#24Een kunstboek, Romain Malfliet, genummerd 271 op 300 exemplaren. toegevoegd een ets, ‘Onze Lieve Vrouw Presentatie’.
An art book, Romain Malfliet, numbered 271 out of 300 copies. Includes an etching, 'Our Lady Presentation'.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
A lot of 12 chromo albums, various themes; history, geography, folklore, etc. Various editions; Jacques, Meurisse,...No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#201Daum FranceEen vintage kristallen sculptuur van een dolfijn op gechromeerde staander, gemerkt.
A vintage crystal sculpture of a dolphin on a chrome stand, marked.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#623Een bronzen beeldje van een liggende Boeddha.
#291Capodimonte“De schakers”. Een porseleinen groep met drie figuren, onderaan gemerkt.
"The chess players." A porcelain group with three figures, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 21 x 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#304Arthur Boris KleinPeriod: 1893-1985“Chacun son tour”. Een kleurenets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Chacun son tour". A color etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een fles Armagnac VSOP Exposition Universelle 1937.
A bottle of Armagnac VSOP Exposition Universelle 1937.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 140 / 220 -
#621Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300