Other lots by Blomme
-
#572Alfons Blomme
‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#664Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
‘Brabantse boerderij’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme.
‘Brabant farmstead’, etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.No longer availableDim. 33 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Similar lots by type
-
#100
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 38,40 gEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#684Théo VerschaerenPeriod: 1888-1946
‘Boot onder de brug’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.
'Boat under the bridge', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 39 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#439Gaston Bogaert
‘Pluie d’avril’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 93/125.
'Pluie d’avril', a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 93/125.No longer availableDim. 41 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#444Enk De Kramer
“Abstracte compositie”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, E/A VI/X.
"Abstract composition." A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, E/A VI/X.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#319
‘Thienen’, een 17e eeuwse gravure over de inname van Tienen door het staatse leger in 1588. Gravure van Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.
'Thienen', a 17th-century engraving depicting the capture of Tienen by the Dutch army in 1588. Engraved by Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#662
‘Kerk in het ochtendgloren’, ets op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Church in the Morning Light', etching on paper, with signature.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#334
“Le Coucher” & “Le Lever”. 2 Franse gravures op papier.
"The Bedtime" & "The Morning". 2 French engravings on paper.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#692Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949
‘Interieur’, een ets in kleur, 250/300, getekend A. Geudens.
‘Interior’, a color etching, 250/300, signed by A. Geudens.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#392
“Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#462
Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#432Hubert De Vries
“Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S
"Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#419
“Indonesisch portret”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd Praag ‘85, genummerd 3/5.
"Indonesian portrait". An aquatint on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom. Dated Prague '85, numbered 3/5.No longer availableDim. 39 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#92Casimir Heymans
Een lot van drie werken van Casimir Heymans bestaande uit: ‘Lilo haven’, een tekening op papier, ‘Wasdag’, een ets op papier en een Ardeens dorpszicht, olieverf op schilderspaneel.
A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)Estimate: € 120/180 -
#389Toshikata Mizumo
“Puppetshow”, een Japanse houtsnede uit de reeks 36 examples of beauty, circa 1891.
'Puppet show,' a Japanese woodcut from the series '36 Examples of Beauty,' circa 1891.No longer availableDim. 33 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#679Theo Verschaeren
‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Theo J. Verschaeren.
"Activity at the quay", etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#264
Een set van twee deuren met elks vier gravures met Engels jachtthema. C. Vernet et Levachez.
A set of two doors, each with four engravings featuring English hunting scenes. C. Vernet and Levachez.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#339Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964
‘Winterzicht’, een offset-litho door Albert Saverys.
'Winter View', an offset lithograph by Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#354Gommaar TimmermansPeriod: 1930-1923
“Mijnheer pastoor”. Hoogdruk op papier. Getekend Got (Gommaar Timmermans, zoon van Felix). Genummerd 226/600.
"Mr. Priest". High-pressure print on paper. Signed Got (Gommaar Timmermans, son of Felix). Numbered 226/600.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#434
Een lot van 10 offsetprints van werk van Victor Vasarely.
A lot of 10 offset prints by Victor Vasarely.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#449Gaston Bogaert
‘L’Eveil’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 79/125.
‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#404Hubert De Vries
“Twee Clowns”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC N/S.
"Two Clowns". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC N/S at the bottom within the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#689Théo Verschaeren
‘De Romboutstoren te Mechelen’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.
'The Rombout Tower in Mechelen', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 51 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#84Armand Apol
‘Boomgaard onder sneeuw’, een kleurenets van Valerius De Saedeleer door Armand Apol. Getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 127/250.
'Orchard under Snow', a color etching after Valerius De Saedeleer by Armand Apol. Signed outside the plate and numbered 127/250.No longer availableDim. 55x60 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#115Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300
Other lots in this auction
-
#337
Een lot van drie porseleinen borden met betrekking tot Ernest Claes. Waarvan één van Expo ‘58. Porcelaine de Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.
A lot of three porcelain plates related to Ernest Claes, including one from Expo '58. Porcelain by Baudour & Dupont-Fourdrigniers.No longer availableDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#286
Een paar gesculpteerde notenhouten armstoelen met dubbele klauwpoten. En gestoffeerde zitting met floraal patroon. Lodewijk XIII-stijl.
A pair of wooden carved armchairs with double claw feet. Upholstered seat with floral pattern. Louis XIII style.No longer availableDim. H: 118 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#5Maria Innocentia Hummel
Een Hummeltje, Little Bookkeeper, No 306, getekend M. J. Hummel.
A Hummeltje, Little Bookkeeper, No 306, signed M. J. Hummel.No longer availableDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#435Eero Saarinen
Een vintage replica set van 2 ‘Tulip-chairs’, naar het ontwerp van Eero Saarinen. 1 van de stoelen is ooit herspoten geweest.
A vintage replica set of 2 'Tulip chairs', designed by Eero Saarinen. One of the chairs has been repainted.No longer availableDim. 80 x 49 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#190
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met princess-cut diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 3,68 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with princess-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 3.68 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,75 gEstimate: € 2900/3000 -
#518Francesco Librizzi FontanaArtePeriod: 2017
“Setareh 4401”. Een moderne design tafellamp uit verguld polygoon metalen frame, wit satijnglazen bol en marmeren voet. Ontwerp door Francesco Librizzi voor FontanaArte, 2017.
"Setareh 4401". A modern design table lamp made of gilded polygon metal frame, white satin glass globe, and marble base. Designed by Francesco Librizzi for FontanaArte, 2017.No longer availableDim. 45 x 48 x 45 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#202H. Joosten
“Boer met schapen in heidelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Farmer with sheep in heathland.” Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 39 x 79 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#551Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekig vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A.
"Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-meeting table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 100Estimate: € 1200/1800 -
#511Royal Dux
“Jongeman met stijgerend paard”. Een groep van meerkleurige zachte pasta. Onderaan gemerkt met de roze driehoek.
"Young man with rearing horse." A group of multicolored soft paste. Marked at the bottom with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 44 x l 38 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#362
Een geweven wandtapijt met een middeleeuws tafereel.
A woven wall tapestry depicting a medieval scene.No longer availableDim. h 113 x b 123 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#156
Een zwartgelakt houten marqueterie bureau met verguld bronzen ornamenten en 5 laden. Replica Mazarin stijl, André-Charles Boulle. 2 barsten in de lak aan achterzijde.
A black lacquered wooden marquetry desk with gilded bronze ornaments and 5 drawers. Replica Mazarin style, André-Charles Boulle. 2 cracks in the lacquer on the back.No longer availableDim. 86 x 200 x 105 cmEstimate: € 1800/2200 -
#144Henri Schouten
‘Hooiwagen met trekpaarden’, olieverf op doek, met meerdere restauraties, gesigneerd Schouten.
'Haywagon with draught horses', oil on canvas, with several restorations, signed Schouten.No longer availableDim. 80 x 120Estimate: € 400/600