Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.
“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.
“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.
Alphons Noseda
Period: 1885-1945

“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.

“Our Lady of Flanders.” A sculpture of Belgian pottery. Signed.
Dim. h 36,5 cm
SKU: 0703230103.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #103
Estimate: € 180 / 260
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #638

    Een metaal, gepatineerde tulpen vaas met 5 bloemenhouders.

    A metal, patinated tulip vase with 5 flower holders.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #215

    Een korte pijp met meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een dameshoofd met hoed. Hoornen steel.

    A short pipe with meerschaum head in the shape of a lady's head with a hat. Horn stem.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #428
    Quba, Congo

    Een masker van gebeeldhouwd hout op staander.

    A carved wood mask on a stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 (73) cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #65

    Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.

    A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #575

    Een Lodewijk XV-stijl commode met drie laden en rood marmeren blad.

    A Louis XV style chest of drawers with three drawers and red marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 90 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #539
    Salvador Dali

    “Bloem”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd III/XX buiten de plaat.

    "Flower". Lithograph. Signed and numbered III/XX outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #380

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,36 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.36 ct and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,50 g p: 1 cm
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #336

    Klein bijzettafeltje van eikenhout.

    Small side table made of oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52x34x47 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #52
    Remi Geens

    “Dorpszicht”. Aquarel op papier. Herkomst: atelier van de kunstenaar.

    "Village view". Watercolor on paper. Provenance: studio of the artist.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #600

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,38 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.38 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,24 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #96
    Jacob Jozef Kohn, Wenen

    Een mahoniehouten console tafeltje met glasplaat blad en hieronder velour bekleding. Eind 19e eeuw, onderaan gelabeld “Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien”.

    A mahogany console table with glass top and velvet upholstery below. Late 19th century, labeled at the bottom "Jacob Jozef Kohn Wien".
    No longer available
    Dim. h78 x l54 x b83cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #537

    Een gazelle-gewei op muurplaat.

    Gazelle antlers on wall plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. l: 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More