Other lots by Blomme
-
#572Alfons Blomme
‘Bomenrij’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Row of Trees’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#664Alfons BlommePeriod: Roeselare 1889-1979
‘Brabantse boerderij’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Alfons Blomme.
‘Brabant farmstead’, etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Alfons Blomme.No longer availableDim. 33 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Similar lots by type
-
#354Gommaar TimmermansPeriod: 1930-1923
“Mijnheer pastoor”. Hoogdruk op papier. Getekend Got (Gommaar Timmermans, zoon van Felix). Genummerd 226/600.
"Mr. Priest". High-pressure print on paper. Signed Got (Gommaar Timmermans, son of Felix). Numbered 226/600.No longer availableDim. 13,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#92Casimir Heymans
Een lot van drie werken van Casimir Heymans bestaande uit: ‘Lilo haven’, een tekening op papier, ‘Wasdag’, een ets op papier en een Ardeens dorpszicht, olieverf op schilderspaneel.
A lot of three works by Casimir Heymans consisting of: 'Lilo haven', a drawing on paper, 'Wasdag', an etching on paper, and a Ardennes village view, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 33 cm (tekening)Estimate: € 120/180 -
#419
“Indonesisch portret”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Gedateerd Praag ‘85, genummerd 3/5.
"Indonesian portrait". An aquatint on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom. Dated Prague '85, numbered 3/5.No longer availableDim. 39 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#462
Een lot van 3 Chinese houtsneden met diverse landschappen en personages in het decor. Enkele zegel met tekst.
A lot of 3 Chinese woodcuts with various landscapes and characters in the setting. Some seals with text.No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 34,5cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#389Toshikata Mizumo
“Puppetshow”, een Japanse houtsnede uit de reeks 36 examples of beauty, circa 1891.
'Puppet show,' a Japanese woodcut from the series '36 Examples of Beauty,' circa 1891.No longer availableDim. 33 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#684Théo VerschaerenPeriod: 1888-1946
‘Boot onder de brug’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.
'Boat under the bridge', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 39 x 26 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#692Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949
‘Interieur’, een ets in kleur, 250/300, getekend A. Geudens.
‘Interior’, a color etching, 250/300, signed by A. Geudens.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#689Théo Verschaeren
‘De Romboutstoren te Mechelen’, ets op papier, getekend Theo J. Verschaeren.
'The Rombout Tower in Mechelen', etching on paper, signed by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 51 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#432Hubert De Vries
“Kermis”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC P/S
"Fairground". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC P/S within the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#434
Een lot van 10 offsetprints van werk van Victor Vasarely.
A lot of 10 offset prints by Victor Vasarely.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#404Hubert De Vries
“Twee Clowns”. Een litho op papier, onderaan binnen de plaat gesigneerd en gemerkt EC N/S.
"Two Clowns". A lithograph on paper, signed and marked EC N/S at the bottom within the plate.No longer availableDim. 56 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#339Albert SaverysPeriod: 1886-1964
‘Winterzicht’, een offset-litho door Albert Saverys.
'Winter View', an offset lithograph by Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#392
“Portret van een Dame”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1978.
"Portrait of a Lady." A lithograph on paper, titled, signed, and dated 1978 outside of the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#679Theo Verschaeren
‘Bedrijvigheid aan de kade’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat Theo J. Verschaeren.
"Activity at the quay", etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Theo J. Verschaeren.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#439Gaston Bogaert
‘Pluie d’avril’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 93/125.
'Pluie d’avril', a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 93/125.No longer availableDim. 41 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#444Enk De Kramer
“Abstracte compositie”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, E/A VI/X.
"Abstract composition." A lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom, E/A VI/X.No longer availableDim. 63 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#115Christian DotremontPeriod: 1922-1979
"Dépassons l'anti-art", een litho van Christian Dotremont, een van de twee Belgen die betrokken waren bij de oprichting van de Cobra-beweging.nr 44/75, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Beyond anti-art", a lithograph by Christian Dotremont, one of the two Belgians involved in the founding of the Cobra movement. No. 44/75, signed outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 27.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#264
Een set van twee deuren met elks vier gravures met Engels jachtthema. C. Vernet et Levachez.
A set of two doors, each with four engravings featuring English hunting scenes. C. Vernet and Levachez.No longer availableDim. 12 x 16 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#334
“Le Coucher” & “Le Lever”. 2 Franse gravures op papier.
"The Bedtime" & "The Morning". 2 French engravings on paper.No longer availableDim. 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#100
Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain.No longer availableDim. 38,40 gEstimate: € 1200/1400 -
#449Gaston Bogaert
‘L’Eveil’, een kleurenlitho van Gaston Bogaert, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 79/125.
‘L’Eveil’, a color lithograph by Gaston Bogaert, signed outside the plate and numbered 79/125.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#319
‘Thienen’, een 17e eeuwse gravure over de inname van Tienen door het staatse leger in 1588. Gravure van Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.
'Thienen', a 17th-century engraving depicting the capture of Tienen by the Dutch army in 1588. Engraved by Bartolomeus Willemsz Dolendo.No longer availableDim. 22 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#662
‘Kerk in het ochtendgloren’, ets op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Church in the Morning Light', etching on paper, with signature.No longer availableDim. 31 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#84Armand Apol
‘Boomgaard onder sneeuw’, een kleurenets van Valerius De Saedeleer door Armand Apol. Getekend buiten de plaat en genummerd 127/250.
'Orchard under Snow', a color etching after Valerius De Saedeleer by Armand Apol. Signed outside the plate and numbered 127/250.No longer availableDim. 55x60 cmEstimate: € 100/120
Other lots in this auction
-
#66
Een uitbundig gesculpteerd eikenhouten bijzettafeltje. XIXde eeuws.
An elaborately carved oak side table. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 74 x 79 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#132Eugène Rémy MaesPeriod: 1849-1931
“Twee eenden in het kippenhok”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, begin XXste eeuw.
"Two ducks in the chicken coop." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 26,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#203Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Met vermelding P.U. en 63/57.
A crater vase made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked P.U. and 63/57.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#476Naïn
Een Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.
An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with a floral motif.No longer availableDim. 240 x 347cmEstimate: € 375/425 -
#152Clement Van DroogenbroekPeriod: 1875-1966
“Stilleven met haring en sardines”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Herring and Sardines". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63 x 71 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#118Model Columbus DUO Erdglobus
“Model Columbus DUO Erdglobus”. Een vintage glazen wereldbol met lamp in metalen houder op houten vintrinekastje met schuif. Door Columbus Verlag Paul Oestergaard K.G. Berlin.
"Model Columbus DUO Earth Globe". A vintage glass globe with lamp in metal stand on wooden display case with drawer. By Columbus Verlag Paul Oestergaard K.G. Berlin.No longer availableDim. 47 x 48,5 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#123Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.
A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#659
‘Rokende man’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Leo.
‘Smoking Man’, oil on canvas, signed Leo.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#373
Een set van twee masief houten beeldjes uit Indonesïe.
A set of two solid wood figurines from Indonesia.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#305
Een messing schaal met kaarsenhouders in de vorm van twee middeleeuwse figuren.
A brass dish with candle holders in the shape of two medieval figures.No longer availableDim. h 22 x l 24 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#267
Een Vlaams aardewerken beeldje van een figuur in lang gewaad.
A Flemish terracotta figurine of a figure in a long robe.No longer availableDim. 34,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#500Piaget Swiss Quartz
Een 18 kt geelgouden horloge met 18 kt geelgouden polsband. Gemerkt en genummerd.
An 18 kt yellow gold watch with an 18 kt yellow gold bracelet. Marked and numbered.No longer availableDim. 89 gEstimate: € 4200/4500