Other lots in this auction
-
#133MinichampsDrie modelauto’s op schaal 1:43 uit de reeks ‘Paul’s Model Art’:- AMG - Mercedes C 36.- Ford Scorpio Clipper 1995.- Ford Puma 1997.In originele doosjes.
Three 1:43 scale model cars from the 'Paul's Model Art' series: - AMG - Mercedes C 36. - Ford Scorpio Clipper 1995. - Ford Puma 1997. In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#231Een ijsemmer met tang, een champagnekoeler en een art nouveau jardinière van verzilverd metaal.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 14-26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#104Een vergulde bronzen jardinière, stijl barok met puti’s. Schaal ontbreekt. Meerdere herstellingen.
A gilded bronze jardinière, baroque style with putis. Scale is missing. Multiple repairs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#55Een strombusschelp gemonteerd als lamp.
A strombus shell mounted as a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#31DemeyerePeriod: 1950Een Art Deco Modernist asbak door “Demeyere”. Vintage staande rokers stand met deksel, in metaal, chroom en bakeliet, gemarkeerd - Uniek rookwaar design, België 1950s.
An Art Deco Modernist ashtray by “Demeyere”. Vintage standing smoker stand with lid, in metal, chrome and bakelite, marked - Unique smokeware design, Belgium 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#271Een pickmand met bordjes, bestek en bekers voor vier personen. Nieuwstaat.
No longer availableOnline only -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#213Een roodkoperen scheepslamp. “Bakboord” gemerkt.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 38 x 36 cm -
#147Matchbox Dinky CollectionTwee modelautootjes op schaal 1:43:- DY-9 1949 Land Rover- DY-9B 1949 Land RoverIn originele doosjes.
Two 1:43 scale model cars: - DY-9 1949 Land Rover - DY-9B 1949 Land Rover In original boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#76Een zwart-groen glaspasta vaasje versierd met Griekse figuren met goudopleg.
A black-green glass vase, decorated with gilt, Greek figures and decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#112Een gefineerde banjobarometer. Een instrument manco.
veneered banjo barometer. Missing an instrument.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l: 97 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#51Een Duits porseleinen beeldje van paarden met koets. Onderaan gemerkt.
A German porcelain figurine of horses with carriage. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

