Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Ons Land”. Een lot van 3 boeken met 4 krantenbundels; jaargang 1924-1927.

“Ons Land”. Een lot van 3 boeken met 4 krantenbundels; jaargang 1924-1927.

"Our Country". A lot of 3 books with 4 newspaper bundles; year 1924-1927.
SKU: 0503240297.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #297
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #264

    Een set van twee deuren met elks vier gravures met Engels jachtthema. C. Vernet et Levachez.

    A set of two doors, each with four engravings featuring English hunting scenes. C. Vernet and Levachez.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #594
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een set van zes gekleurd kristallen glazen, Val Saint Lambert, op een presenteerspiegel met vergulde rand.

    A set of six colored crystal glasses, Val Saint Lambert, on a presentation tray, mirror with gilded edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 en 50 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #388

    Een blauwe Chinese porseleinen tempelleeuw.

    A blue Chinese porcelain temple lion.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #493

    Een tafelgarnituur van verguld brons en kleurloos kristal. Een centrale coupe gedragen door spanjoletten en een centrale voet met guirlandes. Twee kandelaars op driepoot met fabeldieren. Napoléon III stijl.

    A table set of gilt bronze and colorless crystal. A central bowl supported by spanjolets and a central foot with garlands. Two candlesticks on tripod with mythical creatures. Napoléon III style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 60 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #278

    Een lot van 15 antieke brillen en brillenkokers, waarvan 3 stuks met een 14 karaat gouden neusbrug.

    A lot of 15 antique glasses and eyeglass cases, including 3 pieces with a 14 karat gold nose bridge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #372
    Staf Daems

    ‘De kerk van Kessel’, gemengde techniek op papier, getekend Staf Daems en gedateerd 1973.

    'The church of Kessel', mixed media on paper, signed by Staf Daems and dated 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #386
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 160 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #67

    Een bronzen gevleugeld jongenshoofdje op marmeren voetje, niet gesigneerd.

    A bronze winged boy's head on a marble base, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #184
    A. Dies

    “Portret van een burgerman”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1906. (AID3385).

    "Portrait of a Citizen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1906. (AID3385).
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #31

    Een lot van twee heiligenbeeldjes bestaande uit: Notre Dame D’Orval in Vlaams aardewerk en een terracotta beeld getekend A. Fernandez.

    A lot of two religious statues including: Notre Dame D'Orval in Flemish earthenware and a terracotta statue signed by A. Fernandez.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 en 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #677

    Een marmeren inktstel met 2 verzilverd, gesculpteerde potjes, schaaltje en vloeiblok.

    A marble inkwell set with 2 silver-plated sculpted pots, tray, and blotter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #78

    Een paar stormlampen van marmer, metaal en glas. Gedragen door Ionische zuilen.

    A pair of storm lamps made of marble, metal, and glass. Supported by Ionic columns.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More