Other lots in this auction
-
#143Val Saint Lambert
Een Val Saint Lambert bolvaas, groen en kleurloos kristal, Hubert Lega, gedateerd 1989 en gesigneerd PU 89/56. Een geschenk voor 25 jaar dienst bij Philips.
A Val Saint Lambert spherical vase, green and colorless crystal, Hubert Lega, dated 1989 and signed PU 89/56. A gift for 25 years of service at Philips.No longer availableDim. h 26 x Ø 24 cm 8,5 kgEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#520
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,15 ct. GVS1.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.15 ct. GVS1.No longer availableDim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#440Omega Genève Swiss Made
Een roestvrij stalen vergulde herenhorloge. Grand Sport automatic.
A rose gold-plated stainless steel men's watch. Grand Sport automatic.No longer availableDim. Ø 3.5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#508Ulim Limoges France Authentique
Een groot Limoges porseleinen servies met Ulim decor. Diverse Napoleontische taferelen. Bestaande uit 24 platte, 12 diepe en 12 dessert borden. 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen, koffie-en suikerpot, melkkan. 1 soepterrine met deksel en 1 sauskom, 1 lange en 3 diepe schotels, 2 grote schotels, 2 kleine ovale en 7 kleine diepe schoteltjes. Sauskom met schilfertje aan de rand.
A Limoges porcelain dinner service with Ulim decor. Various Napoleonic scenes. Consisting of 24 dinner, 12 soup, and 12 dessert plates. 12 cups and saucers, coffee and sugar pots, creamer. 1 soup tureen with lid and 1 sauce boat, 1 long and 3 shallow dishes, 2 large dishes, 2 small ovals, and 7 small shallow dishes. Sauce boat with chip on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#229Charles Trumper
“Rivierzicht met koppel in boot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 42 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#32Paul LautersPeriod: 1806 - 1875
‘Le Voyageur’, een litho op papier naar E. Verboeckhoven door P. Lauters
'The Traveller', a lithograph on paper after E. Verboeckhoven by P. Lauters.No longer availableDim. 17.5 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307
Lot jeugdboeken : Leopold Vermeiren, “De Rode Ridder”, 15 exemplaren tussen 1960 en 1967. P. Nowee, “Arendsoog”, 7 exemplaren zonder stofwikkel. Diverse documentaire boeken, zoals Disney’s “De Wondere Wereld” (minstens 16 stuks, begin jaren zestig.)
Lot of children's books: Leopold Vermeiren, "De Rode Ridder", 15 copies between 1960 and 1967. P. Nowee, "Arendsoog", 7 copies without dust jackets. Various documentary books, such as Disney's "De Wondere Wereld" (at least 16 copies, early 1960s).No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#289Superchocolat Jaqcues
Een lot van 7 chromo albums, diverse thema’s. Uitgave Jacques Superchocolat.
A lot of 7 chromo albums, various themes. Published by Jacques Superchocolat.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#605Poul Kjærholm E Kold ChristensenPeriod: 1929-1980
“PK 51”. Een vintage design tafel met gefineerd licht eikenhouten blad en geborsteld stalen frame. Ontwerp door Poul Kjærholm voor E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denemarken.
"PK 51". A vintage design table with veneered light oak top and brushed steel frame. Designed by Poul Kjærholm for E Kold Christensen, 1957, Denmark.No longer availableDim. 68,5 x 204 x 102 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#336
Een paar messingen handdoekhouders op ronde voet.
A pair of brass towel holders on a round base.No longer availableDim. 91 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#404Hubert De Vries
“Twee Clowns”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC N/S.
"Two Clowns". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC N/S at the bottom within the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#61
Een oudheidkundige vondst. Antropomorfe kapiteel van steen. Centraal-Amerikaans.
An archaeological find. Anthropomorphic stone capital. Central American.No longer availableDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120