Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Oriëntaals straatszicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.

“Oriëntaals straatzicht.” Olieverf op paneel. Beschadigd paneel, gebogen.

“Oriental street view.” Oil paint on panel. Damaged panel, bent.
Dim. 102 x 126 cm
SKU: 0703230594.
Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00
Catalogue #594
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #254
    Pantazis

    Schilderij olie op doek, Heidegezicht, gesigneerd Pantazis.

    Painting oil on canvas, heather view, signed Pantazis.
    No longer available
    Dim. 17cm x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #94
    Rémy De Pillecijn

    “De Leie in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    “The Leie in winter”. Oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #462
    Salvador Dali

    “Inferno canto 15”. Gekleurde houtsnede. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat, genummerd VIII/VIII en met droogstempel van de uitgever.

    “Inferno canto 15”. Coloured woodcut. Signed inside and outside the plate, numbered VIII/VIII and with the publisher's embossing stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #666

    Twee handgeknoopte wollen karpetjes, waarbij een Turks (Kayseri) en een Tunesisch.

    Two hand-knotted wool rugs, one Turkish (Kayseri) and one Tunisian.
    No longer available
    Dim. 178 x 117 & 178 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #560

    Twee verschillende armbanden met amethistkleurige bolletjes, waarvan één met een zilveren art deco hanger van 900‰ zilver.

    Two different bracelets with amethyst coloured balls, one with a silver art deco pendant of 900‰ silver.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #687
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een ronde coupe van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.

    A round coupe of cut crystal, coloured red throughout. Not marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #250

    Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.

    An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,35 g
    Estimate: € 1500 / 1600
  • #533

    Een wollen tapijt in Chinese stijl met bloesems in het decor.

    A Chinese style wool carpet with blossoms in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 185 x 122 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #684

    Een lot van zeven apothekerspotten met deksel. Met verschillende opschriften. Sommige met schilfers aan de deksels.

    A lot of seven apothecary jars with lids. With different inscriptions. Some with flakes on the lids.
    No longer available
    Dim. h +- 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #653
    Boom

    Een glazen vaas, mauve gekleurd en verguld met vergulde opleg. Zonder merk.

    A glass vase, mauve coloured and gilded with gilt overlay. Without brand.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #19
    Frans Van Immerseel

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”, aquarel ingekleurde houtsnede, onderaan getiteld en gesigneerd met monogram in de plaat, Ingelijst, gebruind.

    “Siet, wij schenken U t’ saemen een teer clijn lammeken...”. Watercolour coloured woodcut, titled at the bottom and signed with monogram in the plate, framed, browned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #703

    Een fauteuil en een armstoel in Régencestijl.

    Two different armchairs in Régence style.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 93-95 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 7 & 8 Maart 2023

Veiling volledig - 705 loten. Tentoonstelling op Vrijdag 3 en Zaterdag 4 Maart van 10.00u tot 17.00u

7 March 2023 19:00
8 March 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 8 March 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More