Other lots in this auction
-
#638Een metaal, gepatineerde tulpen vaas met 5 bloemenhouders.
A metal, patinated tulip vase with 5 flower holders.No longer availableDim. h 33cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#215Een korte pijp met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een dameshoofd met hoed. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with meerschaum head in the shape of a lady's head with a hat. Horn stem.No longer availableDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#428Quba, CongoEen masker van gebeeldhouwd hout op staander.
A carved wood mask on a stand.No longer availableDim. h 43 (73) cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#65Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.
A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#575Een Lodewijk XV-stijl commode met drie laden en rood marmeren blad.
A Louis XV style chest of drawers with three drawers and red marble top.No longer availableDim. 78 x 90 x 44 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#539Salvador Dali“Bloem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd III/XX buiten de plaat.
"Flower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered III/XX outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 58 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#380Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en een parel.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 6,50 g p: 1 cmEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#336Klein bijzettafeltje van eikenhout.
Small side table made of oak wood.No longer availableDim. 52x34x47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#52Remi Geens“Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier. Herkomst: atelier van de kunstenaar.
"Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#600Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,38 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,24 gEstimate: € 950 / 1100 -
#96Jacob Jozef Kohn, WenenEen mahoniehouten console tafeltje met glasplaat blad en hieronder velour bekleding. Eind 19e eeuw, onderaan gelabeld “Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien”.
A mahogany console table with glass top and velvet upholstery below. Late 19th century, labeled at the bottom "Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien".No longer availableDim. h78 x l54 x b83cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#537Een gazelle-gewei op muurplaat.
Gazelle antlers on wall plate.No longer availableDim. l: 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120



