Other lots in this auction
-
#1Een verzilverd metalen fazant als tafelversiering. Met glazen oogjes.
A silver plated faisant as table decoration. With glass eyes.No longer availableDim. L. 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#549Louis HalflantsPeriod: 1898-1984“Kinderen aan de ontbijttafel”. Een schilderij, pastel op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.
"Children at the breakfast table". A painting, pastel on canvas. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#117Een groot lot Fleischmann bestaande uit een loc + tender en 22 wagons, allen in originele verpakking, 11 wagons zonder verpakking, 2 startpaketten, een groot lot sporen waarvan enkele in ovp en een deel losse, 2 transfo’s en nog een lot huizen en gebouwen. HO.
A large lot of Fleischmann consisting of a locomotive + tender and 22 wagons, all in original packaging, 11 wagons without packaging, 2 starter sets, a large lot of tracks, some in original packaging and some loose, 2 transformers, and another lot of houses and buildings. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#245Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.
A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#449“Abstract - Maria met kind - LXX.” Gemengde techniek op board. Vochtschade rechts onder.
"Abstract - Maria with Child - LXX." Mixed media on board. Moisture damage on the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 40 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#583Een kamerscherm uit gewhitewashed bamboe met 4 panelen.
A room divider made of whitewashed bamboo with 4 panels.No longer availableDim. 197 x 200cmEstimate: € 100 / 125 -
#173“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A patinated bronze sculpture on a marble pedestal. After Jean Bologne. Fine cast.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#215Een groot wandtapijt met jonkheren te paard in het bos.
A large tapestry with noblemen on horseback in the forest.No longer availableDim. h 195 x b 220 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#481Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 39 x 25cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#377Een porseleinen groep in pastelkleuren, met allegorie op de natuur, met cherubijn. Met drie vaasjes in de achtergrond. Voordien als lamp gemonteerd.
A porcelain group in pastel colors, with an allegory of nature, featuring a cherub. With three vases in the background. Previously mounted as a lamp.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#200Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitaire briljant van +- 2 ct. Color H. Waarschijnlijk SI1.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a solitaire brilliant-cut diamond of approximately +- 2 ct. Color H, probably SI1.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 8000 / 12000 -
#238DelvauxEen lot van 2 Delvaux portemonnees in oranje leder.
A lot of 2 Delvaux wallets in orange leather.No longer availableDim. 11 x 17 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

