Other lots in this auction
-
#395
Een mahoniehouten armstoel bekleed met gebloemd fluweel. Tijdperk Louis-Philippe.
A mahogany armchair upholstered in floral velvet. Era Louis-Philippe.No longer availableEstimate: € 30/40 -
#496Ispahan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters wollen karpet.
A hand-knotted oriental wool rug.No longer availableDim. 91 x 161 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#309Johan Janssens
“Lookbollen”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, met afgebeeld 5 lookbollen, gesigneerd onderaan “Joh Janssens”.
“Look bulbs”, painting oil on panel, with 5 garlic bulbs depicted, signed at the bottom “Joh Janssens”.No longer availableDim. 23 x 33cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#669
Een neorenaissance kapstok van notenhout met zes koperen haakjes.
A Neo-Renaissance walnut coat rack with six brass hooks.No longer availableDim. L. 140 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#198Hergé
“Kuifje en het Zwarte Goud”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Herdruk A55’’’. Goede staat.
“Tintin and the Black Gold”. hardcover. Ed. Casterman 1955. Reprint A55'''. Good state.No longer availableEstimate: € 70/80 -
#306
Een hoekkastje met één deur. Engels werk.
A corner cabinet with one door. English work.No longer availableDim. H. 106 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#465
Een bureautje in Lodewijk XVI-stijl met fluitpoten en met laden in de gordel.
A desk in Louis XVI style with fluted legs and with drawers in the belt.No longer availableDim. 120x60x75 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#228Léon Vogelaar
Een paar ronde bronzen plaquettes met voorstelling van Albert I en Elisabeth. Vergulde omlijsting. Ten gunste van de Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.
A pair of round bronze plaques depicting Albert I and Elisabeth. Gold-plated frame. In favor of the Foyer des Orphelins, Bruxelles.No longer availableDim. Ø 18,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#512
“L’ange gardien”. Twee gekleurde XIXe eeuwse gravures. In fraaie vergulde kaders en achter glas.
"L'ange gardien". Two colored XIXth century engravings. In nice gilded frames and behind glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 45 cm (kaders)Estimate: € 160/200 -
#121
Een ovale gedreven zilveren siermandje met deels ajour decor van oogstende putti. Gemerkt en gehaltekeur 800/1000.
An oval hammered silver decorative basket with partly openwork decoration of harvesting putti. Marked and quality mark 800/1000.No longer availableDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#609Salvador Dali
“Lady Godiva”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 71/250 buiten de plaat.
Lady Godiva. Lithograph. Signed and 71/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 25Estimate: € 200/220 -
#394
Een studie en collage “Naïve alpenwei met boerderij en koeien, te Appenzell.” Aquarel op papier en collage met olieverf op doek.
study and collage “Naïve alpine meadow with farm and cows, in Appenzell.” Watercolour on paper and collage with oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 34 x 27,5 & 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 380/480