Other lots in this auction
-
#17lot van 3 glazen windlichten, 2 met goud/zilver - 1 met zwarte decoratie, afgebeeld bostafereel met bomen en herten.
lot of 3 glass lanterns, 2 with gold/silver - 1 with black decoration, depicting a forest scene with trees and deer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#63Een lot met boekje van Koningin Astrid en fotoalbum, gedateerd 1935.
A lot with Queen Astrid's booklet and photo album, dated 1935.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#298Rex“De Landloper”. Porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Le marcheur des terres". Statuette en porcelaine. Marquée en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h; 26 CMEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#8“Rama &Sita”. Een paar houtgesculptuurde maskers, Coromandel hout, Bali.
"Rama & Sita". A pair of wood sculpted masks, Coromandel wood, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#2Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een houten bijzettafeltje met opklapbare zijden en 2 laden. Onderstel met 4 poten, waarvan enkele loszittend.
A wooden side table with folding sides and 2 drawers. Base with 4 legs, some of which are loose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 68 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#281Twee tuinkaarsen. Barst in een van de glazen.
Two garden candles. Crack in one of the glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#175L. Francklot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#231Een ijsemmer met tang, een champagnekoeler en een art nouveau jardinière van verzilverd metaal.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 14-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Lampenvoet met wassen sierstuk.
Pied de lampe avec garniture en cire.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 164 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#101Een Boheems kristallen vaas, rood in de massa.
A Bohemian crystal vase, red in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

