Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van een olifant in geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd “Antoon Amorgasti”.
“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van een olifant in geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd “Antoon Amorgasti”.
“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van een olifant in geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd “Antoon Amorgasti”.
Antoon Amorgasti
Period: 1880-1942

“Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.

"Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.
Dim. 31 x 63cm
SKU: 2305230433.
Category: Aardewerk.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #433
Estimate: € 120 / 140
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #97
    F. Foucher

    “Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.

    "Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36cm
    Estimate: € 175 / 225
  • #329

    Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.

    A celadon colored table lamp with shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x Ø53cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #313

    Een set van 2 vaasjes uit de sixties 1 gemerkt Scheurich , W Germany en 1 gemerkt Klimker van faience .

    A set of 2 vases from the sixties, 1 marked Scheurich, W Germany and 1 marked Klimker in faience.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 + h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #517

    Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.

    A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #657

    Een vaas van aardewerk met Afrikaanse figuren .

    A faience vase with African figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17 diam 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #300

    Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.

    A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #295

    Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .

    A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 , diam 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #278
    Rik Delrue Royal Boch

    “Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.

    “Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #81
    Jef De Keyser

    Een buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan . Achteraan gesigneerd.

    A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #23
    Koninklijke Plateelbakkerij Zuid-Holland

    Twee sierkandelaars en een knobbelvaasje van Gouds plateel. Allen gemerkt.

    Two decorative candlesticks and a vase. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26,5 & 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #651

    Een Art-Deco vaas in aardewerk onderaan gemerkt .

    An Art-Deco vase in faience marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #529
    Theo Melens

    “Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.

    “Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 190
  • #539
    Theo Melens

    “Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.

    "Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #290
    Christofle Paris.

    Een groot wit tafelkleed, gereinigd en 12 bijpassende niet gebruikte servetten.

    A large white tablecloth, cleaned and 12 matching unused napkins.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280 x 140 cm en 47 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #553

    Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35,5 x Ø17cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #3
    Capodimonte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes van cherubijnen met instrumenten. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 Capodimonte figurines of cherubs with instruments. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #207
    Royal Dux

    Een aardewerken beeld van een jachthond. Gemerkt “Royal Dux”.

    An earthenware sculpture of a hunting dog. Marked "Royal Dux".
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #540

    Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.

    A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100

Other lots in this auction

  • #353
    La Louvière

    Een crackleware vis, medio XXste eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A crackleware fish, midcentury. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #502

    Een glas in lood raam.

    A stained glass window.
    No longer available
    Dim. 135 x 105cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #380

    Een paar oorbellen bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een hangertje bezet met een parel beiden van 14 karaats geelgoud.

    A pair of earrings set with two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct. and a pendant set with a pearl, both made of 14 carat yellow gold.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #80

    Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet meet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,50 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #214
    W.O. Johann

    “Mediterraan landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Mediterranean landscape". painting signed WO Johann.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #73
    Hergé

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Temple du Soleil”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.

    Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Temple du Soleil”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #252

    “Blauw bloemenstilleven in koperen pot.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    “Blue flower still life in copper flowerpot.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 69 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #605

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met polychroom decor van personages. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #98

    Een bronzen schijfkandelaar, XVIIde eeuw.

    A bronze disc candlestick, 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #470

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en tourmalijn en amethist.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and tourmaline and amethyst.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #115
    Prada Milano

    Een Prada lederen handtas in taupe kleur met originele stofzak.

    A Prada leather handbag in taupe color with original dust bag.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 440 / 480
  • #260

    Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18 K white golden ring with a solitaire of about 0,50 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of about 0,20 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,90 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More