Other lots in this auction
-
#224Henriette Coffez
“Klaprozen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Poppies". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#635
Een gefineerd achthoekige bijzettafeltje, versierd met inlegwerk.
A veneered octagonal side table, adorned with inlay work.No longer availableDim. h 55.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#395
Een paar zuilen van gepolychromeerd hout in Egyptische stijl.
A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.No longer availableDim. H. 200 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#328Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van twee vaasjes van kleurloos geslepen kristal, beide gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, het fluitvaasje heeft nog de originele verpakking.
A lot of two small vases of colorless cut crystal, both marked Val Saint Lambert, the small flute vase still in its original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#593
Een lot van zeven cloisonné items, vestaande uit zes vazen en een wierookbrander.
A lot of seven cloisonné items, consisting of six vases and an incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80/20 -
#62Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
“Winters Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter Farm View". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#421
Een paar Chinese porseleinen dekselpotjes met Guanyin.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with Guanyin.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 120/130 -
#271
Een Zwitserse M-18 legerhelm, 1918. Toegevoegd een militaire opvouwbare schop.
A Swiss M-18 military helmet, 1918. Included is a military folding shovel.No longer availableDim. l 52 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#317
Een lot fijn porseleinen kopjes en schoteltjes, diverse merken.
A lot of fine porcelain cups and saucers, various brands.No longer availableDim. H: 5-9 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#400Girard Perregaux Swiss Made
Een herenhorloge van roestvrij staal en goud en met lederen polsband. Gemerkt.
A men's watch made of stainless steel and gold with a leather wristband. Marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 1400/1600 -
#427
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse houten maskers, een man, een vrouw en een olifant.
A lot of three African wooden masks, depicting a man, a woman, and an elephant.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#332
‘Het slot Aude Biessen’, een oude ingekleurde ets in houten kader.
'The castle Aude Biessen', an old hand-colored etching in a wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 30 x 43 cmEstimate: € 30/50