Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.
“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.
“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.
Alphons Noseda
Period: 1885-1945

“OLV van Vlaanderen.” Een sculptuur van Belgisch aardewerk. Gesigneerd.

“Our Lady of Flanders.” A sculpture of Belgian pottery. Signed.
Dim. h 36,5 cm
SKU: 0703230103.
Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #103
Estimate: € 180 / 260
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #292
    Johan Janssens

    “Stal bij weide”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.

    "Stable by meadow", painting oil on panel, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #187
    Hippolyte Moreau
    Period: °1950

    “Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.

    “Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60cm
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1600
  • #45

    Een pijpenstaander in de vorm van een mannetje van gebeeldhouwd buxushout op gedraaid voetstuk van berkenhout. Het hoofd met hoed is de pijpenkop. In zijn hand een sigarettenpijpje. Kop gebarsten.

    A pipe stand in the shape of a man made of carved boxwood on a turned base of birch wood. The head with hat is the pipe bowl. A cigarette holder in his hand. Head cracked.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #438

    Een lot blauw cloisonné bestaande uit twee vazen als lamp gemonteerd en een dekseldoos te gebruiken als twee schalen. Gedecoreerd met paradijsvogels.

    Lot of blue cloisonné consisting of two vases mounted as a lamp and a lidded box that can be used as two bowls. Decorated with birds of paradise.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 cm & Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #636

    Twee handgeknoopte wollen tapijtjes, waarbij een Beloutch en een Pakistaans.

    Deux tapis en laine noués à la main, un Beloutch et un Pakistanais.
    No longer available
    Dim. 158 x 105 & 198 x 124 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #156

    Een lot van twee Mechelse kasten met leeuwenhoofden in snijwerk en opzet, glas in lood deuren met stervorm. En 1 houten tafel verlengbaar met 3 middenpanelen. Donker eikenhout.

    A lot of two Mechelen cabinets with lion heads in carving and design, stained glass doors with star shape. And 1 wooden table extendable with 3 central panels. Dark oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 125cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #356

    Een handgeknoopt Pakistaans wollen karpet.

    A hand-knotted Pakistani wool rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 151 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #168

    “De Belgische koningen.” Een lot van 24 zilveren munten. 999‰.

    “The Belgian kings.” A lot of 24 silver coins. 999‰.
    No longer available
    Dim. 471,50g en 11,88g 999‰
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #412

    “Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.

    “Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 29,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #342
    Frans Nackaerts
    Period: 1884-1948

    “Boerenkoppel op het land”. Een linosnede, gemonogrammeerd.

    "Peasant couple on the land". A linocut, monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26 - 38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #290

    Herdenkingsmunt Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ecu”. Centraal geel goud (3,55 g - 900‰) met een zilveren rand (19,5 g - 833‰). In etui.

    Commemorative coin Boudewijn I 60-40, 1990. “20 ECU”. Central yellow gold (3.55 g - 900‰) with a silver rim (19.5 g - 833‰). In case.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #336

    Klein bijzettafeltje van eikenhout.

    Small side table made of oak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52x34x47 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 7 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More