Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Ons Land”. Een lot van 3 boeken met 4 krantenbundels; jaargang 1924-1927.

“Ons Land”. Een lot van 3 boeken met 4 krantenbundels; jaargang 1924-1927.

"Our Country". A lot of 3 books with 4 newspaper bundles; year 1924-1927.
SKU: 0503240297.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #297
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #146

    Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.

    A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #36

    Een houten met verguld gips gesculpteerde jardinière op driepotige piëdestal. Met diverse ornamenten en hondenkoppen versierd. Breukschade op enkele plaatsen.

    A wooden jardinière sculpted with gilt plaster on a three-legged pedestal. Adorned with various ornaments and dog heads. Some damage in a few places.
    No longer available
    Dim. 103 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #348

    Een bijzettafeltje met gesculteerde poten en wortelhouten blad.

    A side table with sculpted legs and a burr wood top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55.5 x 44 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #13
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kleine art déco vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Ongemerkt en met kleine schilfer onderaan.

    A small Art Deco vase made of cut crystal, colored in a blue hue. Unmarked with a small chip at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #335

    Een kaarsenpan van glaspasta.

    A candlestick in glass paste.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #143
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.

    A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kg
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #312
    N. Scheepvaartmuseum

    “Hoogaars”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Hoogaars." An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #33
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een paar vaasjes “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en “M”.

    A pair of vases "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom with an "M".
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #590

    Ee 18 Kt witgouden armband bezet met vier briljantjes.

    18 kt white gold bracelet set with four brilliant-cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #230

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met Onyx en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,04 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with Onyx and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.04 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,84 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1800
  • #49

    ‘Romantische omhelzing’, olieverf op metalen plaatje in verguld gietijzeren kader.

    ‘Romantic Embrace’, oil on metal plate in gilt cast iron frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 42 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #496
    Bidjar

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 170 x 250cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More