Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Ons Land”. Een lot van 3 boeken met 4 krantenbundels; jaargang 1924-1927.

“Ons Land”. Een lot van 3 boeken met 4 krantenbundels; jaargang 1924-1927.

"Our Country". A lot of 3 books with 4 newspaper bundles; year 1924-1927.
SKU: 0503240297.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #297
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #454
    З.Х.

    “Compositie met vrijmetselarijsymbolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd en gedateerd ‘84.

    "Composition". Oil on canvas. Monogrammed and dated ‘84.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #27

    Acht albums met postzegels. Evenals een album met sigarenbanden.

    Eight albums with stamps. As well as an album with cigar bands.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #177
    Emile Picault

    ‘Le génie de l’humanité’. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons. Draagt handtekening en stempel van de bronsgieterij.

    'The genius of humanity'. A statue made of dark patinated bronze. Bears signature and stamp of the bronze foundry.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #564
    Philippe Starck Driade

    “Costes”. Een lot van 4 vintage design stoelen uit multiplex en gefineerd eikenhout. Metalen frame op drie poten, leder en kunststoffen zitting. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck voor Driade. Gebruiksporen aanwezig.

    "Costes". A lot of 4 vintage design chairs made of plywood and veneered oak. Metal frame with three legs, leather and plastic seat. Designed by Philippe Starck for Driade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 47 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 900
  • #300

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een grijze parel en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a grey pearl and with diamonds totaling approximately 0.22 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,16 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #635

    Een gefineerd achthoekige bijzettafeltje, versierd met inlegwerk.

    A veneered octagonal side table, adorned with inlay work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #269

    Een spiegel met geslepen glas in houten verguld kader. Verso label genummerd.

    A mirror with cut glass in a wooden gilt frame. Verso label numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #491

    Een paar dekselvazen van blauw-wit porselein. Chinees werk.

    A pair of covered vases of blue and white porcelain. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 340
  • #218

    “Ste Marguerite”. Een polychroom houten beeld in gotische stijl.

    "Ste Marguerite". A polychrome wooden sculpture in Gothic style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 139 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #290

    Een zilveren slavenarmband met versiering.

    A silver bangle bracelet with decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76,80 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #658
    Victoria Czecho-Slovakia

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen olie en keukenkruiden potjes met diverse taferelen beschilderd.

    A lot of 12 porcelain oil and spice jars painted with various scenes.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #135

    Een zwartgelakt, houten buikcommode in Lodewijk XV stijl met 2 laden en zwart marmeren blad.

    A black lacquered, wooden commode with 2 drawers and a black marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 102 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More