Other lots by Tuerlinckx
-
#492Paul Tuerlinckx
“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#574Paul Tuerlinckx
“Portret van een roodharige dame.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Portrait of a red-haired lady.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#594Paul Tuerlinckx
“Abstract met regenboogkleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Abstract with rainbow colors.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#542Jean-Pierre Tuerlinckx
“Abstract bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Abstract flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 79 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#249Paul Tuerlinckx
“International 51 - Te Mechelen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“International 51 - In Mechelen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 67 x 43 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#654Paul Tuerlinckx
Een set van drie portretten van clowns. Aquarel op papier.
A set of three portraits of clowns. Watercolor on paper.No longer availableDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#494Boudewijn Tuerlinckx
“Mannenportret.” Pastel op papier. ‘B. Tuerlinckx naar Louis Tuerlinckx.’ Gesigneerd.
"Man's portrait." Pastel on paper. 'B. Tuerlinckx after L. Tuerlinckx.' Signed.No longer availableDim. 36 x 25,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#484Paul Tuerlinckx
“Hoofd van Christus.” Olieverf op doek, op board. Gesigneerd.
"Head of Christ." Oil on canvas, on board. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#602Paul Tuerlinckx
“Golf in de zee.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Wave in the sea.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#262Paul Tuerlinckx
“Watermolen te Tielen.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Watermill in Tielen.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#118
Een lot zilver bestaande uit 2 bestekdozen. Het ene doosje met drie ijslepels, vier lepeltjes en drie vorkjes, het andere met elf dessertvorkjes Nederlandse importkeur, zilverkeur van N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.
A lot of silver consisting of 2 cutlery boxes. One with three icecream spoons, four spoons and three forks, the other with eleven dessert forks. Dutch import mark, maker’s mark N.V. Zilverfabriek Voorschoten.No longer availableDim. 390 gEstimate: € 170/190 -
#389
“Abstract met vlakken.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt monogram.
“Abstract with planes.” Oil on canvas. Wears monogram.No longer availableDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 220/260 -
#510
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring “toi et moi” bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold ring "toi et moi" set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,43 gEstimate: € 650/750 -
#122Jan Leopold Van Leemputten
Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek, met thema schapen en herders. Onderaan gesigneerd “J.L. van Leemputten”.
A lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas, with the theme of sheep and shepherds. Signed at the bottom "JL van Leemputten".No longer availableDim. 37 x 49cmEstimate: € 250/500 -
#570Chanel
Een zijden sjaal met chainlink decor, gemerkt Chanel.
A silk scarf with chainlink decor, marked Chanel.No longer availableDim. 90 x 90cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#49Victor DolphynPeriod: 1909-1992
“Portret van een oude dame.” Pastel op papier. Gedateerd ‘41. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Pastel on paper. Dated '41. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#264Marten Van Der LooPeriod: 1880-1920
“Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.
“Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.No longer availableDim. 97 x 77cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#328
Een lot van 10 stripalbums, bestaande uit eerste drukken 5 Michel Vaillant en 3 van Alex. Evenals nr 14 van de Lustige Kapoentjes & “De negen peperbollen” van Nero.
A lot of 10 comics, consisting of first editions of 5 Michel Vaillant and 3 of Alex. Added is no. 14 of the lusty Kapoentjes & De negen perperbollen by Nero.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
#218
Christus aan het kruis, bronzen beeldje in ovale kader, fluwelen bekleding. XIXde eeuw.
Crucified Christ. Bronze figure on an oval frame. Red velvet background. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h 27 cm x b 21 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#487
Een Afrikaans beeld op metalen sokkeltje van de Idoma stam uit Nigeria voorstellende een zwangere vrouw.
An African statue on a metal pedestal from the Idoma tribe of Nigeria depicting a pregnant woman.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#110
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,88 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a diamond with a combined weight of +- 1.88 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 1450/1600 -
#597Scailmont
Een uraniumglazen toiletset bestaande uit 8 stuks. Enkele schilfers aan de onderrand.
A uranium glass toilet set consisting of 8 pieces. Some flakes on the bottom edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 50/80