Other lots in this auction
-
#434“Dageraad.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1987.
"Dawn." Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed. Dated 1987.No longer availableDim. 48 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#308ChristofleEen schaal van verzilverd metaal, twee schotels, 11 servetringen en een wijnhouder.
A silver-plated metal bowl, two dishes, 11 napkin rings, and a wine holder.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#465“Rietveldstoelen”. Een paar vintage design stoelen. Reproductie naar model Rood-Blauw van Gerrit Rietveld, stroming “De Stijl”.
"Rietveld chairs." A pair of vintage design chairs. Reproduction of the Red-Blue model by Gerrit Rietveld, from the "De Stijl" movement.No longer availableDim. 80 x 65 x 90cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#409Rowlandson‘The Fair Bather’, ingekleurde lithografie, getekend Rowlandson, 1792.
'The Fair Bather', colored lithograph, signed Rowlandson, 1792.No longer availableDim. h 20 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#139Een vergulde spiegel en console met marmer. Versierd met miniaturen. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A gilded mirror and console with marble. Decorated with miniatures. Lavishly adorned.No longer availableDim. 107 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#39"Magnum Begynasium Bruxellense". Zicht op het Groot Begijnhof van Brussel, gegraveerd door Jacobus Harrewijn (1660-1727), uit de 'Chorographia Sacra Brabantiae', heruitgave van Antoon Sanderus door Christiaan van Lom, 1726-1727, Den Haag.
"Magnum Begynasium Bruxellense". View of the Grand Beguinage of Brussels, engraved by Jacobus Harrewijn (1660-1727), from the 'Chorographia Sacra Brabantiae', reissue by Antoon Sanderus by Christiaan van Lom, 1726-1727, The Hague.No longer availableDim. 36 x 47cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#444“Abstracte collage met halve cirkels.” Draagt monogram V.H.
"Abstract collage with half circles." Bears monogram V.H.No longer availableDim. 34 x 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#600Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een Colombiaanse smaragd van +- 9 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a Colombian emerald of approximately 9 carats and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 carats.No longer availableDim. 6,66 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#106Giles de BeefeEen staande klok in gesculpteerde houten kast met open uurwerk met tinnen versieringen.
A standing clock in a sculpted wooden case with an open movement and tin decorations.No longer availableDim. 265 x 50cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#159Henri De SmethPeriod: 1865 - 1940‘Portret van Romain Looymans’, olieverf op paneel, getekend Henri De Smeth en gedateerd 87.
'Portrait of Romain Looymans', oil on panel, signed by Henri De Smeth and dated '87.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 27 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#264‘Interieur met drinkende mannen’, olie op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Interior with Drinking Men', oil on panel, illegible signature.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#19“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40 / 80

