Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Oriëntaals straatszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.

“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.

“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
Dim. 102 x 126 cm
SKU: 0703230594.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #594
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #70

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden rivière schakelarmband bezet met 28 diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold rivière link bracelet set with 28 diamonds with a combined weight of +- 2 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28,85 g
    Estimate: € 1700 / 1900
  • #236

    Een gefineerd buffetje in Georgian stijl met vier laden. Engels werk, XIXde eeuw.

    A veneered Georgian style buffet with four drawers. English work, XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 107 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #357

    Een lot bestaande uit twee biscuit wijwatervaatjes en 6 biscuit engeltjes.

    A lot consisting of two biscuit holy water fonts and 6 biscuit angels.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10-18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #647

    Vaas in groen glas en schaal in oker glas. Gemerkt onderaan ‘Fait en Belgique.’

    Vase in green glass and bowl in ocher glass. Marked at the bottom 'Fait en Belgique.'
    No longer available
    Dim. H 21 cm B 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #204
    Delville

    “Prometheus”. Een gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Binnen de plaat gedateerd 1907.

    "Prometheus". An engraving. Signed outside the plate. Inside the plate dated 1907.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #355

    Een armstoel in notenhout met bekleding van rode bloemen.

    An armchair in walnut with red floral upholstery.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #699

    Een groot kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 9 grote glazen, 12 champagnecoupes, 13 wittewijnglazen, 6 likeurglazen, 4 grote bierglazen. 44 stuks totaal.

    A large crystal glass service consisting of: 9 large glasses, 12 champagne coupes, 13 white wine glasses, 6 liqueur glasses, 4 large beer glasses. 44 pieces in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #14

    “Emblema”. Negen gravures uit Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus van Jacob Cats. XVIIe eeuws.

    "Emblema". Nine engravings from Silenus Alcibiadis, Sive Proteus by Jacob Cats. XVIIth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #547

    Een Duitse wandklok met gedreven messingen versiering rond de wijzerplaat.

    A German wall clock with hammered brass decoration around the dial.
    No longer available
    Dim. H:70cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #49
    Constant De Swerts

    “Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #137

    Een paar rococo vuurbokken van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. In de vorm van engeltjes gezeten op een basis gedeeltelijk leeuw, gedeeltelijk rocaille. XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of rococo fire andirons in gilt and dark patinated bronze. In the shape of cherubs seated on a base partly lion, partly rocaille. XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 42 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #513

    Twee houten Aziatische sculpturen gemonteerd als appliques, in de vorm van een Pegasus en een pauw. Vermoedelijk 18de eeuws.

    Two Asian wooden sculptures mounted as appliques, in the shape of a Pegasus and a peacock. Presumably 18th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 & 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More