Other lots in this auction
-
#6
Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#174
Een lot van 5 zilveren bekers met een totaalgewicht van 380 gram.
Lot of five silver beakers. 380 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 125/175 -
#300
Een grote bruin lederen juwelen doos met spiegel en vijf schuiven.
A large brown leather jewelery box with mirror and five drawers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 30 x 20 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#29W.M.F.
Een verzilverd metalen sigarettendoosje, onderaan gemerkt.
A silver-plated metal cigarette box, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 5 x 13 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#615
Een grote coupe op voet van paars en kleurloos kristal met geslepen decor. apocriefe inscriptie ‘Val St. Lambert’ onderaan.
A large coupe on a foot of purple and colorless crystal with cut decor. apocryphal inscription 'Val St. Lambert' at bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø: 27,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#116
Een grote koffer van eikenhouten met smeedijzeren monturen met gebogen deksel. XIXde eeuw.
Big oak chest with cast iron mounts and domed cover; XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 70 x 125 x 80 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#597Scailmont
Een uraniumglazen toiletset bestaande uit 8 stuks. Enkele schilfers aan de onderrand.
A uranium glass toilet set consisting of 8 pieces. Some flakes on the bottom edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80 -
#151Sitzendorf
Een serie van elf napoleontische officieren van veelkleurig porselein. Gemerkt onderaan.
A series of eleven Napoleonic officers of multicolored porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#100
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.62 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,90 gEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#87G Klimt
Een beeld van een roofvogel op marmeren sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A sculpture of a bird of prey on a marble base, signed G Klimt.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#214W.O. Johann
“Mediterraan landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mediterranean landscape". painting signed WO Johann.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#350
Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120/200