Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Ons Land”. Een lot van 3 boeken met 4 krantenbundels; jaargang 1924-1927.

“Ons Land”. Een lot van 3 boeken met 4 krantenbundels; jaargang 1924-1927.

"Our Country". A lot of 3 books with 4 newspaper bundles; year 1924-1927.
SKU: 0503240297.
Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00
Catalogue #297
Estimate: € 60 / 90
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #369
    Jacobs

    “Stilleven met fazant”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still Life with Pheasant". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38,5 x 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #282
    Rik Bourguignon

    ‘Kabbelende zee’, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Rik Bourguignon en gedateerd 1972.

    'Rippling Sea', oil on canvas in gilded frame, signed Rik Bourguignon and dated 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 95 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #167

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #73
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.

    A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #655

    Een massief houten gesculpteerde piëdestal in Chinese stijl.

    A solid wood sculpted Chinese-style pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 81 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #653

    Een lot van drie Franse kepies, één blauwe politie kepie en twee grijs/rode van een luitenant van de gendarmerie.

    A lot of three French kepis, one blue police kepi, and two gray/red ones from a lieutenant of the gendarmerie.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #611

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met diverse figuren en floraal decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vase with various figures and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41,5 x Ø26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #270
    Jacob Zech

    Een roestvrij stalen herenhorloge, model Legacy. In originelen doos.

    A stainless steel men's watch, Legacy model. In original box.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #157
    Victor Szczeblewski

    “Mousse siffleur”. Een bruingepatineerd bronzen beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Whistling Mousse”. A brown patinated bronze sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #652

    ‘Kerkinterieur’, olieverf op doek, draagt handtekening.

    'Church Interior', oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #614

    Een handgeweven Navajo wandtapijt aan een bamboe stok met veelkleurige repetitieve patronen.

    A hand-woven Navajo wall tapestry on a bamboo rod with colorful repetitive patterns.
    No longer available
    Dim. 173 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #37
    Rob Deckers

    Een stenen beeldje van een baby. Gesigneerd.

    A stone sculpture of a baby. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 5 & 6 Maart 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: 1 & 2 Maart van 10.00 tot 17.00u

5 March 2024 19:00
6 March 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 5 March 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More