Similar lots by type
-
#97F. Foucher“Grootvader met kleinzoon”. Een beeld van gepolychromeerde terracotta, gesigneerd “F. Foucher”.
"Grandfather with grandson". A sculpture in polychrome terracotta, signed “F. Foucher”.No longer availableDim. 36cmEstimate: € 175 / 225 -
#329Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#313Een set van 2 vaasjes uit de sixties 1 gemerkt Scheurich , W Germany en 1 gemerkt Klimker van faience .
A set of 2 vases from the sixties, 1 marked Scheurich, W Germany and 1 marked Klimker in faience.No longer availableDim. h 29 + h 13 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#517Een modern aardewerken servies bestaande uit 8 tassen, 4 kopjes, 7 schoteltjes, 7 kommen, 4 middelgrote kommen, 7 eetborden, 7 lange borden. Gemerkt PTMD. Bijgevoegd 6 borden met oppervlak in reliëf, ongemerkt.
A modern earthenware service consisting of 8 cups, 4 cups, 7 saucers, 7 bowls, 4 medium bowls, 7 dinner plates, 7 long plates. Marked PTMD. Included 6 plates with embossed surface, unmarked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#657Een vaas van aardewerk met Afrikaanse figuren .
A faience vase with African figures.No longer availableDim. h 17 diam 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#300Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#295Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .
A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 11 , diam 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#278Rik Delrue Royal Boch“Fast Affection Bear”. Een beeld in keramiek, gemerkt “Royal Boch”, ontwerp Rik Delrue.
“Fast Affection Bear”. A sculpture in ceramic, marked "Royal Boch", design Rik Delrue.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#81Jef De KeyserEen buste in terracotta met schilferschade onderaan .Achteraan gesigneerd.
A bust in terracotta with chip damage at the bottom. Signed on the back.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#23Koninklijke Plateelbakkerij Zuid-HollandTwee sierkandelaars en een knobbelvaasje van Gouds plateel. Allen gemerkt.
Two decorative candlesticks and a vase. Marked.No longer availableDim. h: 26,5 & 36,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#651Een Art-Deco vaas in aardewerk onderaan gemerkt .
An Art-Deco vase in faience marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#529Theo Melens“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 190 -
#539Theo Melens“Gestileerd koppel”. Een ingelegd aardewerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Cicra 1960.
"Stylish couple". An inlaid earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 80 x 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#290Christofle Paris.Een groot wit tafelkleed, gereinigd en 12 bijpassende niet gebruikte servetten.
A large white tablecloth, cleaned and 12 matching unused napkins.No longer availableDim. 280 x 140 cm en 47 x 47 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#553Een paar aardewerken Nanking vazen op houten sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of earthenware Nanking vases on a wooden base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#3CapodimonteEen lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes van cherubijnen met instrumenten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Capodimonte figurines of cherubs with instruments. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Royal DuxEen aardewerken beeld van een jachthond. Gemerkt “Royal Dux”.
An earthenware sculpture of a hunting dog. Marked "Royal Dux".No longer availableDim. 23 x 44cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#540Een licht bruine sjaal met licht blauwe en beige versiering.
A light brown scarf with light blue and beige decoration.No longer availableDim. 160 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#353La LouvièreEen crackleware vis, medio XXste eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt.
A crackleware fish, midcentury. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#502Een glas in lood raam.
A stained glass window.No longer availableDim. 135 x 105cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#380Een paar oorbellen bezet met twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een hangertje bezet met een parel beiden van 14 karaats geelgoud.
A pair of earrings set with two sapphires with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct. and a pendant set with a pearl, both made of 14 carat yellow gold.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet meet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 carat white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,50 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#214W.O. Johann“Mediterraan landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean landscape". painting signed WO Johann.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#73HergéLes Avontures de Tintin. “Le Temple du Soleil”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Uitstekende staat.
Les Avontures de Tintin. “Le Temple du Soleil”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1952. Excellent condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#252“Blauw bloemenstilleven in koperen pot.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Blue flower still life in copper flowerpot.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 69 x 87 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#605Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met polychroom decor van personages. Met sokkel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a polychrome decoration of characters. With base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#98Een bronzen schijfkandelaar, XVIIde eeuw.
A bronze disc candlestick, 17th century.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#470Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en tourmalijn en amethist.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.20 ct and tourmaline and amethyst.No longer availableEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#115Prada MilanoEen Prada lederen handtas in taupe kleur met originele stofzak.
A Prada leather handbag in taupe color with original dust bag.No longer availableEstimate: € 440 / 480 -
#260Een 18 K witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,50 ct. en twee saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 K white golden ring with a solitaire of about 0,50 ct and two sapphires with a total weight of about 0,20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 1200 / 1300



