratifs en dentelle à l'aiguille.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. Ø 70 cm en Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#22
Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.
A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#87
Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.
A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#95
Een lot van twee aardewerken kruiken, de ene gemerkt ‘de olde’, de andere onleesbaar.
A lot of two earthenware jugs, one marked 'de olde', the other unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#146
Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
A veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#68
Een Iraans aardewerken, geglazuurde kruik, kaartje met opschrift; afkomstig uit de verloren voorwerpen bij Sabena.
An Iranian earthenware glazed jug, label inscribed; originating from lost property at Sabena.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#26Vazolini
Een Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.
An Italian majolica clock, marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 35,5 cm
Other lots in this auction
-
#224
Een ladekastje in Louis-XV stijl op ranke poten, twee lasen. Met vergulde elementen en fineer inlegwerk.
A small Louis XV style chest of drawers on slender legs, two drawers. With gilded elements and veneer inlay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 77 x 54 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#159Lige Curren
Een lot van 4 polshorloges, 2 gemerkt Curren; model M-8329, in bijhorende doos en model M-8355. 1 gemerkt Lige, model Dream, in doos en 1 gemerkt Diesel, model Only the Brave, in doos.
A lot of 4 wristwatches, with 2 marked Curren; model M-8329 in accompanying box and model M-8355. 1 marked Lige, model Dream, in box and 1 marked Diesel, model Only the Brave, in box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#258
Een bronzen beeldje van een edelman op een marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a nobleman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 12 cm (beeldje)Estimate: € 20/30 -
#131Bidjar
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental carpet made of wool.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 110.00 €Dim. 296 x 204 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#296Christofle Paris
Een lot van 9 stuks hotelzilver van Christofle bestaande uit een terrine, 2 koppetjes (met deuken) en 6 mini steelpannetjes.
A lot of 9 pieces of hotel silver by Christofle consisting of a terrine, 2 small bowls (with dents), and 6 mini saucepans.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 14 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#83
Een porseleinen tabakspot met koperen deksel en vogels in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “R”.
A porcelain tobacco jar with copper lid decorated with birds. Marked "R" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 25,5 x Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#54
Een porseleinen vaas met floraal decor, gedragen door 2 bronskleurige Cherubijnen.
A porcelain vase with floral decoration, carried by 2 bronze-colored cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#61
“Violistjes”. Een paar bronzen beeldjes op marmeren voet, onderaan gesigneerd, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Kleine herstelling met vermoedelijk soldeer.
"Violinists." A pair of bronze statues on marble base, signed at the bottom, inspired by a work of A. Moreau. Small repair with likely solder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#262
“Zeemanskunst”, een diorama in een fles voorstellend een kustdorpje met vuurtoren, twee driemasters en een roeibootje.
"Maritime art," a diorama in a bottle depicting a coastal village with a lighthouse, two three-masted ships, and a rowboat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 9 x l 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#173Beatrix Potter
“The old lady who lived in a shoe”. Een porseleinen spaarpot. Onderaan gemerkt.
"The old lady who lived in a shoe." A porcelain piggy bank. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 14 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#66WallendorfCapo di Monte
Een lot van drie beeldjes van putti, twee maal Wallendorf porselein en één maal Capodimonte in biscuit.
A lot of three statuettes of putti, two Wallendorf porcelain and one Capodimonte in biscuit.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#71
Een oude kristallen schenkkan met verzilverd schenkstuk, toegevoegd een Limoges mandje met zes mini parfumflesjes.
An old crystal jug with silver-plated spout, accompanied by a Limoges basket with six miniature perfume bottles.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30/40