Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.
“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.
“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.
Alphons Noseda
Period: 1885-1945

“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.

“Our Lady of Flanders.” A sculpture of Belgian pottery. Signed.
Dim. h 36,5 cm
SKU: 0703230103.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #103
Estimate: € 180 / 260
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #541

    Een set van art deco zetels, een tweezit en een fauteuil. Tweezit recent herbekleed.

    A set of art deco seats, a two-seater and an armchair. Two-seater recently reupholstered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 129 x 78 & 72 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #358

    Een lot van twee zagemannetjes, 19de eeuws, met één staander (recenter).

    Lot of two saw men, 19th century, with one upright (more recent).
    No longer available
    Dim. h 29 & h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #81

    Een paar zilveren presenteerschaaltjes op vier poten. 800‰.

    A pair of silver presentation dishes on four legs. 800‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm 500 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #454
    Dees De Bruyne
    Period: 1940-1998

    “Eerste Liefde”, kunstmap “Paul de Wispelaere” “Vrienden Van De Zwarte Panter” met 6 litho’s en tekst. Telkens gemarkeerd 37/60 en gesigneerd “Dees De Bruyne”.

    “First Love”, art folder “Paul de Wispelaere” “Friends Of The Black Panter” with 6 lithographs and text. Each marked 37/60 and signed "Dees De Bruyne".
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 cm x 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #623

    Zes borden van Chinees porselein met een blauw en wit decor, waarvan vijf een serie vormen met een huis en een paradijsvogel als decor. Medio XXste eeuw. Eén randschilfer.

    Six Chinese porcelain plates with a blue and white decor, five of which form a series with a house and a bird of paradise as decor. Mid XXth century. One edge chip.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #75

    Een vintage tafellamp in kunstbrons. Gesimuleerde olielamp met geel wit glazen lampenkap. 3 poten en center met gesculpteerd reliëf en dameshoofden afgebeeld.

    A vintage table lamp in zamac. Simulated oil lamp with yellow and white glass lampshade. 3 legs and center with sculptured relief and ladies' heads.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø26cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #563

    Een houten vergulde “Witch-Eye” zonnespiegel. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.

    A wooden gilded "Witch-Eye" sun mirror. Type Hollywood Regency, vintage Sunburst Mirror. Circa 1960-70.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #417

    lot van 3 Nanking vazen, Chinees porselein.

    A lot of 3 Nanking vases, Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h36cm x Ø16cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #692

    Een glasservies van kristal bestaande uit: 6 waterglazen, 6 champagnecoupes, 6 rodewijnglazen, 6 wittewijnglazen en 6 borrelglazen.

    A crystal glass service consisting of: 6 water glasses, 6 champagne coupes, 6 red wine glasses, 6 white wine glasses and 6 shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 6-12 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #694
    Gero

    Een set bestaande uit zes groene glazen met tinnen voet en twee karaffen met tinnen beslag en stop. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Set consisting of six green glasses with pewter feet and two decanters with pewter fittings and stopper. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 2 x 24 cm & h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #679

    Zestien verschillende schelpen waaronder zeesterren, zee-egel e.a.

    Sixteen different shells including starfish, sea urchin and others.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #316

    Een bijzettafeltje in Franse marqueterie met een lade in de gordel en met een messingen galerijtje en monturen. Lodewijk XV-stijl.

    A side table in French marquetry with a drawer in the belt and with a brass gallery and mountings. Louis XV style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 65 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More