Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Ons Land”. Een lot van 3 boeken met 4 krantenbundels; jaargang 1924-1927.

“Ons Land”. Een lot van 3 boeken met 4 krantenbundels; jaargang 1924-1927.

"Our Country". A lot of 3 books with 4 newspaper bundles; year 1924-1927.
SKU: 0503240297.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #297
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #431

    Een grote en een kleine coupe evenals een dekselvaasje van Imari porselein. XIXde eeuw.

    A large and a small Imari porcelain bowl, along with a lidded vase. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 25 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #419

    “Indonesisch portret”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd Praag ‘85, genummerd 3/5.

    "Indonesian portrait". An aquatint on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom. Dated Prague '85, numbered 3/5.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #93
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.

    A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 60
  • #122

    ‘Straatzicht in de lentezon’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening (onleesbaar).

    'Street view in the spring sun', oil on canvas, signed (illegible).
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #700

    Een piëdestal met wit marmeren blad en een verguld houten onderstel.

    A pedestal table with a white marble top and a gilded wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 76 x Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #206

    Een massief houten hallkast met gesculpteerde delen. Schade aan één zijde.

    A solid wood hall cabinet with sculpted parts. Damage to one side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 193 x 117 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #347
    Limoges

    Een set van twee bustes in biscuit op een kobaltblauw sokkeltje, gemerkt Tharaud Limoges.

    A set of two biscuit busts on cobalt blue bases, marked Tharaud Limoges.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #659

    ‘Rokende man’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Leo.

    ‘Smoking Man’, oil on canvas, signed Leo.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #390

    Een 9 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met weegschaal horoscoop.

    A 9 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring Libra zodiac sign.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,23 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #485
    GamFratesi Gubi

    “Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.

    "Masculo". A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 69 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #242
    Ed. d’Art de Rambouillet

    “Suzanne et les Vieillards”. Een wandtapijt naar een voorbeeld uit de XVIde eeuw.

    "Suzanne and the Elders". A tapestry based on a 16th-century design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170x140 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #116

    Een XVIIIde eeuws notenhouten Hollands cabinet met gebombeerde laden en bronzen beslag.

    An 18th-century wooden Dutch cabinet with bombe drawers and bronze fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 212 x 156 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More